Skip to content

Brickwood Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056939, LONDON, United Kingdom

Brickwood Asset Management LLP reported $143,732,515 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056939-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$144M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVTRadded+3,138,504$36M
RHInew+1,285,273$34.9M
XRAYadded+1,468,999$16.8M
WLYnew+23,621$724K
PFEadded+4,670$116K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Bexited-852,475-$38.8M
MANexited-712,607-$27M
NVSTexited-1,220,333-$24.9M
WUreduced-15,627-$145K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056939-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $143,732,515, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,539 shares; 2025Q4: 3,184,043 shares 3,184,043$36.5M25.39%+3,138,504Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,941,229 shares; 2025Q1: 2,941,229 shares; 2025Q2: 3,353,696 shares; 2025Q3: 3,804,124 shares; 2025Q4: 3,788,497 shares 3,788,497$35.3M24.54%-15,627Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,285,273 shares 1,285,273$34.9M24.29%newTimeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,139 shares; 2025Q3: 1,524,074 shares; 2025Q4: 2,993,073 shares 2,993,073$34.2M23.8%+1,468,999Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,345 shares; 2025Q3: 6,278 shares; 2025Q4: 7,205 shares 7,205$841K0.58%+927Timeline
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,621 shares 23,621$724K0.5%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,344 shares; 2025Q3: 21,499 shares; 2025Q4: 26,169 shares 26,169$652K0.45%+4,670Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,958 shares; 2025Q3: 4,927 shares; 2025Q4: 5,835 shares 5,835$638K0.44%+908Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BBARRICK MNG CORP852,475$38.8Mshares
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WIS712,607$27Mshares
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION1,220,333$24.9Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056939-26-000001 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set