Skip to content

Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1471085, Bondi Junction, Australia

Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. reported $1,009,822,279 across 54 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001471085-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.01B
Holdings
54
Top 10 weight
74.3%
New
11
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DISnew+185,677$17.9M
NKTRnew+198,256$14.3M
BROWN FORMAN CORPnew+493,902$13.1M
IWOnew+37,542$11.8M
AURnew+2,318,748$9.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRreduced-204,563-$13.7M
GOOGLreduced-34,473-$9.91M
PMreduced-57,458-$9.5M
SBHreduced-516,513-$7.15M
CTVAreduced-66,243-$5.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001471085-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $940,921,358, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,042 shares; 2024Q4: 152,783 shares; 2025Q1: 154,693 shares; 2025Q2: 187,870 shares; 2025Q3: 180,283 shares; 2025Q4: 176,768 shares; 2026Q1: 172,787 shares 172,787$134M14.19%-3,981Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 886,952 shares; 2024Q4: 533,955 shares; 2025Q1: 529,571 shares; 2025Q2: 516,048 shares; 2025Q3: 427,139 shares; 2025Q4: 415,963 shares; 2026Q1: 381,490 shares 381,490$110M11.66%-34,473Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 833,627 shares; 2024Q4: 595,044 shares; 2025Q1: 526,584 shares; 2025Q2: 2,404,649 shares; 2025Q3: 1,761,171 shares; 2025Q4: 1,486,294 shares; 2026Q1: 1,281,731 shares 1,281,731$86M9.14%-204,563Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 331,254 shares; 2024Q4: 219,835 shares; 2025Q1: 218,030 shares; 2025Q2: 220,304 shares; 2025Q3: 174,728 shares; 2025Q4: 162,327 shares; 2026Q1: 155,063 shares 155,063$74.3M7.9%-7,264Timeline
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESVISA INC-CLASS A SHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,352 shares; 2024Q4: 237,259 shares; 2025Q1: 235,302 shares; 2025Q2: 269,252 shares; 2025Q3: 235,851 shares; 2025Q4: 235,154 shares; 2026Q1: 239,370 shares 239,370$72.3M7.69%+4,216
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 382,300 shares; 2024Q4: 342,812 shares; 2025Q1: 339,998 shares; 2025Q2: 388,156 shares; 2025Q3: 291,265 shares; 2025Q4: 277,641 shares; 2026Q1: 285,739 shares 285,739$59.5M6.32%+8,098Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 549,299 shares; 2024Q4: 496,648 shares; 2025Q1: 518,385 shares; 2025Q2: 541,101 shares; 2025Q3: 417,650 shares; 2025Q4: 398,556 shares; 2026Q1: 341,098 shares 341,098$56.4M5.99%-57,458Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 594,420 shares; 2024Q4: 576,194 shares; 2025Q1: 571,432 shares; 2025Q2: 647,820 shares; 2025Q3: 571,018 shares; 2025Q4: 569,033 shares; 2026Q1: 502,790 shares 502,790$42.1M4.47%-66,243Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 346,950 shares; 2025Q3: 264,109 shares; 2025Q4: 175,540 shares; 2026Q1: 187,369 shares 187,369$34.2M3.63%+11,829Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,547 shares; 2024Q4: 21,487 shares; 2025Q1: 21,311 shares; 2025Q2: 24,198 shares; 2025Q3: 20,620 shares; 2025Q4: 17,072 shares; 2026Q1: 16,492 shares 16,492$31.1M3.3%-580Timeline
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,826 shares; 2024Q4: 277,406 shares; 2025Q1: 275,105 shares; 2025Q2: 314,057 shares; 2025Q3: 307,213 shares; 2025Q4: 217,657 shares; 2026Q1: 208,088 shares 208,088$19.1M2.03%-9,569
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 185,677 shares 185,677$17.9M1.9%newTimeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 394,158 shares; 2026Q1: 487,550 shares 487,550$17.2M1.83%+93,392Timeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 198,256 shares 198,256$14.3M1.52%newTimeline
HLFHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,653,914 shares; 2024Q4: 1,599,168 shares; 2025Q1: 2,560,075 shares; 2025Q2: 2,223,783 shares; 2025Q3: 1,358,989 shares; 2025Q4: 1,120,175 shares; 2026Q1: 939,926 shares 939,926$13.8M1.47%-180,249Timeline
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,457 shares; 2024Q4: 16,376 shares; 2025Q1: 16,242 shares; 2025Q2: 18,544 shares; 2025Q3: 13,397 shares; 2025Q4: 13,355 shares; 2026Q1: 12,785 shares 12,785$13.5M1.44%-570Timeline
BROWN FORMAN CORPBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 493,902 shares 493,902$13.1M1.39%new
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,974 shares; 2025Q4: 38,864 shares; 2026Q1: 37,245 shares 37,245$12.3M1.31%-1,619Timeline
SOTERA HEALTH COSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 876,381 shares; 2024Q4: 799,966 shares; 2025Q1: 793,382 shares; 2025Q2: 906,035 shares; 2025Q3: 885,462 shares; 2025Q4: 874,926 shares; 2026Q1: 843,710 shares 843,710$12.1M1.29%-31,216
IWOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,542 shares 37,542$11.8M1.25%newTimeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,955 shares; 2024Q4: 264,586 shares; 2025Q1: 262,399 shares; 2025Q2: 295,346 shares; 2025Q3: 281,422 shares; 2025Q4: 72,350 shares; 2026Q1: 69,265 shares 69,265$11.7M1.24%-3,085Timeline
