Skip to content

CDAM (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1719387, LONDON, United Kingdom

CDAM (UK) Ltd reported $554,358,063 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001719387-25-000010

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$554M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
96.18%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DAVAadded+156,648$1.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CIGIreduced-172,132-$26.9M
CNMreduced-230,551-$12.4M
CRHreduced-74,650-$8.95M
OTEXreduced-176,574-$6.6M
ZDreduced-164,700-$6.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001719387-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $554,358,063, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,212,637 shares; 2024Q4: 2,279,152 shares; 2025Q1: 2,278,112 shares; 2025Q2: 2,179,829 shares; 2025Q3: 2,003,255 shares 2,003,255$74.9M13.51%-176,574Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 255,446 shares; 2025Q2: 245,332 shares; 2025Q3: 227,982 shares 227,982$67.9M12.25%-17,350Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 616,566 shares; 2025Q2: 621,082 shares; 2025Q3: 546,432 shares 546,432$65.5M11.82%-74,650Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,916 shares; 2024Q4: 612,831 shares; 2025Q1: 612,331 shares; 2025Q2: 590,527 shares; 2025Q3: 418,395 shares 418,395$65.4M11.79%-172,132Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,276,796 shares; 2024Q4: 1,439,668 shares; 2025Q1: 1,439,048 shares; 2025Q2: 1,393,293 shares; 2025Q3: 1,162,742 shares 1,162,742$62.6M11.29%-230,551Timeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,279,789 shares; 2024Q4: 1,492,860 shares; 2025Q1: 1,516,271 shares; 2025Q2: 1,433,418 shares; 2025Q3: 1,268,718 shares 1,268,718$48.3M8.72%-164,700Timeline
QLYSQUALYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 502,913 shares; 2024Q4: 611,793 shares; 2025Q1: 611,533 shares; 2025Q2: 399,935 shares; 2025Q3: 353,710 shares 353,710$46.8M8.44%-46,225Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,902 shares; 2024Q4: 381,102 shares; 2025Q1: 424,707 shares; 2025Q2: 399,665 shares; 2025Q3: 389,321 shares 389,321$34.3M6.18%-10,344Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,755 shares; 2024Q4: 60,301 shares; 2025Q1: 50,101 shares; 2025Q2: 41,322 shares; 2025Q3: 37,170 shares 37,170$34.2M6.17%-4,152Timeline
LGIHLGI HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 714,895 shares; 2024Q4: 733,943 shares; 2025Q1: 766,210 shares; 2025Q2: 713,413 shares; 2025Q3: 644,063 shares 644,063$33.3M6.01%-69,350Timeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,179,527 shares; 2024Q4: 2,348,674 shares; 2025Q1: 2,347,974 shares; 2025Q2: 2,167,932 shares; 2025Q3: 2,324,580 shares 2,324,580$21.2M3.82%+156,648Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001719387-25-000010 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set