Skip to content

Chicago Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1580162, CHICAGO, IL

Chicago Capital Management, LLC reported $111,776,181 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-016555

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$112M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
59.62%
New
8
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERONA PHARMA PLCnew+129,600$13.8M
Tourmaline Bio Incnew+112,406$5.38M
PB BANKSHARES INCnew+145,751$2.8M
CORECARD CORPORATIONnew+65,059$1.75M
BANKFINANCIAL CORPnew+28,752$346K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCexited-200,230-$9.41M
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPexited-60,000-$7.69M
OLD POINT FINL CORPexited-185,296-$7.27M
VIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INCexited-482,769-$3.84M
PENNS WOODS BANCORP INCexited-77,579-$2.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-016555, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $111,776,181, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 129,600 shares 129,600$13.8M12.37%new
Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,406 shares 112,406$5.38M4.81%new
PB BANKSHARES INCPB BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 145,751 shares 145,751$2.8M2.5%new
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,900 shares; 2025Q2: 32,900 shares; 2025Q3: 32,900 shares 32,900$2.23M2%0
CORECARD CORPORATIONCORECARD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,059 shares 65,059$1.75M1.57%new
CFSB BANCORP INCCFSB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,858 shares; 2025Q3: 41,424 shares 41,424$588K0.53%+6,566
BANKFINANCIAL CORPBANKFINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,752 shares 28,752$346K0.31%new

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC NOTE 0.750% 9/1principal8,660$8.28M0
ACCURAY INC DELACCURAY INC DEL NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal6,500$6.36M0
DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC CNVprincipal6,500$6.13M0
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTE 3/1principal6,000$5.86Mnew
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal5,870$5.72M+2,250
OIL STS INTL INCOIL STS INTL INC NOTE 4.750% 4/0principal5,700$5.53M0
BANDWIDTH INCBANDWIDTH INC NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal6,000$5.07Mnew
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 3/1principal4,595$4.47M+2,000
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC NOTE 2/1principal4,100$4.02M0
SHAKE SHACK INCSHAKE SHACK INC NOTE 3/0principal4,189$3.95M0
MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW NOTE 1.875%11/1principal4,007$3.87Mnew
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1principal4,292$3.82M0
THE REALREAL INCTHE REALREAL INC CNVprincipal4,307$3.82M0
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 0.625%10/0principal3,000$2.99M0
FUBOTV INCFUBOTV INC NOTE 3.250% 2/1principal2,926$2.91M-50
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC NOTE 1/1principal3,048$2.83M0
FASTLY INCFASTLY INC NOTE 3/1principal2,416$2.36M+266
HERBALIFE LTDHERBALIFE LTD NOTE 4.250% 6/1principal2,046$1.96M0
XEROX HOLDINGS CORPXEROX HOLDINGS CORP NOTE 3.750% 3/1principal4,000$1.96M0
TripAdvisor IncTripAdvisor Inc CONVprincipal2,000$1.95M0
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal1,003$987K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC200,230$9.41Mshares
CARDLYTICS INCCARDLYTICS INC8,250$7.99Mprincipal
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP60,000$7.69Mshares
Esperion Therapeutics IncEsperion Therapeutics Inc7,500$7.42Mprincipal
OLD POINT FINL CORPOLD POINT FINL CORP185,296$7.27Mshares
MESA LABS INCMESA LABS INC4,000$3.94Mprincipal
VIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INCVIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INC482,769$3.84Mshares
OKTA INCOKTA INC3,000$2.98Mprincipal
GUESS INCGUESS INC3,000$2.87Mprincipal
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC2,507$2.47Mprincipal
PENNS WOODS BANCORP INCPENNS WOODS BANCORP INC77,579$2.36Mshares
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW85,000$2.19Mshares
SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC…SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC COM46,451$1.69Mshares
GMS INCGMS INC15,000$1.63Mshares
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC1,000$1.52Mprincipal
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCVERVE THERAPEUTICS INC125,377$1.41Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP5,000$693Kshares
CTLPCANTALOUPE INC50,692$557Kshares
ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC MASS…ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC MASS COM7,859$312Kshares
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INC10,000$231Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-016555 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set