Skip to content

Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1471085, Bondi Junction, Australia

Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. reported $931,071,657 across 57 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001471085-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$931M
Holdings
57
Top 10 weight
74.36%
New
15
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DISadded+174,566$16.8M
BF-Bnew+464,313$12.4M
RVMDnew+18,780$3.52M
IJRnew+23,004$3.41M
TYLnew+8,302$2.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRreduced-398,205-$34.7M
GOOGLreduced-76,325-$27.3M
BROWN FORMAN CORPexited-493,902-$13.1M
IWOexited-37,542-$11.8M
HLFreduced-616,540-$8.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001471085-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $888,296,813, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 886,952 shares; 2024Q4: 533,955 shares; 2025Q1: 529,571 shares; 2025Q2: 516,048 shares; 2025Q3: 427,139 shares; 2025Q4: 415,963 shares; 2026Q1: 381,490 shares; 2026Q2: 305,165 shares 305,165$109M12.28%-76,325Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 137,042 shares; 2024Q4: 152,783 shares; 2025Q1: 154,693 shares; 2025Q2: 187,870 shares; 2025Q3: 180,283 shares; 2025Q4: 176,768 shares; 2026Q1: 172,787 shares; 2026Q2: 162,618 shares 162,618$101M11.41%-10,169Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 833,627 shares; 2024Q4: 595,044 shares; 2025Q1: 526,584 shares; 2025Q2: 2,404,649 shares; 2025Q3: 1,761,171 shares; 2025Q4: 1,486,294 shares; 2026Q1: 1,281,731 shares; 2026Q2: 883,526 shares 883,526$76.9M8.66%-398,205Timeline
VISA INC-CLASS A SHARESVISA INC-CLASS A SHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 284,352 shares; 2024Q4: 237,259 shares; 2025Q1: 235,302 shares; 2025Q2: 269,252 shares; 2025Q3: 235,851 shares; 2025Q4: 235,154 shares; 2026Q1: 239,370 shares; 2026Q2: 219,914 shares 219,914$75.5M8.49%-19,456
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 331,254 shares; 2024Q4: 219,835 shares; 2025Q1: 218,030 shares; 2025Q2: 220,304 shares; 2025Q3: 174,728 shares; 2025Q4: 162,327 shares; 2026Q1: 155,063 shares; 2026Q2: 145,847 shares 145,847$73M8.22%-9,216Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 382,300 shares; 2024Q4: 342,812 shares; 2025Q1: 339,998 shares; 2025Q2: 388,156 shares; 2025Q3: 291,265 shares; 2025Q4: 277,641 shares; 2026Q1: 285,739 shares; 2026Q2: 261,433 shares 261,433$62.3M7.01%-24,306Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 549,299 shares; 2024Q4: 496,648 shares; 2025Q1: 518,385 shares; 2025Q2: 541,101 shares; 2025Q3: 417,650 shares; 2025Q4: 398,556 shares; 2026Q1: 341,098 shares; 2026Q2: 300,176 shares 300,176$54.3M6.11%-40,922Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 594,420 shares; 2024Q4: 576,194 shares; 2025Q1: 571,432 shares; 2025Q2: 647,820 shares; 2025Q3: 571,018 shares; 2025Q4: 569,033 shares; 2026Q1: 502,790 shares; 2026Q2: 456,656 shares 456,656$38.7M4.35%-46,134Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 346,950 shares; 2025Q3: 264,109 shares; 2025Q4: 175,540 shares; 2026Q1: 187,369 shares; 2026Q2: 173,523 shares 173,523$34.8M3.92%-13,846Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 185,677 shares; 2026Q2: 360,243 shares 360,243$34.7M3.9%+174,566Timeline
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,547 shares; 2024Q4: 21,487 shares; 2025Q1: 21,311 shares; 2025Q2: 24,198 shares; 2025Q3: 20,620 shares; 2025Q4: 17,072 shares; 2026Q1: 16,492 shares; 2026Q2: 14,179 shares 14,179$29.5M3.32%-2,313Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 394,158 shares; 2026Q1: 487,550 shares; 2026Q2: 533,151 shares 533,151$22.2M2.5%+45,601Timeline
AURAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,318,748 shares; 2026Q2: 2,186,821 shares 2,186,821$14.9M1.68%-131,927Timeline
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 287,826 shares; 2024Q4: 277,406 shares; 2025Q1: 275,105 shares; 2025Q2: 314,057 shares; 2025Q3: 307,213 shares; 2025Q4: 217,657 shares; 2026Q1: 208,088 shares; 2026Q2: 191,580 shares 191,580$14.5M1.63%-16,508
