Skip to content

Charter Oak Advisors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2022905, NEW YORK CITY, NY

Charter Oak Advisors LP reported $118,967,540 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000356

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$119M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
92.6%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SONnew+380,677$16.6M
COOnew+76,738$6.29M
ICEadded+10,040$1.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLNreduced-151,336-$56.7M
GLWreduced-139,924-$12.3M
GLNGreduced-28,000-$1.04M
CLHreduced-3,900-$914K
EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES, INCexited-300,000-$537K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000356, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $118,967,540, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 108,002 shares; 2025Q1: 187,233 shares; 2025Q2: 187,233 shares; 2025Q3: 236,580 shares; 2025Q4: 85,244 shares 85,244$32M26.86%-151,336Timeline
SONSONOCO PRODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 380,677 shares 380,677$16.6M13.96%newTimeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,359 shares; 2025Q1: 64,586 shares; 2025Q2: 64,586 shares; 2025Q3: 64,586 shares; 2025Q4: 60,686 shares 60,686$14.2M11.96%-3,900Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 279,848 shares; 2025Q2: 279,848 shares; 2025Q3: 279,848 shares; 2025Q4: 139,924 shares 139,924$12.3M10.3%-139,924Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 189,410 shares; 2025Q1: 262,899 shares; 2025Q2: 262,899 shares; 2025Q3: 262,899 shares; 2025Q4: 234,899 shares 234,899$8.74M7.35%-28,000Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 76,738 shares 76,738$6.29M5.29%newTimeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,090 shares; 2025Q1: 28,680 shares; 2025Q2: 28,680 shares; 2025Q3: 28,680 shares; 2025Q4: 38,720 shares 38,720$6.27M5.27%+10,040Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 28,535 shares; 2025Q1: 28,535 shares; 2025Q2: 28,535 shares; 2025Q3: 28,535 shares; 2025Q4: 28,535 shares 28,535$5.26M4.42%0Timeline
PNRPENTAIR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 132,353 shares; 2025Q1: 48,318 shares; 2025Q2: 48,318 shares; 2025Q3: 48,318 shares; 2025Q4: 48,318 shares 48,318$5.03M4.23%0Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 463,592 shares; 2025Q1: 302,646 shares; 2025Q2: 247,531 shares; 2025Q3: 91,551 shares; 2025Q4: 87,521 shares 87,521$3.52M2.96%-4,030Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,464 shares; 2025Q1: 66,464 shares; 2025Q2: 66,464 shares; 2025Q3: 66,464 shares; 2025Q4: 66,464 shares 66,464$3.45M2.9%0Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 323,458 shares; 2025Q1: 117,171 shares; 2025Q2: 117,171 shares; 2025Q3: 117,171 shares; 2025Q4: 117,171 shares 117,171$3.4M2.86%0Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 53,011 shares; 2025Q1: 14,616 shares; 2025Q2: 14,616 shares; 2025Q3: 14,616 shares; 2025Q4: 14,616 shares 14,616$1.95M1.64%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T150,000$99.9Mput
EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES, INCEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES, INC300,000$537Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000356 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set