Skip to content

BRIDGER MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1166309, NEW YORK, NY

BRIDGER MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $155,545,354 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.21% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001166309-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$156M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
67.21%
New
7
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CXnew+620,000$7.12M
CHDNnew+57,179$6.51M
BIIBnew+36,065$6.35M
BMYnew+115,179$6.21M
Vnew+17,200$6.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TEVAreduced-327,400-$10.2M
Cexited-88,950-$9.03M
BBWIexited-300,619-$7.74M
VRTXexited-18,778-$7.35M
MASIexited-47,841-$7.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001166309-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $155,545,354, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,714 shares; 2024Q4: 187,714 shares; 2025Q1: 187,714 shares; 2025Q2: 153,693 shares; 2025Q3: 153,693 shares; 2025Q4: 136,693 shares 136,693$24.3M15.6%-17,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,264 shares; 2024Q4: 12,114 shares; 2025Q1: 63,514 shares; 2025Q2: 53,471 shares; 2025Q3: 66,271 shares; 2025Q4: 66,271 shares 66,271$15.3M9.83%0Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 981,000 shares; 2024Q4: 695,000 shares; 2025Q1: 695,000 shares; 2025Q2: 695,000 shares; 2025Q3: 695,000 shares; 2025Q4: 367,600 shares 367,600$11.5M7.38%-327,400Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 119,165 shares; 2025Q3: 158,665 shares; 2025Q4: 179,765 shares 179,765$11.5M7.36%+21,100Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,634 shares; 2025Q4: 108,200 shares 108,200$8.53M5.48%+36,566Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 620,000 shares 620,000$7.12M4.58%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,457 shares; 2024Q4: 289,471 shares; 2025Q1: 241,471 shares; 2025Q2: 127,829 shares; 2025Q3: 99,029 shares; 2025Q4: 83,036 shares 83,036$6.78M4.36%-15,993Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,000 shares; 2025Q4: 101,893 shares 101,893$6.76M4.35%+59,893Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,179 shares 57,179$6.51M4.18%newTimeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,065 shares 36,065$6.35M4.08%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,762 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,179 shares 115,179$6.21M3.99%newTimeline
AORTARTIVION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,300 shares; 2025Q2: 132,588 shares; 2025Q3: 132,588 shares; 2025Q4: 132,588 shares 132,588$6.05M3.89%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,200 shares 17,200$6.03M3.88%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,230 shares; 2024Q4: 4,230 shares; 2025Q1: 4,230 shares; 2025Q2: 12,300 shares; 2025Q3: 12,300 shares; 2025Q4: 12,300 shares 12,300$5.95M3.82%0Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,484 shares 60,484$5.54M3.56%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,666 shares; 2025Q2: 24,484 shares; 2025Q3: 24,484 shares; 2025Q4: 24,484 shares 24,484$5.27M3.38%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,200 shares; 2024Q4: 108,200 shares; 2025Q1: 83,119 shares; 2025Q2: 83,119 shares; 2025Q3: 103,619 shares; 2025Q4: 83,119 shares 83,119$4.13M2.65%-20,500Timeline
MLCOMELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 983,694 shares; 2024Q4: 354,544 shares; 2025Q1: 964,644 shares; 2025Q2: 522,966 shares; 2025Q3: 522,966 shares; 2025Q4: 522,966 shares 522,966$3.96M2.55%0Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,072 shares; 2025Q3: 13,072 shares; 2025Q4: 13,072 shares 13,072$3.38M2.17%0Timeline
RXSTRXSIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,700 shares 160,700$1.67M1.08%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,692 shares; 2024Q4: 52,692 shares; 2025Q1: 52,692 shares; 2025Q2: 52,692 shares; 2025Q3: 40,392 shares; 2025Q4: 40,392 shares 40,392$1.43M0.92%0Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 147,209 shares; 2025Q3: 147,209 shares; 2025Q4: 147,209 shares 147,209$1.02M0.65%0Timeline
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,837 shares; 2024Q4: 67,837 shares; 2025Q1: 67,837 shares; 2025Q2: 67,837 shares; 2025Q3: 67,837 shares; 2025Q4: 67,837 shares 67,837$358K0.23%0Timeline
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 466,666 shares; 2024Q4: 466,666 shares; 2025Q1: 466,666 shares; 2025Q2: 442,052 shares; 2025Q3: 442,052 shares; 2025Q4: 442,052 shares 442,052$8.84K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CCITIGROUP INC88,950$9.03Mshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC300,619$7.74Mshares
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC18,778$7.35Mshares
MASIMASIMO CORP47,841$7.06Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE247,851$6.7Mshares
GLDSPDR GOLD TR17,000$6.04Mshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S103,000$5.72Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC16,450$5.68Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED9,310$5.3Mshares
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC248,280$4.7Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST37,800$2.89Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001166309-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set