SOTERA HEALTH COSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 876,381 shares; 2024Q4: 799,966 shares; 2025Q1: 793,382 shares; 2025Q2: 906,035 shares; 2025Q3: 885,462 shares; 2025Q4: 874,926 shares; 2026Q1: 843,710 shares; 2026Q2: 797,138 shares 797,138$14.1M1.59%-46,572
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 198,256 shares; 2026Q2: 198,434 shares 198,434$13.9M1.56%+178Timeline
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,457 shares; 2024Q4: 16,376 shares; 2025Q1: 16,242 shares; 2025Q2: 18,544 shares; 2025Q3: 13,397 shares; 2025Q4: 13,355 shares; 2026Q1: 12,785 shares; 2026Q2: 11,454 shares 11,454$13.1M1.47%-1,331Timeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 272,955 shares; 2024Q4: 264,586 shares; 2025Q1: 262,399 shares; 2025Q2: 295,346 shares; 2025Q3: 281,422 shares; 2025Q4: 72,350 shares; 2026Q1: 69,265 shares; 2026Q2: 65,807 shares 65,807$12.5M1.41%-3,458Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 464,313 shares 464,313$12.4M1.39%newTimeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,974 shares; 2025Q4: 38,864 shares; 2026Q1: 37,245 shares; 2026Q2: 35,384 shares 35,384$10.7M1.2%-1,861Timeline
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 139,477 shares; 2024Q4: 135,201 shares; 2025Q1: 134,083 shares; 2025Q2: 169,567 shares; 2025Q3: 164,587 shares; 2025Q4: 163,457 shares; 2026Q1: 122,419 shares; 2026Q2: 116,308 shares 116,308$8.61M0.97%-6,111Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 213,102 shares; 2026Q2: 227,644 shares 227,644$7.91M0.89%+14,542Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,700 shares; 2025Q3: 78,015 shares; 2025Q4: 77,856 shares; 2026Q1: 75,408 shares; 2026Q2: 69,494 shares 69,494$6.49M0.73%-5,914Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 228,593 shares; 2025Q3: 213,069 shares; 2025Q4: 164,856 shares; 2026Q1: 158,741 shares; 2026Q2: 146,359 shares 146,359$5.38M0.61%-12,382Timeline
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 254,074 shares; 2024Q4: 246,272 shares; 2025Q1: 244,236 shares; 2025Q2: 279,178 shares; 2025Q3: 231,395 shares; 2025Q4: 231,994 shares; 2026Q1: 223,215 shares; 2026Q2: 128,348 shares 128,348$4.83M0.54%-94,867Timeline
HLFHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,653,914 shares; 2024Q4: 1,599,168 shares; 2025Q1: 2,560,075 shares; 2025Q2: 2,223,783 shares; 2025Q3: 1,358,989 shares; 2025Q4: 1,120,175 shares; 2026Q1: 939,926 shares; 2026Q2: 323,386 shares 323,386$4.25M0.48%-616,540Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,780 shares 18,780$3.52M0.4%newTimeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,372 shares; 2026Q1: 42,859 shares; 2026Q2: 40,721 shares 40,721$3.45M0.39%-2,138Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 906,177 shares; 2024Q4: 1,413,412 shares; 2025Q1: 1,298,378 shares; 2025Q2: 555,945 shares; 2025Q3: 95,350 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,004 shares 23,004$3.41M0.38%newTimeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 132,323 shares; 2024Q4: 112,578 shares; 2025Q1: 111,649 shares; 2025Q2: 127,776 shares; 2025Q3: 114,801 shares; 2025Q4: 254,611 shares; 2026Q1: 155,508 shares; 2026Q2: 143,800 shares 143,800$3.33M0.37%-11,708Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,888 shares; 2024Q4: 58,445 shares; 2025Q1: 57,963 shares; 2025Q2: 66,336 shares; 2025Q3: 65,871 shares; 2025Q4: 64,547 shares; 2026Q1: 55,974 shares; 2026Q2: 53,234 shares 53,234$3.08M0.35%-2,740Timeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 484,103 shares; 2024Q4: 469,260 shares; 2025Q1: 465,381 shares; 2025Q2: 531,929 shares; 2025Q3: 513,696 shares; 2025Q4: 513,676 shares; 2026Q1: 488,481 shares; 2026Q2: 588,251 shares 588,251$2.96M0.33%+99,770Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,354 shares; 2026Q2: 95,365 shares 95,365$2.61M0.29%-4,989Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,302 shares 8,302$2.43M0.27%newTimeline
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 74,766 shares; 2024Q4: 135,441 shares; 2025Q1: 134,320 shares; 2025Q2: 153,737 shares; 2025Q3: 150,866 shares; 2025Q4: 27,763 shares; 2026Q1: 26,566 shares; 2026Q2: 24,568 shares 24,568$2.41M0.27%-1,998
