Skip to content

Brickwood Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056939, LONDON, United Kingdom

Brickwood Asset Management LLP reported $136,082,215 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-01.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056939-25-000003

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$136M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Bnew+1,953,812$37M
MANnew+731,305$29.6M
WUadded+412,467$3.47M
Cnew+5,345$332K
XRAYnew+27,139$314K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BARRICK GOLD CORPexited-1,759,574-$34.2M
HOGexited-1,145,259-$28.9M
NVSTreduced-29,502-$575K
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCexited-14,835-$133K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056939-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $136,082,215, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,075,555 shares; 2025Q1: 2,080,971 shares; 2025Q2: 2,051,469 shares 2,051,469$40M29.37%-29,502Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,953,812 shares 1,953,812$37M27.17%newTimeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 731,305 shares 731,305$29.6M21.79%newTimeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,941,229 shares; 2025Q1: 2,941,229 shares; 2025Q2: 3,353,696 shares 3,353,696$28.2M20.75%+412,467Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,345 shares 5,345$332K0.24%newTimeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,139 shares 27,139$314K0.23%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,344 shares 17,344$307K0.23%newTimeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,958 shares 3,958$303K0.22%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP1,759,574$34.2Mshares
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC1,145,259$28.9Mshares
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC14,835$133Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056939-25-000003 base2025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set