Skip to content

BROOKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1021296, Grand Rapids, MI

BROOKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $126,122,644 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905729-26-000096

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$126M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
71.5%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PARadded+472,983$6.3M
WIXadded+46,129$4.15M
NETadded+8,841$1.82M
FISVadded+26,989$1.51M
GTLBnew+63,471$1.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRreduced-128,476-$8.62M
BFHreduced-63,530-$4.76M
JNJreduced-14,976-$3.66M
BRK-Breduced-3,168-$1.52M
GDreduced-3,715-$1.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905729-26-000096, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $126,122,644, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,612 shares; 2024Q4: 133,026 shares; 2025Q1: 126,585 shares; 2025Q2: 501,839 shares; 2025Q3: 416,866 shares; 2025Q4: 400,728 shares; 2026Q1: 272,252 shares 272,252$18.3M14.48%-128,476Timeline
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,509,661 shares; 2024Q4: 3,871,041 shares; 2025Q1: 3,886,453 shares; 2025Q2: 3,902,223 shares; 2025Q3: 3,897,376 shares; 2025Q4: 3,836,703 shares; 2026Q1: 3,958,685 shares 3,958,685$13M10.3%+121,982Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,843 shares; 2024Q4: 177,268 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 246,677 shares; 2025Q3: 292,678 shares; 2025Q4: 320,899 shares; 2026Q1: 314,448 shares 314,448$12.6M9.98%-6,451Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,959 shares; 2024Q4: 327,619 shares; 2025Q1: 327,607 shares; 2025Q2: 327,762 shares; 2025Q3: 354,295 shares; 2025Q4: 389,408 shares; 2026Q1: 862,391 shares 862,391$11.5M9.11%+472,983Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,536 shares; 2024Q4: 20,427 shares; 2025Q1: 18,948 shares; 2025Q2: 21,032 shares; 2025Q3: 22,154 shares; 2025Q4: 21,916 shares; 2026Q1: 18,748 shares 18,748$8.98M7.12%-3,168Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,285 shares; 2024Q4: 153,244 shares; 2025Q1: 153,893 shares; 2025Q2: 156,082 shares; 2025Q3: 164,084 shares; 2025Q4: 162,064 shares; 2026Q1: 98,534 shares 98,534$7.38M5.85%-63,530Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,509 shares; 2024Q4: 40,026 shares; 2025Q1: 44,003 shares; 2025Q2: 46,866 shares; 2025Q3: 50,833 shares; 2025Q4: 52,124 shares; 2026Q1: 52,544 shares 52,544$6.77M5.37%+420Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,552 shares; 2025Q4: 2,031 shares; 2026Q1: 48,160 shares 48,160$4.34M3.44%+46,129Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,340 shares; 2024Q4: 48,848 shares; 2025Q1: 44,448 shares; 2025Q2: 45,149 shares; 2025Q3: 55,395 shares; 2025Q4: 40,069 shares; 2026Q1: 67,058 shares 67,058$3.74M2.97%+26,989Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,474 shares; 2024Q4: 25,888 shares; 2025Q1: 25,952 shares; 2025Q2: 28,849 shares; 2025Q3: 30,228 shares; 2025Q4: 29,879 shares; 2026Q1: 14,903 shares 14,903$3.64M2.89%-14,976Timeline
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,448 shares; 2024Q4: 180,669 shares; 2025Q1: 209,047 shares; 2025Q2: 220,042 shares; 2025Q3: 225,213 shares; 2025Q4: 222,085 shares; 2026Q1: 222,688 shares 222,688$3.36M2.66%+603Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,183 shares; 2024Q4: 13,636 shares; 2025Q1: 15,532 shares; 2025Q2: 29,245 shares; 2025Q3: 41,880 shares; 2025Q4: 44,657 shares; 2026Q1: 50,278 shares 50,278$3.16M2.5%+5,621Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,994 shares; 2024Q4: 115,383 shares; 2025Q1: 118,171 shares; 2025Q2: 121,355 shares; 2025Q3: 129,646 shares; 2025Q4: 120,510 shares; 2026Q1: 101,435 shares 101,435$2.85M2.26%-19,075Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,730 shares; 2024Q4: 508,307 shares; 2025Q1: 700,035 shares; 2025Q2: 715,630 shares; 2025Q3: 841,341 shares; 2025Q4: 1,358,938 shares; 2026Q1: 923,611 shares 923,611$2.53M2.01%-435,327Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,919 shares; 2024Q4: 110,594 shares; 2025Q1: 112,073 shares; 2025Q2: 116,565 shares; 2025Q3: 148,653 shares; 2025Q4: 145,644 shares; 2026Q1: 154,988 shares 