PCTYPAYLOCITY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,611 shares; 2026Q2: 17,874 shares 17,874$1.87M0.21%-18,737Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,322 shares; 2026Q1: 17,091 shares; 2026Q2: 16,396 shares 16,396$1.49M0.17%-695Timeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,653 shares; 2026Q1: 11,121 shares; 2026Q2: 10,269 shares 10,269$889K0.1%-852Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,902 shares; 2026Q2: 2,682 shares 2,682$481K0.05%-220Timeline
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,550 shares; 2025Q4: 11,550 shares; 2026Q1: 11,550 shares; 2026Q2: 41,765 shares 41,765$92.9K0.01%+30,215Timeline
TMCITREACE MED CONCEPTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,577 shares 15,577$62K0.01%newTimeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,853 shares; 2026Q1: 22,853 shares; 2026Q2: 21,740 shares 21,740$58.7K0.01%-1,113Timeline
ANTXAN2 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,895 shares 10,895$52.7K0.01%newTimeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,033 shares; 2026Q1: 10,033 shares; 2026Q2: 10,349 shares 10,349$48.3K0.01%+316Timeline
ALXOALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,095 shares 18,095$37.5K<0.01%newTimeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,247 shares 19,247$32.9K<0.01%newTimeline
PEPGPEPGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,776 shares 17,776$32K<0.01%newTimeline
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,278 shares 10,278$30.4K<0.01%newTimeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,881 shares 17,881$30K<0.01%newTimeline
ABOSACUMEN PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,716 shares 10,716$28.6K<0.01%newTimeline
SEERSEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,109 shares 15,109$25.1K<0.01%newTimeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,282 shares; 2026Q1: 19,282 shares; 2026Q2: 11,758 shares 11,758$23.6K<0.01%-7,524Timeline
NBPNOVABRIDGE BIOSCIENCESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,192 shares 11,192$21.8K<0.01%newTimeline
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,282 shares; 2026Q1: 19,282 shares; 2026Q2: 15,262 shares 15,262$21.4K<0.01%-4,020Timeline
MISTMILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,414 shares; 2026Q1: 10,414 shares; 2026Q2: 14,390 shares 14,390$19.3K<0.01%+3,976Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 67,754 shares 67,754$11.2K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS Stockcall68,600$42.8M0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICS202,500$14.6Mcall
BROWN FORMAN CORPBROWN FORMAN CORP493,902$13.1Mshares
IWOISHARES TR37,542$11.8Mshares
PINSPINTEREST INC430,950$7.9Mshares
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INC220,737$3.06Mshares
JRVRJAMES RIV GROUP HOLDINGS INC338,961$2.14Mshares
IWOISHARES TR4,400$1.38Mcall
CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INC15,627$29.7Kshares
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC18,613$23.5Kshares
IVVDINVIVYD INC11,012$14.3Kshares
RANIRANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC14,868$10.9Kshares
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INC16,905$7.74Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001471085-26-000004 base2026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001471085-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-24-000014 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001471085-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001471085-20-000011 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-12-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-20-000010 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001471085-20-000008 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-19-000013 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-19-000009 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-19-000007 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001471085-19-000005 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set