CDAM (UK) Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1719387, LONDON, United Kingdom
CDAM (UK) Ltd reported $618,261,270 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.68% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001719387-25-000006
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $618M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 94.68%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VEEVnew | +255,446 | $59.2M |
| CRHnew | +616,566 | $54.2M |
| TFIIadded | +43,605 | $3.38M |
| LGIHadded | +32,267 | $2.14M |
| ZDadded | +23,411 | $880K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ELVexited | -67,141 | -$24.8M |
| NOWreduced | -10,200 | -$8.12M |
| CIGIreduced | -500 | -$60.6K |
| QLYSreduced | -260 | -$32.7K |
| CNMreduced | -620 | -$30K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001719387-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $618,261,270, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QLYSQUALYS INC | 611,533 | $77M | 12.46% | -260 | Timeline | ||
| CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INC | 612,331 | $74.3M | 12.01% | -500 | Timeline | ||
| CNMCORE & MAIN INC | 1,439,048 | $69.5M | 11.24% | -620 | Timeline | ||
| VEEVVEEVA SYS INC | 255,446 | $59.2M | 9.57% | new | Timeline | ||
| OTEXOPEN TEXT CORP | 2,278,112 | $57.5M | 9.31% | -1,040 | Timeline | ||
| ZDZIFF DAVIS INC | 1,516,271 | $57M | 9.22% | +23,411 | Timeline | ||
| CRHCRH PLC | 616,566 | $54.2M | 8.77% | new | Timeline | ||
| LGIHLGI HOMES INC | 766,210 | $50.9M | 8.24% | +32,267 | Timeline | ||
| DAVAENDAVA PLC | 2,347,974 | $45.8M | 7.41% | -700 | Timeline | ||
| NOWSERVICENOW INC | 50,101 | $39.9M | 6.45% | -10,200 | Timeline | ||
| TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INC | 424,707 | $32.9M | 5.32% | +43,605 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | 67,141 | $24.8M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001719387-25-000006 | base | 2025-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |