Skip to content

Brickwood Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056939, LONDON, United Kingdom

Brickwood Asset Management LLP reported $139,190,692 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056939-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$139M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVTRadded+260,507$2.58M
ACNnew+7,315$910K
ZBHnew+9,876$850K
XRAYadded+44,376$471K
MHKadded+707$85.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RHIreduced-166,636-$5.12M
WUreduced-192,570-$1.48M
Cexited-7,356-$834K
PFEexited-27,074-$760K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056939-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $139,190,692, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,539 shares; 2025Q4: 3,184,043 shares; 2026Q1: 4,337,012 shares; 2026Q2: 4,597,519 shares 4,597,519$45.5M32.7%+260,507Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,285,273 shares; 2026Q1: 1,192,328 shares; 2026Q2: 1,025,692 shares 1,025,692$31.5M22.62%-166,636Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,139 shares; 2025Q3: 1,524,074 shares; 2025Q4: 2,993,073 shares; 2026Q1: 2,871,013 shares; 2026Q2: 2,915,389 shares 2,915,389$30.9M22.22%+44,376Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,941,229 shares; 2025Q1: 2,941,229 shares; 2025Q2: 3,353,696 shares; 2025Q3: 3,804,124 shares; 2025Q4: 3,788,497 shares; 2026Q1: 3,537,577 shares; 2026Q2: 3,345,007 shares 3,345,007$25.8M18.5%-192,570Timeline
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,621 shares; 2026Q1: 26,820 shares; 2026Q2: 26,820 shares 26,820$1.3M0.93%0Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,315 shares 7,315$910K0.65%newTimeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,958 shares; 2025Q3: 4,927 shares; 2025Q4: 5,835 shares; 2026Q1: 6,700 shares; 2026Q2: 7,407 shares 7,407$899K0.65%+707Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,876 shares 9,876$850K0.61%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,756 shares; 2026Q2: 19,032 shares 19,032$822K0.59%+276Timeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,498 shares; 2026Q2: 9,637 shares 9,637$716K0.51%+139Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CCITIGROUP INC7,356$834Kshares
PFEPFIZER INC27,074$760Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056939-26-000005 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056939-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056939-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056939-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056939-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056939-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056939-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002056939-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set