Skip to content

Brown University

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1664741, Providence, RI

Brown University reported $101,849,782 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000246

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$102M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.84%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+53,000$9.24M
ACWInew+35,400$4.9M
CHYMadded+101,820$1.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OBDCreduced-1,700,000-$18.8M
Qexited-8,970-$732K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000246, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $101,849,782, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,931,690 shares; 2024Q4: 4,076,690 shares; 2025Q1: 3,089,816 shares; 2025Q2: 2,569,816 shares; 2025Q3: 2,569,816 shares; 2025Q4: 2,569,816 shares; 2026Q1: 2,569,816 shares 2,569,816$23.5M23.04%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,500 shares; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares; 2025Q3: 39,500 shares; 2025Q4: 39,500 shares; 2026Q1: 39,500 shares 39,500$17M16.69%0Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,688,727 shares; 2024Q4: 3,688,727 shares; 2025Q1: 4,348,863 shares; 2025Q2: 4,348,863 shares; 2025Q3: 4,348,863 shares; 2025Q4: 3,224,863 shares; 2026Q1: 1,524,863 shares 1,524,863$16.9M16.56%-1,700,000Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,062,425 shares; 2025Q4: 2,062,425 shares; 2026Q1: 2,062,425 shares 2,062,425$12.9M12.64%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,000 shares 53,000$9.24M9.08%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 105,000 shares; 2025Q2: 212,500 shares; 2025Q3: 212,500 shares; 2025Q4: 212,500 shares; 2026Q1: 212,500 shares 212,500$8.16M8.02%0Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,400 shares 35,400$4.9M4.81%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 102,805 shares; 2026Q1: 204,625 shares 204,625$3.83M3.76%+101,820Timeline
ATAIBECKLEY INCATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 718,500 shares; 2024Q4: 718,500 shares; 2025Q1: 718,500 shares; 2025Q2: 718,500 shares; 2025Q3: 718,500 shares; 2025Q4: 718,500 shares; 2026Q1: 718,500 shares 718,500$2.54M2.5%0
ProKidney CorpProKidney CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$1.79M1.76%0
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,700 shares; 2024Q4: 214,200 shares; 2025Q1: 214,200 shares; 2025Q2: 214,200 shares; 2025Q3: 214,200 shares; 2025Q4: 214,200 shares; 2026Q1: 214,200 shares 214,200$1.18M1.16%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INC8,970$732Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000246 base2026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set