Skip to content

Brickwood Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056939, LONDON, United Kingdom

Brickwood Asset Management LLP reported $142,792,131 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056939-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$143M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XRAYadded+1,496,935$19M
WUadded+450,428$3.6M
AVTRnew+45,539$568K
MHKadded+969$125K
PFEadded+4,155$106K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Breduced-1,101,337-$50.1M
NVSTreduced-831,136-$16.9M
MANreduced-18,698-$709K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056939-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $142,792,131, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,953,812 shares; 2025Q3: 852,475 shares 852,475$38.8M27.17%-1,101,337Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,941,229 shares; 2025Q1: 2,941,229 shares; 2025Q2: 3,353,696 shares; 2025Q3: 3,804,124 shares 3,804,124$30.4M21.29%+450,428Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 731,305 shares; 2025Q3: 712,607 shares 712,607$27M18.91%-18,698Timeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,075,555 shares; 2025Q1: 2,080,971 shares; 2025Q2: 2,051,469 shares; 2025Q3: 1,220,333 shares 1,220,333$24.9M17.41%-831,136Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,139 shares; 2025Q3: 1,524,074 shares 1,524,074$19.3M13.54%+1,496,935Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,345 shares; 2025Q3: 6,278 shares 6,278$637K0.45%+933Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,958 shares; 2025Q3: 4,927 shares 4,927$635K0.44%+969Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,539 shares 45,539$568K0.4%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,344 shares; 2025Q3: 21,499 shares 21,499$548K0.38%+4,155Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056939-25-000005 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set