Skip to content

COOPERMAN LEON G

Follow

13F filer, CIK 898382, BOCA RATON, FL

COOPERMAN LEON G reported $3,547,427,123 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-001056

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.55B
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
68.42%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GPGInew+11,384,508$180M
WHKnew+3,261,216$90.7M
AMRZnew+880,000$46.9M
GEHCadded+639,500$40.9M
COFadded+85,000$17.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUNreduced-1,394,006-$94.1M
ELVexited-227,900-$66.7M
STKLexited-9,300,000-$60.3M
AESIexited-4,083,175-$53.6M
AMRIZE LTDexited-880,000-$49.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-001056, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,547,427,123, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,157,789 shares; 2025Q2: 2,157,789 shares; 2025Q3: 2,157,789 shares; 2025Q4: 2,157,789 shares; 2026Q1: 2,157,789 shares; 2026Q2: 2,157,789 shares 2,157,789$722M20.37%0Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,016,600 shares; 2026Q1: 21,016,600 shares; 2026Q2: 21,016,600 shares 21,016,600$331M9.33%0Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,660,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,660,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,095,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,095,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,320,100 shares; 2026Q1: 13,320,100 shares; 2026Q2: 13,320,100 shares 13,320,100$255M7.18%0Timeline
PLGOPELAGOS INS CAP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,502,066 shares; 2024Q4: 3,763,759 shares; 2025Q1: 4,799,778 shares; 2025Q2: 5,806,056 shares; 2025Q3: 6,662,469 shares; 2025Q4: 7,041,751 shares; 2026Q1: 7,984,348 shares; 2026Q2: 8,511,411 shares 8,511,411$207M5.84%+527,063Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,384,508 shares 11,384,508$180M5.09%newTimeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,465,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,240,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$168M4.74%0Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,387,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,387,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,387,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,337,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,337,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,337,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,337,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,337,000 shares 1,337,000$158M4.46%0Timeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,025,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,025,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,025,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,383,441 shares; 2025Q4: 8,383,441 shares; 2026Q1: 8,383,441 shares; 2026Q2: 8,383,441 shares 8,383,441$150M4.24%0Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 309,315 shares; 2024Q4: 309,000 shares; 2025Q1: 889,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,139,000 shares; 2025Q3: 839,000 shares; 2025Q4: 700,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,005,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,130,000 shares 2,130,000$130M3.66%+125,000Timeline
ASHASHLAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,090,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,453,465 shares; 2025Q1: 1,694,151 shares; 2025Q2: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,700,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,700,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,895,000 shares 1,895,000$125M3.52%+195,000Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,649,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,031,016 shares; 2025Q1: 4,031,016 shares; 2025Q2: 4,031,016 shares; 2025Q3: 4,031,016 shares; 2025Q4: 4,031,016 shares; 2026Q1: 4,031,016 shares; 2026Q2: 4,031,016 shares 4,031,016$116M3.28%0Timeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 416,085 shares; 2024Q4: 317,602 shares; 2025Q1: 317,602 shares; 2025Q2: 317,602 shares; 2025Q3: 317,602 shares; 2025Q4: 317,602 shares; 2026Q1: 340,000 shares; 2026Q2: 340,000 shares 340,000$98.8M2.78%0Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 370,000 shares; 2026Q2: 455,000 shares 455,000$91.3M2.57%+85,000Timeline
WHKWHITEHAWK MINERALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,261,216 shares 3,261,216$90.7M2.56%newTimeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 240,655 shares; 2024Q4: 240,655 shares; 2025Q1: 240,655 shares; 2025Q2: 212,000 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares; 2025Q4: 325,000 shares; 2026Q1: 325,000 shares; 2026Q2: 325,000 shares 325,000$89.6M2.53%0Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 670,000 shares; 2026Q1: 670,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,309,500 shares 1,309,500$83.8M2.36%+639,500Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,461,402 shares; 2025Q1: 1,680,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,125,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,125,000 shares 2,125,000$73.4M2.07%0Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,522,312 shares; 2024Q4: 2,601,705 shares; 2025Q1: 2,839,737 shares; 2025Q2: 2,839,737 shares; 2025Q3: 2,857,877 shares; 2025Q4: 2,922,076 shares; 2026Q1: 2,932,076 shares; 2026Q2: 2,932,076 shares 2,932,076$67.2M1.9%0Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 135,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares; 2025Q4: 135,000 shares; 2026Q1: 135,000 shares; 2026Q2: 135,000 shares 135,000$56.1M1.58%0Timeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,683,331 shares; 2024Q4: 4,807,333 shares; 2025Q1: 5,097,200 shares; 2025Q2: 5,844,058 shares; 2025Q3: 5,867,209 shares; 2025Q4: 6,164,811 shares; 2026Q1: 6,271,961 shares; 2026Q2: 6,271,961 shares 6,271,961$53.6M1.51%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,191,535 shares; 2024Q4: 1,191,535 shares; 2025Q1: 1,191,535 shares; 2025Q2: 1,267,635 shares; 2025Q3: 1,323,635 shares; 2025Q4: 1,373,755 shares; 2026Q1: 1,373,755 shares; 2026Q2: 1,373,755 shares 1,373,755$50.5M1.42%0Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 880,000 shares; 2025Q4: 880,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 880,000 shares 880,000$46.9M1.32%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 169,500 shares; 2026Q2: 169,500 shares 169,500$40.4M1.14%0Timeline
