Skip to content

Dalton Investments, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1388838, El Segundo, CA

Dalton Investments, Inc. reported $134,768,248 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000644

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$135M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
93.64%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TASKnew+947,782$11.2M
CTSHadded+71,100$5.9M
SEadded+15,000$1.91M
GRABadded+368,400$1.84M
KOSnew+500,000$454K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSexited-395,646-$30.2M
NVDAreduced-16,900-$3.15M
ANETreduced-16,100-$2.11M
GLOBreduced-4,500-$294K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000644, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $134,768,248, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,050 shares; 2024Q4: 217,050 shares; 2025Q1: 217,050 shares; 2025Q2: 217,050 shares; 2025Q3: 217,050 shares; 2025Q4: 200,150 shares 200,150$37.3M27.7%-16,900Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,700 shares; 2024Q4: 148,538 shares; 2025Q1: 217,638 shares; 2025Q2: 217,638 shares; 2025Q3: 217,038 shares; 2025Q4: 288,138 shares 288,138$23.9M17.75%+71,100Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 332,484 shares; 2024Q4: 266,983 shares; 2025Q1: 248,883 shares; 2025Q2: 248,883 shares; 2025Q3: 248,883 shares; 2025Q4: 248,883 shares 248,883$20.4M15.17%0Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,380 shares; 2024Q4: 300,980 shares; 2025Q1: 297,180 shares; 2025Q2: 297,180 shares; 2025Q3: 295,380 shares; 2025Q4: 295,380 shares 295,380$13.8M10.25%0Timeline
TASKTASKUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 687,958 shares; 2024Q4: 680,246 shares; 2025Q1: 750,146 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 947,782 shares 947,782$11.2M8.29%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,800 shares; 2025Q4: 42,800 shares 42,800$5.46M4.05%+15,000Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 709,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,077,600 shares 1,077,600$5.38M3.99%+368,400Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,200 shares; 2025Q1: 41,200 shares; 2025Q2: 41,200 shares; 2025Q3: 41,200 shares; 2025Q4: 25,100 shares 25,100$3.29M2.44%-16,100Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,200 shares; 2024Q4: 145,792 shares; 2025Q1: 120,292 shares; 2025Q2: 120,292 shares; 2025Q3: 236,292 shares; 2025Q4: 250,519 shares 250,519$3.07M2.28%+14,227Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 900 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 4,100 shares; 2025Q3: 4,100 shares; 2025Q4: 4,100 shares 4,100$2.32M1.72%0Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,242 shares; 2024Q4: 15,542 shares; 2025Q1: 11,942 shares; 2025Q2: 11,744 shares; 2025Q3: 11,744 shares; 2025Q4: 11,744 shares 11,744$2.28M1.69%0Timeline
AMXAMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,700 shares; 2024Q4: 110,700 shares; 2025Q1: 98,200 shares; 2025Q2: 95,400 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 66,800 shares 66,800$1.38M1.02%+16,800Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,280 shares; 2024Q4: 13,280 shares; 2025Q1: 13,280 shares; 2025Q2: 13,280 shares; 2025Q3: 13,280 shares; 2025Q4: 13,280 shares 13,280$1.23M0.91%0Timeline
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.16M0.86%0Timeline
GLOBGLOBANT S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,200 shares; 2024Q4: 19,954 shares; 2025Q1: 31,654 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,600 shares; 2025Q4: 13,100 shares 13,100$856K0.64%-4,500Timeline
EXEELCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP -CW26Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,302 shares; 2025Q1: 3,302 shares; 2025Q2: 3,302 shares; 2025Q3: 3,302 shares; 2025Q4: 5,471 shares 5,471$545K0.4%+2,169Timeline
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$454K0.34%newTimeline
AMPYAMPLIFY ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,410 shares; 2024Q4: 89,410 shares; 2025Q1: 89,410 shares; 2025Q2: 89,410 shares; 2025Q3: 89,410 shares; 2025Q4: 89,410 shares 89,410$409K0.3%0Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$259K0.19%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHS395,646$30.2Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000644 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set