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,477 shares; 2024Q4: 135,201 shares; 2025Q1: 134,083 shares; 2025Q2: 169,567 shares; 2025Q3: 164,587 shares; 2025Q4: 163,457 shares; 2026Q1: 122,419 shares 122,419$9.91M1.05%-41,038Timeline
AURAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,318,748 shares 2,318,748$9.55M1.02%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,700 shares; 2025Q3: 78,015 shares; 2025Q4: 77,856 shares; 2026Q1: 75,408 shares 75,408$8.16M0.87%-2,448Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,116,985 shares; 2024Q4: 849,920 shares; 2025Q1: 842,964 shares; 2025Q2: 955,830 shares; 2025Q3: 649,282 shares; 2025Q4: 512,196 shares; 2026Q1: 430,950 shares 430,950$7.9M0.84%-81,246Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 213,102 shares 213,102$6.57M0.7%newTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 228,593 shares; 2025Q3: 213,069 shares; 2025Q4: 164,856 shares; 2026Q1: 158,741 shares 158,741$6.48M0.69%-6,115Timeline
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,074 shares; 2024Q4: 246,272 shares; 2025Q1: 244,236 shares; 2025Q2: 279,178 shares; 2025Q3: 231,395 shares; 2025Q4: 231,994 shares; 2026Q1: 223,215 shares 223,215$5.92M0.63%-8,779Timeline
PCTYPAYLOCITY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,611 shares 36,611$3.96M0.42%newTimeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,372 shares; 2026Q1: 42,859 shares 42,859$3.72M0.4%+18,487Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,888 shares; 2024Q4: 58,445 shares; 2025Q1: 57,963 shares; 2025Q2: 66,336 shares; 2025Q3: 65,871 shares; 2025Q4: 64,547 shares; 2026Q1: 55,974 shares 55,974$3.23M0.34%-8,573Timeline
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,766 shares; 2024Q4: 135,441 shares; 2025Q1: 134,320 shares; 2025Q2: 153,737 shares; 2025Q3: 150,866 shares; 2025Q4: 27,763 shares; 2026Q1: 26,566 shares 26,566$3.19M0.34%-1,197
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,122,066 shares; 2025Q2: 1,281,935 shares; 2025Q3: 1,081,195 shares; 2025Q4: 737,250 shares; 2026Q1: 220,737 shares 220,737$3.06M0.32%-516,513Timeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,323 shares; 2024Q4: 112,578 shares; 2025Q1: 111,649 shares; 2025Q2: 127,776 shares; 2025Q3: 114,801 shares; 2025Q4: 254,611 shares; 2026Q1: 155,508 shares 155,508$2.9M0.31%-99,103Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,354 shares 100,354$2.69M0.29%newTimeline
JRVRJAMES RIV GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 123,575 shares; 2026Q1: 338,961 shares 338,961$2.14M0.23%+215,386Timeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 484,103 shares; 2024Q4: 469,260 shares; 2025Q1: 465,381 shares; 2025Q2: 531,929 shares; 2025Q3: 513,696 shares; 2025Q4: 513,676 shares; 2026Q1: 488,481 shares 488,481$1.91M0.2%-25,195Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,322 shares; 2026Q1: 17,091 shares 17,091$1.88M0.2%-3,231Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,653 shares; 2026Q1: 11,121 shares 11,121$1.02M0.11%-532Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,902 shares 2,902$551K0.06%newTimeline
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,550 shares; 2025Q4: 11,550 shares; 2026Q1: 11,550 shares 11,550$59.8K0.01%0Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,282 shares; 2026Q1: 19,282 shares 19,282$41.5K<0.01%0Timeline
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,282 shares; 2026Q1: 19,282 shares 19,282$32.6K<0.01%0Timeline
CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,627 shares; 2026Q1: 15,627 shares 15,627$29.7K<0.01%0Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,853 shares; 2026Q1: 22,853 shares 22,853$27.4K<0.01%0Timeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,033 shares; 2026Q1: 10,033 shares 10,033$26.4K<0.01%0Timeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,613 shares; 2026Q1: 18,613 shares 18,613$23.5K<0.01%0Timeline
IVVDINVIVYD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,012 shares; 2026Q1: 11,012 shares 11,012$14.3K<0.01%0Timeline
MISTMILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,414 shares; 2026Q1: 10,414 shares 10,414$12.4K<0.01%0Timeline
RANIRANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,868 shares; 2026Q1: 14,868 shares 14,868$10.9K<0.01%0Timeline
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,905 shares; 2026Q1: 16,905 shares 16,905$7.74K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS Stockcall68,600$53M+9,300
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICS COMMON STOCKcall202,500$14.6Mnew
IWOISHARES TR RUS 2000 GRW ETFcall4,400$1.38Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP1,567$2.65Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001471085-26-000002 base2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set