Skip to content

BRIDGER MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1166309, NEW YORK, NY

BRIDGER MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $169,556,545 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001166309-25-000008

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$170M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
63.38%
New
5
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NKEnew+119,165$8.47M
Cnew+88,950$7.57M
LLYnew+7,307$5.7M
MSFTadded+8,070$4.01M
MAadded+6,910$3.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERreduced-113,642-$10.6M
VRTXreduced-22,272-$9.92M
SPOTexited-17,768-$9.77M
ALNYexited-34,975-$9.44M
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCexited-174,526-$7.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001166309-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $169,556,545, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,714 shares; 2024Q4: 187,714 shares; 2025Q1: 187,714 shares; 2025Q2: 153,693 shares 153,693$21.6M12.77%-34,021Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,457 shares; 2024Q4: 289,471 shares; 2025Q1: 241,471 shares; 2025Q2: 127,829 shares 127,829$11.9M7.03%-113,642Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,264 shares; 2024Q4: 12,114 shares; 2025Q1: 63,514 shares; 2025Q2: 53,471 shares 53,471$11.7M6.92%-10,043Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 981,000 shares; 2024Q4: 695,000 shares; 2025Q1: 695,000 shares; 2025Q2: 695,000 shares 695,000$11.6M6.87%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,500 shares; 2024Q4: 466,059 shares; 2025Q1: 466,059 shares; 2025Q2: 408,728 shares 408,728$9.91M5.84%-57,331Timeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,902 shares; 2024Q4: 249,615 shares; 2025Q1: 346,615 shares; 2025Q2: 300,619 shares 300,619$9.01M5.31%-45,996Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 119,165 shares 119,165$8.47M4.99%newTimeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,050 shares; 2024Q4: 41,050 shares; 2025Q1: 41,050 shares; 2025Q2: 18,778 shares 18,778$8.36M4.93%-22,272Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,950 shares 88,950$7.57M4.47%newTimeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 121,600 shares; 2025Q2: 104,386 shares 104,386$7.2M4.25%-17,214Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,625 shares; 2024Q4: 147,625 shares; 2025Q1: 264,725 shares; 2025Q2: 247,851 shares 247,851$7.04M4.15%-16,874Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,666 shares; 2025Q2: 24,484 shares 24,484$7M4.13%-4,182Timeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,200 shares; 2024Q4: 135,189 shares; 2025Q1: 78,038 shares; 2025Q2: 66,895 shares 66,895$6.27M3.7%-11,143Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,230 shares; 2024Q4: 4,230 shares; 2025Q1: 4,230 shares; 2025Q2: 12,300 shares 12,300$6.12M3.61%+8,070Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,307 shares 7,307$5.7M3.36%newTimeline
MASIMASIMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,300 shares; 2025Q2: 33,641 shares 33,641$5.66M3.34%-5,659Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 9,310 shares 9,310$5.23M3.09%+6,910Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,200 shares; 2024Q4: 108,200 shares; 2025Q1: 83,119 shares; 2025Q2: 83,119 shares 83,119$5.09M3%0Timeline
AORTARTIVION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,300 shares; 2025Q2: 132,588 shares 132,588$4.12M2.43%+68,288Timeline
MLCOMELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 983,694 shares; 2024Q4: 354,544 shares; 2025Q1: 964,644 shares; 2025Q2: 522,966 shares 522,966$3.78M2.23%-441,678Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,072 shares 13,072$2.73M1.61%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,692 shares; 2024Q4: 52,692 shares; 2025Q1: 52,692 shares; 2025Q2: 52,692 shares 52,692$2.33M1.38%0Timeline
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,837 shares; 2024Q4: 67,837 shares; 2025Q1: 67,837 shares; 2025Q2: 67,837 shares 67,837$604K0.36%0Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 147,209 shares 147,209$412K0.24%newTimeline
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 466,666 shares; 2024Q4: 466,666 shares; 2025Q1: 466,666 shares; 2025Q2: 442,052 shares 442,052$8K<0.01%-24,614Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A17,768$9.77Mshares
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC34,975$9.44Mshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC174,526$7.7Mshares
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC62,363$7.06Mshares
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC146,800$4.93Mshares
LFSTLIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INC389,700$2.6Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC13,900$2.15Mshares
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC74,700$1.64Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST25,179$1.16Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001166309-25-000008 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set