Skip to content

Brown University

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1664741, Providence, RI

Brown University reported $111,638,167 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000433

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$112M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACGLnew+10,200$990K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OBDCexited-1,524,863-$16.9M
ACWIexited-35,400-$4.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000433, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $95,297,362, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,062,425 shares; 2025Q4: 2,062,425 shares; 2026Q1: 2,062,425 shares; 2026Q2: 2,062,425 shares 2,062,425$26.5M27.85%0Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,931,690 shares; 2024Q4: 4,076,690 shares; 2025Q1: 3,089,816 shares; 2025Q2: 2,569,816 shares; 2025Q3: 2,569,816 shares; 2025Q4: 2,569,816 shares; 2026Q1: 2,569,816 shares; 2026Q2: 2,569,816 shares 2,569,816$22.5M23.6%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,500 shares; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares; 2025Q3: 39,500 shares; 2025Q4: 39,500 shares; 2026Q1: 39,500 shares; 2026Q2: 39,500 shares 39,500$14.6M15.27%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,000 shares; 2026Q2: 53,000 shares 53,000$10.6M11.13%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 105,000 shares; 2025Q2: 212,500 shares; 2025Q3: 212,500 shares; 2025Q4: 212,500 shares; 2026Q1: 212,500 shares; 2026Q2: 212,500 shares 212,500$7.07M7.42%0Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 102,805 shares; 2026Q1: 204,625 shares; 2026Q2: 204,625 shares 204,625$4.19M4.4%0Timeline
ATAIBECKLEY INCATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 718,500 shares; 2024Q4: 718,500 shares; 2025Q1: 718,500 shares; 2025Q2: 718,500 shares; 2025Q3: 718,500 shares; 2025Q4: 718,500 shares; 2026Q1: 718,500 shares; 2026Q2: 718,500 shares 718,500$3.79M3.97%0
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 72,700 shares; 2024Q4: 214,200 shares; 2025Q1: 214,200 shares; 2025Q2: 214,200 shares; 2025Q3: 214,200 shares; 2025Q4: 214,200 shares; 2026Q1: 214,200 shares; 2026Q2: 214,200 shares 214,200$3.03M3.18%0Timeline
ProKidney CorpProKidney CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$2.04M2.14%0
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,200 shares 10,200$990K1.04%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INC Stockput145,700$16.3Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATION1,524,863$16.9Mshares
ACWIISHARES TR35,400$4.9Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000433 base2026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000433 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000246 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000050 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000558 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000406 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000234 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000109 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-24-000582 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-24-000436 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-24-000275 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-24-000132 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-23-000568 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-23-000451 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-23-000303 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-23-001197 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-019089 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-014647 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-009520 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-001941 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-018663 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-014201 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-009074 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-002423 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019186 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-013308 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-008171 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-001381 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set