Skip to content

BROOKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1021296, Grand Rapids, MI

BROOKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $157,362,243 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905729-25-000181

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$157M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
77.88%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PPLIadded+46,001$1.57M
THRYadded+125,711$1.52M
FISVadded+10,246$1.32M
PARadded+26,533$1.05M
DXCMadded+12,635$850K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRreduced-84,973-$5.85M
CDLXexited-242,249-$398K
GDreduced-400-$136K
LLYreduced-178-$136K
MSFTreduced-257-$133K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905729-25-000181, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $157,362,243, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,612 shares; 2024Q4: 133,026 shares; 2025Q1: 126,585 shares; 2025Q2: 501,839 shares; 2025Q3: 416,866 shares 416,866$28.7M18.23%-84,973Timeline
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,509,661 shares; 2024Q4: 3,871,041 shares; 2025Q1: 3,886,453 shares; 2025Q2: 3,902,223 shares; 2025Q3: 3,897,376 shares 3,897,376$18.2M11.59%-4,847Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,959 shares; 2024Q4: 327,619 shares; 2025Q1: 327,607 shares; 2025Q2: 327,762 shares; 2025Q3: 354,295 shares 354,295$14M8.91%+26,533Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,536 shares; 2024Q4: 20,427 shares; 2025Q1: 18,948 shares; 2025Q2: 21,032 shares; 2025Q3: 22,154 shares 22,154$11.1M7.08%+1,122Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 407,730 shares; 2024Q4: 508,307 shares; 2025Q1: 700,035 shares; 2025Q2: 715,630 shares; 2025Q3: 841,341 shares 841,341$10.1M6.45%+125,711Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,843 shares; 2024Q4: 177,268 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 246,677 shares; 2025Q3: 292,678 shares 292,678$9.97M6.34%+46,001Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,285 shares; 2024Q4: 153,244 shares; 2025Q1: 153,893 shares; 2025Q2: 156,082 shares; 2025Q3: 164,084 shares 164,084$9.15M5.82%+8,002Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,509 shares; 2024Q4: 40,026 shares; 2025Q1: 44,003 shares; 2025Q2: 46,866 shares; 2025Q3: 50,833 shares 50,833$8.46M5.37%+3,967Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,340 shares; 2024Q4: 48,848 shares; 2025Q1: 44,448 shares; 2025Q2: 45,149 shares; 2025Q3: 55,395 shares 55,395$7.14M4.54%+10,246Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,474 shares; 2024Q4: 25,888 shares; 2025Q1: 25,952 shares; 2025Q2: 28,849 shares; 2025Q3: 30,228 shares 30,228$5.6M3.56%+1,379Timeline
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,448 shares; 2024Q4: 180,669 shares; 2025Q1: 209,047 shares; 2025Q2: 220,042 shares; 2025Q3: 225,213 shares 225,213$4.65M2.96%+5,171Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,994 shares; 2024Q4: 115,383 shares; 2025Q1: 118,171 shares; 2025Q2: 121,355 shares; 2025Q3: 129,646 shares 129,646$3.3M2.1%+8,291Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,919 shares; 2024Q4: 110,594 shares; 2025Q1: 112,073 shares; 2025Q2: 116,565 shares; 2025Q3: 148,653 shares 148,653$2.88M1.83%+32,088Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,183 shares; 2024Q4: 13,636 shares; 2025Q1: 15,532 shares; 2025Q2: 29,245 shares; 2025Q3: 41,880 shares 41,880$2.82M1.79%+12,635Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,889 shares; 2024Q4: 6,889 shares; 2025Q1: 4,977 shares; 2025Q2: 4,927 shares; 2025Q3: 4,670 shares 4,670$2.42M1.54%-257Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,712 shares; 2024Q4: 7,712 shares; 2025Q1: 6,111 shares; 2025Q2: 7,416 shares; 2025Q3: 7,016 shares 7,016$2.39M1.52%-400Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,206 shares; 2024Q4: 4,185 shares; 2025Q1: 2,464 shares; 2025Q2: 2,246 shares; 2025Q3: 2,068 shares 2,068$1.58M1%-178Timeline
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,751 shares; 2024Q4: 95,663 shares; 2025Q1: 97,271 shares; 2025Q2: 99,954 shares; 2025Q3: 105,261 shares 105,261$1.43M0.91%+5,307Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,604 shares; 2024Q4: 4,586 shares; 2025Q1: 4,740 shares; 2025Q2: 4,925 shares; 2025Q3: 5,299 shares 5,299$1.39M0.88%+374Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,746 shares; 2025Q3: 6,746 shares 6,746$1.32M0.84%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,091 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,058 shares; 2025Q2: 4,958 shares; 2025Q3: 4,958 shares 4,958$1.15M0.73%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,076 shares; 2025Q3: 10,076 shares 10,076$1.14M0.72%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,693 shares; 2025Q3: 2,693 shares 2,693$996K0.63%0Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,296 shares; 2025Q3: 2,296 shares 2,296$698K0.44%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,100 shares; 2025Q3: 5,100 shares 5,100$683K0.43%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$631K0.4%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,103 shares; 2024Q4: 10,032 shares; 2025Q1: 3,153 shares; 2025Q2: 2,175 shares; 2025Q3: 2,175 shares 2,175$554K0.35%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$487K0.31%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$486K0.31%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,950 shares 2,950$414K0.26%-550Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,015 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015 shares 1,015$411K0.26%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,460 shares 1,460$313K0.2%newTimeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,860 shares; 2025Q3: 2,860 shares 2,860$312K0.2%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$282K0.18%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$281K0.18%0Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,552 shares 1,552$276K0.18%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$265K0.17%0Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$262K0.17%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,622 shares; 2025Q1: 1,247 shares; 2025Q2: 1,177 shares; 2025Q3: 1,177 shares 1,177$258K0.16%0Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$249K0.16%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares 1,600$246K0.16%0Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,850 shares; 2025Q3: 2,850 shares 2,850$228K0.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CDLXCARDLYTICS INC242,249$398Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905729-25-000181 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set