154,988$2.21M1.75%+9,344Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,460 shares; 2025Q4: 1,445 shares; 2026Q1: 10,286 shares 10,286$2.12M1.68%+8,841Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,076 shares; 2025Q3: 10,076 shares; 2025Q4: 10,076 shares; 2026Q1: 10,076 shares 10,076$1.71M1.36%0Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 63,471 shares 63,471$1.37M1.09%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,481 shares 12,481$1.3M1.03%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,889 shares; 2024Q4: 6,889 shares; 2025Q1: 4,977 shares; 2025Q2: 4,927 shares; 2025Q3: 4,670 shares; 2025Q4: 4,584 shares; 2026Q1: 3,463 shares 3,463$1.28M1.02%-1,121Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,746 shares; 2025Q3: 6,746 shares; 2025Q4: 6,476 shares; 2026Q1: 6,476 shares 6,476$1.17M0.93%0Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,604 shares; 2024Q4: 4,586 shares; 2025Q1: 4,740 shares; 2025Q2: 4,925 shares; 2025Q3: 5,299 shares; 2025Q4: 5,159 shares; 2026Q1: 4,372 shares 4,372$1.1M0.87%-787Timeline
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,751 shares; 2024Q4: 95,663 shares; 2025Q1: 97,271 shares; 2025Q2: 99,954 shares; 2025Q3: 105,261 shares; 2025Q4: 103,308 shares; 2026Q1: 86,703 shares 86,703$1.09M0.86%-16,605Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,712 shares; 2024Q4: 7,712 shares; 2025Q1: 6,111 shares; 2025Q2: 7,416 shares; 2025Q3: 7,016 shares; 2025Q4: 6,859 shares; 2026Q1: 3,144 shares 3,144$1.08M0.86%-3,715Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,091 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,058 shares; 2025Q2: 4,958 shares; 2025Q3: 4,958 shares; 2025Q4: 4,958 shares; 2026Q1: 4,958 shares 4,958$1.08M0.85%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,693 shares; 2025Q3: 2,693 shares; 2025Q4: 2,693 shares; 2026Q1: 2,693 shares 2,693$885K0.7%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,206 shares; 2024Q4: 4,185 shares; 2025Q1: 2,464 shares; 2025Q2: 2,246 shares; 2025Q3: 2,068 shares; 2025Q4: 2,058 shares; 2026Q1: 794 shares 794$730K0.58%-1,264Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,296 shares; 2025Q3: 2,296 shares; 2025Q4: 2,296 shares; 2026Q1: 2,168 shares 2,168$674K0.53%-128Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$588K0.47%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$575K0.46%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$574K0.45%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,100 shares; 2025Q3: 5,100 shares; 2025Q4: 5,100 shares; 2026Q1: 4,984 shares 4,984$512K0.41%-116Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,405 shares 1,405$497K0.39%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,103 shares; 2024Q4: 10,032 shares; 2025Q1: 3,153 shares; 2025Q2: 2,175 shares; 2025Q3: 2,175 shares; 2025Q4: 2,175 shares; 2026Q1: 1,882 shares 1,882$478K0.38%-293Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,950 shares; 2025Q4: 2,950 shares; 2026Q1: 2,950 shares 2,950$458K0.36%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$352K0.28%0Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,860 shares; 2025Q3: 2,860 shares; 2025Q4: 2,860 shares; 2026Q1: 2,860 shares 2,860$339K0.27%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,015 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015 shares; 2025Q4: 1,015 shares; 2026Q1: 1,015 shares 1,015$334K0.26%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$304K0.24%0Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$262K0.21%0Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,028 shares 18,028$248K0.2%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,622 shares; 2025Q1: 1,247 shares; 2025Q2: 1,177 shares; 2025Q3: 1,177 shares; 2025Q4: 1,177 shares; 2026Q1: 1,177 shares 1,177$245K0.19%0Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,850 shares; 2025Q3: 2,850 shares; 2025Q4: 2,850 shares; 2026Q1: 2,850 shares 2,850$243K0.19%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,600 shares; 2026Q1: 1,600 shares 1,600$231K0.18%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP2,000$202Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905729-26-000096 base2026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set