Skip to content

BROOKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1021296, Grand Rapids, MI

BROOKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $152,931,900 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905729-25-000133

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$153M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
79.74%
New
19
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRadded+375,254$20.8M
PPLInew+246,677$9.21M
DXCMadded+13,713$1.2M
IYWnew+6,746$1.17M
XOMnew+10,076$1.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAC INCexited-241,036-$11.1M
ANGIexited-126,505-$1.95M
AAPLreduced-978-$201K
LLYreduced-218-$170K
MSFTreduced-50-$24.9K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905729-25-000133, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $152,931,900, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,612 shares; 2024Q4: 133,026 shares; 2025Q1: 126,585 shares; 2025Q2: 501,839 shares 501,839$27.8M18.18%+375,254Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,959 shares; 2024Q4: 327,619 shares; 2025Q1: 327,607 shares; 2025Q2: 327,762 shares 327,762$22.7M14.87%+155Timeline
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,509,661 shares; 2024Q4: 3,871,041 shares; 2025Q1: 3,886,453 shares; 2025Q2: 3,902,223 shares 3,902,223$14.7M9.62%+15,770Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,536 shares; 2024Q4: 20,427 shares; 2025Q1: 18,948 shares; 2025Q2: 21,032 shares 21,032$10.2M6.68%+2,084Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,843 shares; 2024Q4: 177,268 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 246,677 shares 246,677$9.21M6.02%newTimeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,285 shares; 2024Q4: 153,244 shares; 2025Q1: 153,893 shares; 2025Q2: 156,082 shares 156,082$8.92M5.83%+2,189Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,730 shares; 2024Q4: 508,307 shares; 2025Q1: 700,035 shares; 2025Q2: 715,630 shares 715,630$8.7M5.69%+15,595Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,340 shares; 2024Q4: 48,848 shares; 2025Q1: 44,448 shares; 2025Q2: 45,149 shares 45,149$7.78M5.09%+701Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,509 shares; 2024Q4: 40,026 shares; 2025Q1: 44,003 shares; 2025Q2: 46,866 shares 46,866$7.46M4.88%+2,863Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,474 shares; 2024Q4: 25,888 shares; 2025Q1: 25,952 shares; 2025Q2: 28,849 shares 28,849$4.41M2.88%+2,897Timeline
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,448 shares; 2024Q4: 180,669 shares; 2025Q1: 209,047 shares; 2025Q2: 220,042 shares 220,042$3.95M2.58%+10,995Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,994 shares; 2024Q4: 115,383 shares; 2025Q1: 118,171 shares; 2025Q2: 121,355 shares 121,355$2.94M1.92%+3,184Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,183 shares; 2024Q4: 13,636 shares; 2025Q1: 15,532 shares; 2025Q2: 29,245 shares 29,245$2.55M1.67%+13,713Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,889 shares; 2024Q4: 6,889 shares; 2025Q1: 4,977 shares; 2025Q2: 4,927 shares 4,927$2.45M1.6%-50Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,712 shares; 2024Q4: 7,712 shares; 2025Q1: 6,111 shares; 2025Q2: 7,416 shares 7,416$2.16M1.41%+1,305Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,206 shares; 2024Q4: 4,185 shares; 2025Q1: 2,464 shares; 2025Q2: 2,246 shares 2,246$1.75M1.14%-218Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,919 shares; 2024Q4: 110,594 shares; 2025Q1: 112,073 shares; 2025Q2: 116,565 shares 116,565$1.65M1.08%+4,492Timeline
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,751 shares; 2024Q4: 95,663 shares; 2025Q1: 97,271 shares; 2025Q2: 99,954 shares 99,954$1.53M1%+2,683Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,746 shares 6,746$1.17M0.76%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,076 shares 10,076$1.09M0.71%newTimeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,604 shares; 2024Q4: 4,586 shares; 2025Q1: 4,740 shares; 2025Q2: 4,925 shares 4,925$1.08M0.7%+185Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,693 shares 2,693$1.07M0.7%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,091 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,058 shares; 2025Q2: 4,958 shares 4,958$920K0.6%+3,900Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,100 shares 5,100$694K0.45%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,296 shares 2,296$671K0.44%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$580K0.38%newTimeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares 3,500$462K0.3%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,103 shares; 2024Q4: 10,032 shares; 2025Q1: 3,153 shares; 2025Q2: 2,175 shares 2,175$446K0.29%-978Timeline
CDLXCARDLYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,642 shares; 2024Q4: 175,210 shares; 2025Q1: 223,625 shares; 2025Q2: 242,249 shares 242,249$398K0.26%+18,624Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,015 shares 1,015$372K0.24%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$355K0.23%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$352K0.23%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$283K0.19%newTimeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$279K0.18%newTimeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$267K0.17%newTimeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,860 shares 2,860$261K0.17%newTimeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,850 shares 2,850$259K0.17%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,622 shares; 2025Q1: 1,247 shares; 2025Q2: 1,177 shares 1,177$258K0.17%-70Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$258K0.17%newTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,600 shares 1,600$255K0.17%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$219K0.14%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IAC INCIAC INC241,036$11.1Mshares
ANGIANGI INC126,505$1.95Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905729-25-000133 base2025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set