Skip to content

Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1471085, Bondi Junction, Australia

Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. reported $1,230,898,137 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001471085-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.23B
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
79.43%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SBHnew+1,122,066$11.9M
HLFadded+960,907$9.7M
PMadded+21,737$4.05M
REGNadded+1,910$1.42M
GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING A…new+90,208$778K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IJRreduced-115,034-$13.7M
IBKRreduced-68,460-$13.3M
MTCHreduced-351,796-$12.8M
BRK-Breduced-1,805-$1.12M
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESreduced-1,957-$802K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001471085-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,230,898,137, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 906,177 shares; 2024Q4: 1,413,412 shares; 2025Q1: 1,298,378 shares 1,298,378$155M12.56%-115,034Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 331,254 shares; 2024Q4: 219,835 shares; 2025Q1: 218,030 shares 218,030$136M11.03%-1,805Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,042 shares; 2024Q4: 152,783 shares; 2025Q1: 154,693 shares 154,693$115M9.33%+1,910Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 833,627 shares; 2024Q4: 595,044 shares; 2025Q1: 526,584 shares 526,584$102M8.29%-68,460Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 549,299 shares; 2024Q4: 496,648 shares; 2025Q1: 518,385 shares 518,385$96.5M7.84%+21,737Timeline
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESVISA INC-CLASS A SHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,352 shares; 2024Q4: 237,259 shares; 2025Q1: 235,302 shares 235,302$96.4M7.83%-1,957
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 886,952 shares; 2024Q4: 533,955 shares; 2025Q1: 529,571 shares 529,571$95.8M7.78%-4,384Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 382,300 shares; 2024Q4: 342,812 shares; 2025Q1: 339,998 shares 339,998$75.7M6.15%-2,814Timeline
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,210 shares; 2024Q4: 302,397 shares; 2025Q1: 299,914 shares 299,914$59.9M4.87%-2,483
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,547 shares; 2024Q4: 21,487 shares; 2025Q1: 21,311 shares 21,311$46.2M3.75%-176Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 594,420 shares; 2024Q4: 576,194 shares; 2025Q1: 571,432 shares 571,432$42.1M3.42%-4,762Timeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,955 shares; 2024Q4: 264,586 shares; 2025Q1: 262,399 shares 262,399$39.3M3.19%-2,187Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,116,985 shares; 2024Q4: 849,920 shares; 2025Q1: 842,964 shares 842,964$30.6M2.48%-6,956Timeline
HLFHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,653,914 shares; 2024Q4: 1,599,168 shares; 2025Q1: 2,560,075 shares 2,560,075$25.9M2.1%+960,907Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,307,151 shares; 2024Q4: 1,042,614 shares; 2025Q1: 690,818 shares 690,818$25.2M2.05%-351,796Timeline
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,457 shares; 2024Q4: 16,376 shares; 2025Q1: 16,242 shares 16,242$18.3M1.48%-134Timeline
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,826 shares; 2024Q4: 277,406 shares; 2025Q1: 275,105 shares 275,105$14.8M1.2%-2,301
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,122,066 shares 1,122,066$11.9M0.96%newTimeline
SOTERA HEALTH COSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 876,381 shares; 2024Q4: 799,966 shares; 2025Q1: 793,382 shares 793,382$10.8M0.88%-6,584
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,766 shares; 2024Q4: 135,441 shares; 2025Q1: 134,320 shares 134,320$8.96M0.73%-1,121
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,074 shares; 2024Q4: 246,272 shares; 2025Q1: 244,236 shares 244,236$7.47M0.61%-2,036Timeline
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,477 shares; 2024Q4: 135,201 shares; 2025Q1: 134,083 shares 134,083$6.23M0.51%-1,118Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,888 shares; 2024Q4: 58,445 shares; 2025Q1: 57,963 shares 57,963$4.6M0.37%-482Timeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,323 shares; 2024Q4: 112,578 shares; 2025Q1: 111,649 shares 111,649$3.96M0.32%-929Timeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 484,103 shares; 2024Q4: 469,260 shares; 2025Q1: 465,381 shares 465,381$2.52M0.2%-3,879Timeline
GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING A…GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING AG ORD …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,208 shares 90,208$778K0.06%new

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001471085-25-000003 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set