Skip to content

Charter Oak Advisors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2022905, NEW YORK CITY, NY

Charter Oak Advisors LP reported $278,728,115 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003177

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$279M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
98.54%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLNadded+49,347$21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANSYS INCexited-51,220-$18M
GDDYexited-76,151-$13.7M
KBRreduced-155,980-$7.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003177, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $178,801,115, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 108,002 shares; 2025Q1: 187,233 shares; 2025Q2: 187,233 shares; 2025Q3: 236,580 shares 236,580$101M56.28%+49,347Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 279,848 shares; 2025Q2: 279,848 shares; 2025Q3: 279,848 shares 279,848$23M12.84%0Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,359 shares; 2025Q1: 64,586 shares; 2025Q2: 64,586 shares; 2025Q3: 64,586 shares 64,586$15M8.39%0Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 189,410 shares; 2025Q1: 262,899 shares; 2025Q2: 262,899 shares; 2025Q3: 262,899 shares 262,899$10.6M5.94%0Timeline
PNRPENTAIR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 132,353 shares; 2025Q1: 48,318 shares; 2025Q2: 48,318 shares; 2025Q3: 48,318 shares 48,318$5.35M2.99%0Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 28,535 shares; 2025Q1: 28,535 shares; 2025Q2: 28,535 shares; 2025Q3: 28,535 shares 28,535$5.25M2.94%0Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,090 shares; 2025Q1: 28,680 shares; 2025Q2: 28,680 shares; 2025Q3: 28,680 shares 28,680$4.83M2.7%0Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 463,592 shares; 2025Q1: 302,646 shares; 2025Q2: 247,531 shares; 2025Q3: 91,551 shares 91,551$4.33M2.42%-155,980Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 323,458 shares; 2025Q1: 117,171 shares; 2025Q2: 117,171 shares; 2025Q3: 117,171 shares 117,171$4.21M2.35%0Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,464 shares; 2025Q1: 66,464 shares; 2025Q2: 66,464 shares; 2025Q3: 66,464 shares 66,464$3M1.68%0Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 53,011 shares; 2025Q1: 14,616 shares; 2025Q2: 14,616 shares; 2025Q3: 14,616 shares 14,616$2.08M1.16%0Timeline
EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES, INCEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES, INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$537K0.3%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput150,000$99.9M+50,000

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANSYS INCANSYS INC51,220$18Mshares
GDDYGODADDY INC76,151$13.7Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003177 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set