Skip to content

BROOKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1021296, Grand Rapids, MI

BROOKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $150,326,656 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905729-26-000031

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$150M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
78.07%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THRYadded+517,597$3.13M
PARadded+35,113$1.27M
PPLIadded+28,221$1.1M
QCOMadded+1,291$221K
DXCMadded+2,777$184K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRreduced-16,138-$1.04M
FISVreduced-15,326-$1.03M
ORCLexited-1,000-$281K
RMNIreduced-60,673-$235K
PFEreduced-9,136-$227K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905729-26-000031, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $150,326,656, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,612 shares; 2024Q4: 133,026 shares; 2025Q1: 126,585 shares; 2025Q2: 501,839 shares; 2025Q3: 416,866 shares; 2025Q4: 400,728 shares 400,728$25.8M17.14%-16,138Timeline
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,509,661 shares; 2024Q4: 3,871,041 shares; 2025Q1: 3,886,453 shares; 2025Q2: 3,902,223 shares; 2025Q3: 3,897,376 shares; 2025Q4: 3,836,703 shares 3,836,703$14.9M9.9%-60,673Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,959 shares; 2024Q4: 327,619 shares; 2025Q1: 327,607 shares; 2025Q2: 327,762 shares; 2025Q3: 354,295 shares; 2025Q4: 389,408 shares 389,408$14.1M9.4%+35,113Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,843 shares; 2024Q4: 177,268 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 246,677 shares; 2025Q3: 292,678 shares; 2025Q4: 320,899 shares 320,899$12.5M8.35%+28,221Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,285 shares; 2024Q4: 153,244 shares; 2025Q1: 153,893 shares; 2025Q2: 156,082 shares; 2025Q3: 164,084 shares; 2025Q4: 162,064 shares 162,064$12M7.98%-2,020Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,536 shares; 2024Q4: 20,427 shares; 2025Q1: 18,948 shares; 2025Q2: 21,032 shares; 2025Q3: 22,154 shares; 2025Q4: 21,916 shares 21,916$11M7.33%-238Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,509 shares; 2024Q4: 40,026 shares; 2025Q1: 44,003 shares; 2025Q2: 46,866 shares; 2025Q3: 50,833 shares; 2025Q4: 52,124 shares 52,124$8.92M5.93%+1,291Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,730 shares; 2024Q4: 508,307 shares; 2025Q1: 700,035 shares; 2025Q2: 715,630 shares; 2025Q3: 841,341 shares; 2025Q4: 1,358,938 shares 1,358,938$8.22M5.47%+517,597Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,474 shares; 2024Q4: 25,888 shares; 2025Q1: 25,952 shares; 2025Q2: 28,849 shares; 2025Q3: 30,228 shares; 2025Q4: 29,879 shares 29,879$6.18M4.11%-349Timeline
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,448 shares; 2024Q4: 180,669 shares; 2025Q1: 209,047 shares; 2025Q2: 220,042 shares; 2025Q3: 225,213 shares; 2025Q4: 222,085 shares 222,085$3.7M2.46%-3,128Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,994 shares; 2024Q4: 115,383 shares; 2025Q1: 118,171 shares; 2025Q2: 121,355 shares; 2025Q3: 129,646 shares; 2025Q4: 120,510 shares 120,510$3M2%-9,136Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,183 shares; 2024Q4: 13,636 shares; 2025Q1: 15,532 shares; 2025Q2: 29,245 shares; 2025Q3: 41,880 shares; 2025Q4: 44,657 shares 44,657$2.96M1.97%+2,777Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,919 shares; 2024Q4: 110,594 shares; 2025Q1: 112,073 shares; 2025Q2: 116,565 shares; 2025Q3: 148,653 shares; 2025Q4: 145,644 shares 145,644$2.82M1.88%-3,009Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,340 shares; 2024Q4: 48,848 shares; 2025Q1: 44,448 shares; 2025Q2: 45,149 shares; 2025Q3: 55,395 shares; 2025Q4: 40,069 shares 40,069$2.69M1.79%-15,326Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,712 shares; 2024Q4: 7,712 shares; 2025Q1: 6,111 shares; 2025Q2: 7,416 shares; 2025Q3: 7,016 shares; 2025Q4: 6,859 shares 6,859$2.31M1.54%-157Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,889 shares; 2024Q4: 6,889 shares; 2025Q1: 4,977 shares; 2025Q2: 4,927 shares; 2025Q3: 4,670 shares; 2025Q4: 4,584 shares 4,584$2.22M1.47%-86Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,206 shares; 2024Q4: 4,185 shares; 2025Q1: 2,464 shares; 2025Q2: 2,246 shares; 2025Q3: 2,068 shares; 2025Q4: 2,058 shares 2,058$2.21M1.47%-10Timeline
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,751 shares; 2024Q4: 95,663 shares; 2025Q1: 97,271 shares; 2025Q2: 99,954 shares; 2025Q3: 105,261 shares; 2025Q4: 103,308 shares 103,308$1.51M1.01%-1,953Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,604 shares; 2024Q4: 4,586 shares; 2025Q1: 4,740 shares; 2025Q2: 4,925 shares; 2025Q3: 5,299 shares; 2025Q4: 5,159 shares 5,159$1.42M0.94%-140Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,746 shares; 2025Q3: 6,746 shares; 2025Q4: 6,476 shares 6,476$1.29M0.86%-270Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,076 shares; 2025Q3: 10,076 shares; 2025Q4: 10,076 shares 10,076$1.21M0.81%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,091 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,058 shares; 2025Q2: 4,958 shares; 2025Q3: 4,958 shares; 2025Q4: 4,958 shares 4,958$1.13M0.75%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,693 shares; 2025Q3: 2,693 shares; 2025Q4: 2,693 shares 2,693$947K0.63%0Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,296 shares; 2025Q3: 2,296 shares; 2025Q4: 2,296 shares 2,296$702K0.47%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$644K0.43%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,100 shares; 2025Q3: 5,100 shares; 2025Q4: 5,100 shares 5,100$639K0.43%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$628K0.42%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$626K0.42%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,103 shares; 2024Q4: 10,032 shares; 2025Q1: 3,153 shares; 2025Q2: 2,175 shares; 2025Q3: 2,175 shares; 2025Q4: 2,175 shares 2,175$591K0.39%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,950 shares; 2025Q4: 2,950 shares 2,950$423K0.28%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,015 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015 shares; 2025Q4: 1,015 shares 1,015$349K0.23%0Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,860 shares; 2025Q3: 2,860 shares; 2025Q4: 2,860 shares 2,860$332K0.22%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$327K0.22%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,460 shares; 2025Q4: 1,445 shares 1,445$285K0.19%-15Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$280K0.19%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,622 shares; 2025Q1: 1,247 shares; 2025Q2: 1,177 shares; 2025Q3: 1,177 shares; 2025Q4: 1,177 shares 1,177$272K0.18%0Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$265K0.18%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,600 shares 1,600$229K0.15%0Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,850 shares; 2025Q3: 2,850 shares; 2025Q4: 2,850 shares 2,850$225K0.15%0Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,552 shares; 2025Q4: 2,031 shares 2,031$211K0.14%+479Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$202K0.13%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ORCLORACLE CORP1,000$281Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905729-26-000031 base2026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set