Skip to content

CDAM (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1719387, LONDON, United Kingdom

CDAM (UK) Ltd reported $387,380,492 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001719387-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$387M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
93.22%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMOnew+38,960$19.5M
EFXadded+56,818$9.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QLYSreduced-249,139-$34.3M
CRHreduced-313,830-$33.6M
TFIIreduced-139,999-$20.1M
CNMreduced-245,475-$11.8M
LGIHreduced-174,761-$11.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001719387-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $387,380,492, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,276,796 shares; 2024Q4: 1,439,668 shares; 2025Q1: 1,439,048 shares; 2025Q2: 1,393,293 shares; 2025Q3: 1,162,742 shares; 2025Q4: 1,276,582 shares; 2026Q1: 1,263,247 shares; 2026Q2: 1,017,772 shares 1,017,772$49.1M12.68%-245,475Timeline
LGIHLGI HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 714,895 shares; 2024Q4: 733,943 shares; 2025Q1: 766,210 shares; 2025Q2: 713,413 shares; 2025Q3: 644,063 shares; 2025Q4: 743,153 shares; 2026Q1: 900,231 shares; 2026Q2: 725,470 shares 725,470$46.2M11.93%-174,761Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 74,755 shares; 2024Q4: 60,301 shares; 2025Q1: 50,101 shares; 2025Q2: 41,322 shares; 2025Q3: 37,170 shares; 2025Q4: 289,820 shares; 2026Q1: 433,759 shares; 2026Q2: 395,457 shares 395,457$39.3M10.13%-38,302Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 255,446 shares; 2025Q2: 245,332 shares; 2025Q3: 227,982 shares; 2025Q4: 232,962 shares; 2026Q1: 265,254 shares; 2026Q2: 213,248 shares 213,248$37.8M9.77%-52,006Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 612,916 shares; 2024Q4: 612,831 shares; 2025Q1: 612,331 shares; 2025Q2: 590,527 shares; 2025Q3: 418,395 shares; 2025Q4: 421,695 shares; 2026Q1: 492,024 shares; 2026Q2: 396,422 shares 396,422$37.2M9.6%-95,602Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 371,902 shares; 2024Q4: 381,102 shares; 2025Q1: 424,707 shares; 2025Q2: 399,665 shares; 2025Q3: 389,321 shares; 2025Q4: 402,135 shares; 2026Q1: 394,559 shares; 2026Q2: 254,560 shares 254,560$36.5M9.43%-139,999Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 148,470 shares; 2026Q2: 205,288 shares 205,288$32.6M8.41%+56,818Timeline
QLYSQUALYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 502,913 shares; 2024Q4: 611,793 shares; 2025Q1: 611,533 shares; 2025Q2: 399,935 shares; 2025Q3: 353,710 shares; 2025Q4: 386,650 shares; 2026Q1: 469,001 shares; 2026Q2: 219,862 shares 219,862$30.2M7.8%-249,139Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 616,566 shares; 2025Q2: 621,082 shares; 2025Q3: 546,432 shares; 2025Q4: 546,302 shares; 2026Q1: 579,495 shares; 2026Q2: 265,665 shares 265,665$28.4M7.34%-313,830Timeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,279,789 shares; 2024Q4: 1,492,860 shares; 2025Q1: 1,516,271 shares; 2025Q2: 1,433,418 shares; 2025Q3: 1,268,718 shares; 2025Q4: 1,353,018 shares; 2026Q1: 563,667 shares; 2026Q2: 453,502 shares 453,502$23.7M6.13%-110,165Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 38,960 shares 38,960$19.5M5.04%newTimeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,179,527 shares; 2024Q4: 2,348,674 shares; 2025Q1: 2,347,974 shares; 2025Q2: 2,167,932 shares; 2025Q3: 2,324,580 shares; 2025Q4: 2,979,658 shares; 2026Q1: 2,949,572 shares; 2026Q2: 2,374,626 shares 2,374,626$6.72M1.73%-574,946Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001719387-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001719387-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-25-000005 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719618-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001719387-19-000007 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001719387-18-000001 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001118 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000358 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set