Chicago Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1580162, CHICAGO, IL
Chicago Capital Management, LLC reported $120,713,743 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.76% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002171
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $121M
- Holdings
- 29
- Top 10 weight
- 58.76%
- New
- 13
- Sold out
- 27
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GTLSnew | +53,000 | $8.27M |
| ACLXnew | +92,951 | $8.04M |
| APLSnew | +190,000 | $5.76M |
| TERNnew | +129,225 | $5.14M |
| FOLDadded | +266,000 | $2.89M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CDTXexited | -49,000 | -$8.17M |
| EXASexited | -86,122 | -$6.56M |
| CFLTexited | -235,300 | -$5.34M |
| ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCexited | -530,000 | -$5.24M |
| HOLXexited | -85,000 | -$4.78M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002171, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $120,713,743, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTLSCHART INDS INC | 53,000 | $8.27M | 6.85% | new | Timeline | ||
| JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 213,000 | $8.22M | 6.81% | +38,000 | Timeline | ||
| ACLXARCELLX INC | 92,951 | $8.04M | 6.66% | new | Timeline | ||
| FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC | 666,000 | $7.23M | 5.99% | +266,000 | Timeline | ||
| APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 190,000 | $5.76M | 4.77% | new | Timeline | ||
| TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 129,225 | $5.14M | 4.26% | new | Timeline | ||
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C | 32,900 | $2.13M | 1.77% | 0 | |||
| DHILDIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INC | 11,300 | $1.46M | 1.21% | new | Timeline | ||
| BLFYBLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP | 146,012 | $1.45M | 1.2% | +126,278 | Timeline | ||
| THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC | 30,069 | $1.14M | 0.95% | new | Timeline | ||
| EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC | 2,000 | $307K | 0.25% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I | 10,000 | $162K | 0.13% | new | Timeline | ||
| HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORP | 14,014 | $132K | 0.11% | new | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANDWIDTH INCBANDWIDTH INC NOTE 0.500% 4/0 | principal | 8,140 | $7.29M | +2,140 |
| IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.500% 6/1 | principal | 7,000 | $6.91M | +3,000 |
| CRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STORCRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR cv | principal | 6,883 | $6.81M | +83 |
| ACCURAY INC DELACCURAY INC DEL NOTE 3.750% 6/0 | principal | 6,500 | $6.28M | 0 |
| SABRE GLBL INCSABRE GLBL INC NOTE 7.320% 8/0 | principal | 5,958 | $6.05M | new |
| MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW NOTE 1.875%11/1 | principal | 6,018 | $5.85M | 0 |
| THE REALREAL INCTHE REALREAL INC CNV | principal | 5,307 | $4.88M | 0 |
| RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1 | principal | 4,518 | $4.29M | new |
| NABORS INDS INCNABORS INDS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1 | principal | 4,550 | $4.16M | +1,250 |
| SHAKE SHACK INCSHAKE SHACK INC NOTE 3/0 | principal | 4,189 | $3.93M | 0 |
| ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1 | principal | 4,292 | $3.83M | 0 |
| LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG NOTE 1.750% 1/1 | principal | 3,820 | $3.7M | new |
| ASSERTIO HOLDINGS INCASSERTIO HOLDINGS INC NOTE 6.500% 9/0 | principal | 2,750 | $2.64M | new |
| VERITONE INCVERITONE INC NOTE 1.750%11/1 | principal | 2,500 | $2.43M | +1,500 |
| XEROX HOLDINGS CORPXEROX HOLDINGS CORP NOTE 3.750% 3/1 | principal | 4,000 | $1.16M | 0 |
| PAR TECHNOLOGY CORPPAR TECHNOLOGY CORP NOTE 1.500%10/1 | principal | 1,127 | $1.05M | new |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC | 8,660 | $8.52M | principal |
| CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC | 49,000 | $8.17M | shares |
| EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP | 86,122 | $6.56M | shares |
| CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC | 6,000 | $5.92M | principal |
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP | 5,920 | $5.84M | principal |
| OIL STS INTL INCOIL STS INTL INC | 5,700 | $5.79M | principal |
| CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A | 235,300 | $5.34M | shares |
| ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INC | 530,000 | $5.24M | shares |
| HOLXHOLOGIC INC | 85,000 | $4.78M | shares |
| BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC | 4,595 | $4.54M | principal |
| PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC | 4,100 | $4.05M | principal |
| FUBOTV INCFUBOTV INC | 2,926 | $2.96M | principal |
| CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC | 3,048 | $2.96M | principal |
| FASTLY INCFASTLY INC | 2,416 | $2.39M | principal |
| TripAdvisor IncTripAdvisor Inc | 2,000 | $1.97M | principal |
| OMEROS CORPOMEROS CORP | 1,914 | $1.94M | principal |
| DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC | 2,000 | $1.92M | principal |
| RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC | 35,000 | $1.91M | shares |
| DAYDAYFORCE INC | 34,568 | $1.8M | shares |
| ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC | 90,000 | $1.39M | shares |
| SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCSYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 182,470 | $1.17M | shares |
| IROQIF BANCORP INC | 38,066 | $1.02M | shares |
| ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC | 1,003 | $1M | principal |
| NWFLNORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP | 15,069 | $407K | shares |
| GIFIGULF ISLAND FABRICATION INC | 36,819 | $333K | shares |
| FSFGFIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GRP | 12,977 | $312K | shares |
| AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS | 10,000 | $163K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002171 | base | 2026-04-27 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |