Skip to content

CDAM (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1719387, LONDON, United Kingdom

CDAM (UK) Ltd reported $549,901,951 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001719387-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$550M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
96.58%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWadded+252,650$38.7M
CNMadded+113,840$5.92M
QLYSadded+32,940$4.38M
LGIHadded+99,090$4.26M
DAVAadded+655,078$4.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRHreduced-130-$16.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001719387-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $549,901,951, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 616,566 shares; 2025Q2: 621,082 shares; 2025Q3: 546,432 shares; 2025Q4: 546,302 shares 546,302$68.2M12.4%-130Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,276,796 shares; 2024Q4: 1,439,668 shares; 2025Q1: 1,439,048 shares; 2025Q2: 1,393,293 shares; 2025Q3: 1,162,742 shares; 2025Q4: 1,276,582 shares 1,276,582$66.3M12.06%+113,840Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,212,637 shares; 2024Q4: 2,279,152 shares; 2025Q1: 2,278,112 shares; 2025Q2: 2,179,829 shares; 2025Q3: 2,003,255 shares; 2025Q4: 2,017,255 shares 2,017,255$65.7M11.95%+14,000Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,916 shares; 2024Q4: 612,831 shares; 2025Q1: 612,331 shares; 2025Q2: 590,527 shares; 2025Q3: 418,395 shares; 2025Q4: 421,695 shares 421,695$62M11.27%+3,300Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 255,446 shares; 2025Q2: 245,332 shares; 2025Q3: 227,982 shares; 2025Q4: 232,962 shares 232,962$52M9.46%+4,980Timeline
QLYSQUALYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 502,913 shares; 2024Q4: 611,793 shares; 2025Q1: 611,533 shares; 2025Q2: 399,935 shares; 2025Q3: 353,710 shares; 2025Q4: 386,650 shares 386,650$51.4M9.34%+32,940Timeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,279,789 shares; 2024Q4: 1,492,860 shares; 2025Q1: 1,516,271 shares; 2025Q2: 1,433,418 shares; 2025Q3: 1,268,718 shares; 2025Q4: 1,353,018 shares 1,353,018$47.6M8.65%+84,300Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,755 shares; 2024Q4: 60,301 shares; 2025Q1: 50,101 shares; 2025Q2: 41,322 shares; 2025Q3: 37,170 shares; 2025Q4: 289,820 shares 289,820$44.4M8.07%+252,650Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,902 shares; 2024Q4: 381,102 shares; 2025Q1: 424,707 shares; 2025Q2: 399,665 shares; 2025Q3: 389,321 shares; 2025Q4: 402,135 shares 402,135$41.6M7.56%+12,814Timeline
LGIHLGI HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 714,895 shares; 2024Q4: 733,943 shares; 2025Q1: 766,210 shares; 2025Q2: 713,413 shares; 2025Q3: 644,063 shares; 2025Q4: 743,153 shares 743,153$31.9M5.81%+99,090Timeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,179,527 shares; 2024Q4: 2,348,674 shares; 2025Q1: 2,347,974 shares; 2025Q2: 2,167,932 shares; 2025Q3: 2,324,580 shares; 2025Q4: 2,979,658 shares 2,979,658$18.8M3.42%+655,078Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001719387-26-000002 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set