Skip to content

Charter Oak Advisors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2022905, NEW YORK CITY, NY

Charter Oak Advisors LP reported $181,764,687 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001577

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$182M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
97.74%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RRXnew+62,628$14.9M
AERadded+37,542$5.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLHexited-63,214-$18.1M
MODreduced-8,000-$2.14M
KBRreduced-56,200-$1.94M
SONreduced-23,800-$1.34M
GLNGreduced-24,400-$1.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001577, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $172,473,667, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 108,002 shares; 2025Q1: 187,233 shares; 2025Q2: 187,233 shares; 2025Q3: 236,580 shares; 2025Q4: 85,244 shares; 2026Q1: 109,931 shares; 2026Q2: 107,331 shares 107,331$41.2M23.91%-2,600Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 53,011 shares; 2025Q1: 14,616 shares; 2025Q2: 14,616 shares; 2025Q3: 14,616 shares; 2025Q4: 14,616 shares; 2026Q1: 129,642 shares; 2026Q2: 121,642 shares 121,642$32.5M18.83%-8,000Timeline
SONSONOCO PRODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 380,677 shares; 2026Q1: 437,287 shares; 2026Q2: 413,487 shares 413,487$23.3M13.51%-23,800Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,426 shares; 2026Q2: 137,968 shares 137,968$20.1M11.66%+37,542Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 189,410 shares; 2025Q1: 262,899 shares; 2025Q2: 262,899 shares; 2025Q3: 262,899 shares; 2025Q4: 234,899 shares; 2026Q1: 364,999 shares; 2026Q2: 340,599 shares 340,599$17M9.84%-24,400Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 62,628 shares 62,628$14.9M8.65%newTimeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 76,738 shares; 2026Q1: 190,031 shares; 2026Q2: 177,131 shares 177,131$12.7M7.36%-12,900Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 28,535 shares; 2025Q1: 28,535 shares; 2025Q2: 28,535 shares; 2025Q3: 28,535 shares; 2025Q4: 28,535 shares; 2026Q1: 12,478 shares; 2026Q2: 12,478 shares 12,478$2.78M1.61%0Timeline
PNRPENTAIR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 132,353 shares; 2025Q1: 48,318 shares; 2025Q2: 48,318 shares; 2025Q3: 48,318 shares; 2025Q4: 48,318 shares; 2026Q1: 27,976 shares; 2026Q2: 27,976 shares 27,976$2.14M1.24%0Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,090 shares; 2025Q1: 28,680 shares; 2025Q2: 28,680 shares; 2025Q3: 28,680 shares; 2025Q4: 38,720 shares; 2026Q1: 15,567 shares; 2026Q2: 15,567 shares 15,567$1.92M1.11%0Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 323,458 shares; 2025Q1: 117,171 shares; 2025Q2: 117,171 shares; 2025Q3: 117,171 shares; 2025Q4: 117,171 shares; 2026Q1: 46,171 shares; 2026Q2: 46,171 shares 46,171$1.83M1.06%0Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,464 shares; 2025Q1: 66,464 shares; 2025Q2: 66,464 shares; 2025Q3: 66,464 shares; 2025Q4: 66,464 shares; 2026Q1: 26,464 shares; 2026Q2: 26,464 shares 26,464$1.35M0.78%0Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 463,592 shares; 2025Q1: 302,646 shares; 2025Q2: 247,531 shares; 2025Q3: 91,551 shares; 2025Q4: 87,521 shares; 2026Q1: 77,121 shares; 2026Q2: 20,921 shares 20,921$722K0.42%-56,200Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SOXXISHARES TR COMput14,500$9.29Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC63,214$18.1Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001577 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001577 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000997 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000356 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003177 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001900 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001030 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000403 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set