Chicago Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1580162, CHICAGO, IL
Chicago Capital Management, LLC reported $112,300,553 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.67% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-003767
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $112M
- Holdings
- 27
- Top 10 weight
- 65.67%
- New
- 14
- Sold out
- 16
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NUVLnew | +115,500 | $11.1M |
| APGEnew | +97,100 | $9.81M |
| TMHCnew | +133,000 | $7.17M |
| CPRXnew | +122,650 | $2.93M |
| ALOTnew | +131,100 | $2.85M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| JHGexited | -213,000 | -$8.22M |
| ACLXexited | -92,951 | -$8.04M |
| FOLDexited | -666,000 | -$7.23M |
| APLSexited | -190,000 | -$5.76M |
| TERNexited | -129,225 | -$5.14M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-003767, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $112,300,553, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUVLNUVALENT INC | 115,500 | $11.1M | 9.84% | new | Timeline | ||
| APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | 97,100 | $9.81M | 8.73% | new | Timeline | ||
| GTLSCHART INDS INC | 53,000 | $8.36M | 7.44% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP | 133,000 | $7.17M | 6.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C | 32,900 | $3.81M | 3.39% | 0 | |||
| CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 122,650 | $2.93M | 2.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| ALOTASTRONOVA INC | 131,100 | $2.85M | 2.54% | new | Timeline | ||
| ESPRESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NE | 830,935 | $2.61M | 2.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP | 37,509 | $2.02M | 1.8% | new | Timeline | ||
| TBRGTRUBRIDGE INC | 34,663 | $686K | 0.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| STELSTELLAR BANCORP INC | 11,559 | $342K | 0.3% | new | Timeline | ||
| EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC | 2,000 | $309K | 0.28% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NSTSNSTS BANCORP INC | 29,020 | $304K | 0.27% | new | Timeline | ||
| XRXDWXEROX HOLDINGS CORP | 95,980 | $26.4K | 0.02% | new | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANDWIDTH INCBANDWIDTH INC NOTE 0.500% 4/0 | principal | 8,153 | $7.62M | +13 |
| SABRE GLBL INCSABRE GLBL INC NOTE 7.320% 8/0 | principal | 6,904 | $7.12M | +946 |
| RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1 | principal | 6,520 | $6.31M | +2,002 |
| MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW NOTE 1.875%11/1 | principal | 6,068 | $5.93M | +50 |
| VERITONE INCVERITONE INC NOTE 1.750%11/1 | principal | 5,500 | $5.39M | +3,000 |
| AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS INAMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN NOTE 2.000% 3/1 | principal | 5,440 | $4.98M | new |
| THE REALREAL INCTHE REALREAL INC CNV | principal | 5,307 | $4.78M | 0 |
| FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC CNV | principal | 5,000 | $4.48M | new |
| SHAKE SHACK INCSHAKE SHACK INC NOTE 3/0 | principal | 4,189 | $3.97M | 0 |
| ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1 | principal | 4,292 | $3.93M | 0 |
| SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.250% 9/1 | principal | 3,170 | $3M | new |
| XEROX HOLDINGS CORPXEROX HOLDINGS CORP NOTE 3.750% 3/1 | principal | 4,000 | $1.44M | 0 |
| PAR TECHNOLOGY CORPPAR TECHNOLOGY CORP NOTE 1.500%10/1 | principal | 1,127 | $1.07M | 0 |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 213,000 | $8.22M | shares |
| ACLXARCELLX INC | 92,951 | $8.04M | shares |
| FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC | 666,000 | $7.23M | shares |
| IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 7,000 | $6.91M | principal |
| CRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STORCRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR | 6,883 | $6.81M | principal |
| ACCURAY INC DELACCURAY INC DEL | 6,500 | $6.28M | principal |
| APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 190,000 | $5.76M | shares |
| TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 129,225 | $5.14M | shares |
| NABORS INDS INCNABORS INDS INC | 4,550 | $4.16M | principal |
| LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG | 3,820 | $3.7M | principal |
| ASSERTIO HOLDINGS INCASSERTIO HOLDINGS INC | 2,750 | $2.64M | principal |
| DHILDIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INC | 11,300 | $1.46M | shares |
| BLFYBLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP | 146,012 | $1.45M | shares |
| THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC | 30,069 | $1.14M | shares |
| DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I | 10,000 | $162K | shares |
| HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORP | 14,014 | $132K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001062993-26-003767 | base | 2026-07-22 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |