Skip to content

COOPERMAN LEON G

Follow

13F filer, CIK 898382, BOCA RATON, FL

COOPERMAN LEON G reported $3,203,130,880 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001130

Changes against Q2 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (40 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$3.2B
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
67.58%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001130, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,203,130,880, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,860,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,860,600 shares; 2025Q1: 2,860,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,860,600 shares; 2025Q3: 2,860,600 shares 2,860,600$603M18.82%
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,157,789 shares; 2025Q2: 2,157,789 shares; 2025Q3: 2,157,789 shares 2,157,789$326M10.16%Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,660,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,660,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,095,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,095,000 shares 13,095,000$225M7.02%Timeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,465,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,240,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$201M6.28%Timeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,025,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,025,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,025,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,383,441 shares 8,383,441$195M6.09%Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,387,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,387,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,387,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,337,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,337,000 shares 1,337,000$178M5.56%Timeline
PLGOPELAGOS INS CAP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,502,066 shares; 2024Q4: 3,763,759 shares; 2025Q1: 4,799,778 shares; 2025Q2: 5,806,056 shares; 2025Q3: 6,662,469 shares 6,662,469$121M3.78%Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,000 shares; 2024Q4: 278,400 shares; 2025Q1: 278,400 shares; 2025Q2: 280,900 shares; 2025Q3: 340,900 shares 340,900$110M3.44%Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 535,401 shares; 2025Q1: 725,766 shares; 2025Q2: 735,766 shares; 2025Q3: 735,766 shares 735,766$106M3.29%Timeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 416,085 shares; 2024Q4: 317,602 shares; 2025Q1: 317,602 shares; 2025Q2: 317,602 shares; 2025Q3: 317,602 shares 317,602$100M3.13%Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,655 shares; 2024Q4: 240,655 shares; 2025Q1: 240,655 shares; 2025Q2: 212,000 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares 325,000$93.7M2.92%Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,649,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,031,016 shares; 2025Q1: 4,031,016 shares; 2025Q2: 4,031,016 shares; 2025Q3: 4,031,016 shares 4,031,016$85.1M2.66%Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,461,402 shares; 2025Q1: 1,680,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$82.8M2.58%Timeline
ASHASHLAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,090,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,453,465 shares; 2025Q1: 1,694,151 shares; 2025Q2: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700,000 shares 1,700,000$81.4M2.54%Timeline
SUNSUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 285,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,470,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,620,000 shares 1,620,000$81M2.53%Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 135,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares 135,000$61.7M1.93%Timeline
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,162,095 shares; 2025Q3: 5,366,363 shares 5,366,363$61M1.9%Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 326,058 shares; 2024Q4: 326,058 shares; 2025Q1: 326,058 shares; 2025Q2: 326,058 shares; 2025Q3: 326,058 shares 326,058$58.3M1.82%Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,315 shares; 2024Q4: 309,000 shares; 2025Q1: 889,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,139,000 shares; 2025Q3: 839,000 shares 839,000$47.4M1.48%Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$45.1M1.41%Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,522,312 shares; 2024Q4: 2,601,705 shares; 2025Q1: 2,839,737 shares; 2025Q2: 2,839,737 shares; 2025Q3: 2,857,877 shares 2,857,877$43.3M1.35%Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 880,000 shares 880,000$42.7M1.33%Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,191,535 shares; 2024Q4: 1,191,535 shares; 2025Q1: 1,191,535 shares; 2025Q2: 1,267,635 shares; 2025Q3: 1,323,635 shares 1,323,635$41.4M1.29%Timeline
STKLSUNOPTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,486,961 shares; 2024Q4: 5,589,341 shares; 2025Q1: 6,097,331 shares; 2025Q2: 6,507,051 shares; 2025Q3: 6,667,109 shares 6,667,109$39.1M1.22%Timeline
FOAFINANCE OF AMERICA COMPANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,050,015 shares; 2024Q4: 1,081,495 shares; 2025Q1: 1,202,187 shares; 2025Q2: 1,275,412 shares; 2025Q3: 1,286,040 shares 1,286,040$28.8M0.9%Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,593 shares; 2024Q4: 43,593 shares; 2025Q1: 43,593 shares; 2025Q2: 43,593 shares; 2025Q3: 43,593 shares 43,593$26.7M0.83%Timeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,683,331 shares; 2024Q4: 4,807,333 shares; 2025Q1: 5,097,200 shares; 2025Q2: 5,844,058 shares; 2025Q3: 5,867,209 shares 5,867,209$24.2M0.76%Timeline
ABRARBOR REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,461,194 shares; 2024Q4: 2,421,194 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700,000 shares 1,700,000$20.8M0.65%Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$18.2M0.57%Timeline
DMACDIAMEDICA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,511,739 shares; 2024Q4: 1,625,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,625,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,269,761 shares 3,269,761$17.6M0.55%Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 337,500 shares 337,500$15.9M0.5%Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 421,278 shares; 2025Q3: 421,278 shares 421,278$7.77M0.24%Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 57,453 shares; 2025Q1: 57,453 shares; 2025Q2: 57,453 shares; 2025Q3: 57,453 shares 57,453$5.36M0.17%Timeline
IEURISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,388 shares; 2025Q1: 38,388 shares; 2025Q2: 38,388 shares; 2025Q3: 38,388 shares 38,388$2.61M0.08%Timeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,693 shares; 2024Q4: 24,693 shares; 2025Q1: 24,693 shares; 2025Q2: 24,693 shares; 2025Q3: 24,693 shares 24,693$1.97M0.06%Timeline
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,412 shares; 2024Q4: 25,028 shares; 2025Q1: 25,028 shares; 2025Q2: 25,028 shares; 2025Q3: 25,028 shares 25,028$1.5M0.05%Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,305 shares; 2025Q1: 14,305 shares; 2025Q2: 14,305 shares; 2025Q3: 14,305 shares 14,305$1.15M0.04%Timeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,876 shares; 2024Q4: 12,876 shares; 2025Q1: 12,876 shares; 2025Q2: 12,876 shares; 2025Q3: 12,876 shares 12,876$645K0.02%Timeline
EWCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,531 shares; 2025Q1: 12,531 shares; 2025Q2: 12,531 shares; 2025Q3: 12,531 shares 12,531$633K0.02%Timeline
EPPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,610 shares; 2025Q1: 7,610 shares; 2025Q2: 7,610 shares; 2025Q3: 7,610 shares 7,610$392K0.01%Timeline
FLCAFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,750 shares; 2024Q4: 5,750 shares; 2025Q1: 5,750 shares; 2025Q2: 5,750 shares; 2025Q3: 5,750 shares 5,750$261K0.01%Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-25-001130 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set