Skip to content

Carlyle Group Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1527166, WASHINGTON, DC

Carlyle Group Inc. reported $13,566,904,392 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000898432-26-000105

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$13.6B
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
99.94%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDLNnew+215,303,036$9.04B
INVHadded+186,600$5.19M
ACETnew+184,295$1.54M
HOODnew+3,376$382K
SYREnew+9,620$315K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPRBreduced-2,857,898-$244M
ADICET BIO INCexited-2,948,718-$2.39M
SPWRreduced-825,812-$1.3M
XCURreduced-225,308-$1.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000898432-26-000105, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $13,566,904,392, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 215,303,036 shares 215,303,036$9.04B66.65%newTimeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,675,862 shares; 2025Q1: 134,352,830 shares; 2025Q2: 152,673,891 shares; 2025Q3: 152,673,891 shares; 2025Q4: 152,673,891 shares 152,673,891$4.38B32.27%0Timeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,496,808 shares; 2024Q4: 3,496,808 shares; 2025Q1: 3,496,808 shares; 2025Q2: 3,496,808 shares; 2025Q3: 3,496,808 shares; 2025Q4: 3,496,808 shares 3,496,808$58M0.43%0Timeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,362,447 shares; 2025Q1: 2,362,447 shares; 2025Q2: 2,362,447 shares; 2025Q3: 2,362,447 shares; 2025Q4: 2,362,447 shares 2,362,447$34.3M0.25%0Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477,500 shares; 2024Q4: 477,500 shares; 2025Q1: 477,500 shares; 2025Q2: 477,500 shares; 2025Q3: 477,500 shares; 2025Q4: 664,100 shares 664,100$18.5M0.14%+186,600Timeline
GETYGETTY IMAGES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,212,799 shares; 2024Q4: 8,684,599 shares; 2025Q1: 6,234,252 shares; 2025Q2: 6,234,252 shares; 2025Q3: 6,234,252 shares; 2025Q4: 6,234,252 shares 6,234,252$8.35M0.06%0Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,500 shares; 2024Q4: 220,500 shares; 2025Q1: 220,500 shares; 2025Q2: 220,500 shares; 2025Q3: 220,500 shares; 2025Q4: 220,500 shares 220,500$7.95M0.06%0Timeline
QTTBQ32 BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,102,741 shares; 2024Q4: 1,102,741 shares; 2025Q1: 1,102,741 shares; 2025Q2: 1,102,741 shares; 2025Q3: 1,102,741 shares; 2025Q4: 1,102,741 shares 1,102,741$3.62M0.03%0Timeline
SPRBSPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,896,518 shares; 2025Q4: 38,620 shares 38,620$3.3M0.02%-2,857,898Timeline
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 107,214 shares; 2025Q3: 107,214 shares; 2025Q4: 107,214 shares 107,214$3.09M0.02%0Timeline
JSPRJASPER THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,066,189 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,189 shares; 2025Q1: 1,066,189 shares; 2025Q2: 1,066,189 shares; 2025Q3: 1,066,189 shares; 2025Q4: 1,066,189 shares 1,066,189$1.94M0.01%0Timeline
ACETADICET BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 184,295 shares 184,295$1.54M0.01%newTimeline
DNUTKRISPY KREME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 340,748 shares; 2024Q4: 340,748 shares; 2025Q1: 340,748 shares; 2025Q2: 340,748 shares; 2025Q3: 340,748 shares; 2025Q4: 340,748 shares 340,748$1.37M0.01%0Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 269,895 shares; 2025Q1: 269,895 shares; 2025Q2: 269,895 shares; 2025Q3: 269,895 shares; 2025Q4: 269,895 shares 269,895$772K0.01%0Timeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,732 shares; 2024Q4: 93,732 shares; 2025Q1: 93,732 shares; 2025Q2: 93,732 shares; 2025Q3: 93,732 shares; 2025Q4: 93,732 shares 93,732$701K0.01%0Timeline
SPWRSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,901,340 shares; 2024Q4: 1,984,619 shares; 2025Q1: 1,984,508 shares; 2025Q2: 1,587,467 shares; 2025Q3: 1,258,970 shares; 2025Q4: 433,158 shares 433,158$680K0.01%-825,812Timeline
NCNANUCANA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 133,333 shares; 2025Q4: 133,333 shares 133,333$480K<0.01%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,242 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,497 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,376 shares 3,376$382K<0.01%newTimeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,620 shares; 2024Q4: 9,620 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,620 shares 9,620$315K<0.01%newTimeline
XCUREXICURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,328 shares; 2024Q4: 281,636 shares; 2025Q1: 281,636 shares; 2025Q2: 281,636 shares; 2025Q3: 281,636 shares; 2025Q4: 56,328 shares 56,328$305K<0.01%-225,308Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADICET BIO INCADICET BIO INC2,948,718$2.39Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000105 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set