FOAFINANCE OF AMERICA COMPANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,050,015 shares; 2024Q4: 1,081,495 shares; 2025Q1: 1,202,187 shares; 2025Q2: 1,275,412 shares; 2025Q3: 1,286,040 shares; 2025Q4: 1,286,040 shares; 2026Q1: 1,286,068 shares; 2026Q2: 1,286,068 shares 1,286,068$35.4M1%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 326,058 shares; 2024Q4: 326,058 shares; 2025Q1: 326,058 shares; 2025Q2: 326,058 shares; 2025Q3: 326,058 shares; 2025Q4: 326,058 shares; 2026Q1: 326,058 shares; 2026Q2: 326,058 shares 326,058$31.2M0.88%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,593 shares; 2024Q4: 43,593 shares; 2025Q1: 43,593 shares; 2025Q2: 43,593 shares; 2025Q3: 43,593 shares; 2025Q4: 43,593 shares; 2026Q1: 43,593 shares; 2026Q2: 42,891 shares 42,891$29.5M0.83%-702Timeline
DMACDIAMEDICA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,511,739 shares; 2024Q4: 1,625,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,625,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,269,761 shares; 2025Q4: 2,020,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,020,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,450,000 shares 3,450,000$24.3M0.68%+1,430,000Timeline
SUNSUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 285,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,470,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,620,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,620,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,620,000 shares; 2026Q2: 225,994 shares 225,994$15.3M0.43%-1,394,006Timeline
ABRARBOR REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,461,194 shares; 2024Q4: 2,421,194 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,560,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,560,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,664,739 shares 1,664,739$9.02M0.25%+104,739Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 57,453 shares; 2025Q1: 57,453 shares; 2025Q2: 57,453 shares; 2025Q3: 57,453 shares; 2025Q4: 57,453 shares; 2026Q1: 57,453 shares; 2026Q2: 57,453 shares 57,453$5.97M0.17%0Timeline
IEURISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,388 shares; 2025Q1: 38,388 shares; 2025Q2: 38,388 shares; 2025Q3: 38,388 shares; 2025Q4: 38,388 shares; 2026Q1: 38,388 shares; 2026Q2: 38,388 shares 38,388$2.89M0.08%0Timeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,693 shares; 2024Q4: 24,693 shares; 2025Q1: 24,693 shares; 2025Q2: 24,693 shares; 2025Q3: 24,693 shares; 2025Q4: 24,693 shares; 2026Q1: 24,693 shares; 2026Q2: 24,693 shares 24,693$2.19M0.06%0Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,305 shares; 2025Q1: 14,305 shares; 2025Q2: 14,305 shares; 2025Q3: 14,305 shares; 2025Q4: 14,305 shares; 2026Q1: 20,315 shares; 2026Q2: 20,315 shares 20,315$1.89M0.05%0Timeline
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,412 shares; 2024Q4: 25,028 shares; 2025Q1: 25,028 shares; 2025Q2: 25,028 shares; 2025Q3: 25,028 shares; 2025Q4: 25,028 shares; 2026Q1: 25,028 shares; 2026Q2: 25,028 shares 25,028$1.48M0.04%0Timeline
EWCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,531 shares; 2025Q1: 12,531 shares; 2025Q2: 12,531 shares; 2025Q3: 12,531 shares; 2025Q4: 12,531 shares; 2026Q1: 12,531 shares; 2026Q2: 12,531 shares 12,531$722K0.02%0Timeline
KZIAKAZIA THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$704K0.02%newTimeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,876 shares; 2024Q4: 12,876 shares; 2025Q1: 12,876 shares; 2025Q2: 12,876 shares; 2025Q3: 12,876 shares; 2025Q4: 12,876 shares; 2026Q1: 12,876 shares; 2026Q2: 12,876 shares 12,876$651K0.02%0Timeline
EPPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,610 shares; 2025Q1: 7,610 shares; 2025Q2: 7,610 shares; 2025Q3: 7,610 shares; 2025Q4: 7,610 shares; 2026Q1: 7,610 shares; 2026Q2: 7,610 shares 7,610$405K0.01%0Timeline
FLCAFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,750 shares; 2024Q4: 5,750 shares; 2025Q1: 5,750 shares; 2025Q2: 5,750 shares; 2025Q3: 5,750 shares; 2025Q4: 5,750 shares; 2026Q1: 5,750 shares; 2026Q2: 2,522 shares 2,522$130K<0.01%-3,228Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY227,900$66.7Mshares
STKLSUNOPTA INC9,300,000$60.3Mshares
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC4,083,175$53.6Mshares
AMRIZE LTDAMRIZE LTD880,000$49.3Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC75,000$21.6Mshares
HSPTHORIZON SPACE ACQUISITION II1,100$242shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-001056 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-001056 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000719 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000329 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-001130 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000771 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000492 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000945621-25-000506 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000191 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000945 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000673 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000434 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000254 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000945621-24-000256 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000579 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000470 Quarter ended 2022-03-312023-08-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000466 Quarter ended 2022-09-302023-08-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000468 Quarter ended 2022-06-302023-08-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000462 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-08-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000460 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-08-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000457 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003846 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020244 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015661 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010304 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-003770 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019712 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015244 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010306 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-003586 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-021314 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-016679 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-010983 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-032584 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-021159 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-007431 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-042691 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-032356 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set