Skip to content

Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1614986, London, United Kingdom

Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP reported $1,323,374,785 across 97 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001614986-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.32B
Holdings
97
Top 10 weight
49.52%
New
51
Sold out
35

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANadded+37,383$128M
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPadded+11,964$56.1M
BXnew+265,000$41M
AAPLnew+119,000$32.5M
INTCnew+730,000$27.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AXON ENTERPRISE INCexited-22,924-$71.5M
STRATEGY INCexited-31,000-$58.4M
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCexited-30,000-$32.9M
SNOWFLAKE INCexited-16,740-$25.3M
Kexited-298,161-$24.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001614986-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,293,972,375, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,247 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,564 shares; 2025Q4: 62,947 shares 62,947$216M16.68%+37,383
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,535 shares; 2025Q4: 29,499 shares 29,499$138M10.7%+11,964
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,500 shares 30,500$47.6M3.68%+16,500
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 103,562 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 265,000 shares 265,000$41M3.17%newTimeline
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,778 shares 22,778$38.1M2.95%+15,778
CHEFS WHSE INCCHEFS WHSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 10,473 shares; 2024Q3: 10,473 shares; 2024Q4: 7,973 shares; 2025Q1: 10,473 shares; 2025Q2: 21,380 shares; 2025Q3: 27,380 shares; 2025Q4: 22,476 shares 22,476$34.3M2.65%-4,904
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 280,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 119,000 shares 119,000$32.5M2.51%newTimeline
BOX INCBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,942 shares; 2025Q1: 15,442 shares; 2025Q2: 27,307 shares; 2025Q3: 27,237 shares; 2025Q4: 27,237 shares 27,237$32.1M2.48%0
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,500 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,073 shares; 2025Q4: 20,954 shares 20,954$30.9M2.39%+7,881
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,958 shares; 2025Q4: 103,369 shares 103,369$30M2.32%+70,411Timeline
BURLINGTON STORES INCBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,300 shares; 2025Q1: 16,050 shares; 2025Q2: 17,550 shares; 2025Q3: 22,615 shares; 2025Q4: 19,468 shares 19,468$28.8M2.23%-3,147
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 730,000 shares 730,000$27.2M2.1%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$26M2.01%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 121,534 shares 121,534$24.8M1.92%newTimeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 328,204 shares 328,204$23.7M1.83%newTimeline
ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,500 shares 18,500$23.6M1.82%+8,500
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,220 shares; 2025Q4: 50,226 shares 50,226$22.7M1.75%+1,006
EQUINOX GOLD CORPEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,325 shares 9,325$22.3M1.72%new
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 726,325 shares 726,325$21M1.62%newTimeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 244,069 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 639,885 shares 639,885$21M1.62%newTimeline
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,750 shares 12,750$20.2M1.56%new
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 6,000 shares; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 280 shares; 2025Q3: 2,780 shares; 2025Q4: 14,119 shares 14,119$19.3M1.49%+11,339
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$18.5M1.43%-500
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$17.7M1.37%+3,000
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,500 shares 13,500$15.3MnewValue about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
OSI SYSTEMS INCOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,700 shares 9,700$14.9M1.15%new
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 167,756 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$14.6M1.13%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 145,556 shares; 2024Q4: 394,502 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$13.1M1.01%newTimeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$12.5M0.96%newTimeline
GRANITE CONSTR INCGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 12,000 shares; 2024Q3: 11,805 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,820 shares 4,820$12.4M0.96%+1,320
ASCENDIS PHARMA A/SASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,500 shares 8,500$12M0.92%new
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,181 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$11.6M0.9%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$11.4M0.88%newTimeline
DATADOG INCDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,195 shares 11,195$11.2M0.87%new
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$11.2M0.87%newTimeline
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,300 shares 9,300$11.1M0.86%new
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$11.1M0.85%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$10.9M0.84%newTimeline
COLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INCCOLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 7,120 shares; 2024Q3: 5,120 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$10.8M0.83%new
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$10.3M0.8%newTimeline
SYNAPTICS INCSYNAPTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,876 shares 8,876$9.44M0.73%new
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 117,910 shares 117,910$8.79M0.68%newTimeline
SNAP INCSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$8.77M0.68%+5,000
RACRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 768,000 shares 768,000$7.96M0.61%-32,000Timeline
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$7.83M0.61%0
OACCOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 720,000 shares 720,000$7.65M0.59%-30,000Timeline
JD.COM INCJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$7.54M0.58%new
ANSCAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 700,000 shares; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 672,000 shares 672,000$7.51M0.58%-28,000Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 412,844 shares 412,844$7.15M0.55%newTimeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,243 shares; 2025Q4: 135,441 shares 135,441$6.94M0.54%+50,198Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 139,194 shares 139,194$6.8M0.53%newTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 476,166 shares; 2025Q4: 639,465 shares 639,465$6.78M0.52%+163,299Timeline
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$6.37M+6,000Value about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,867 shares; 2025Q4: 113,097 shares 113,097$6.22M0.48%-14,770Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 113,012 shares; 2025Q4: 217,800 shares 217,800$5.55M0.43%+104,788Timeline
BCSSBAIN CAP GSS INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.04M0.39%newTimeline
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,302 shares 4,302$4.69MnewValue about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,298 shares 55,298$4.65M0.36%newTimeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,269 shares; 2025Q2: 82,438 shares; 2025Q3: 92,098 shares; 2025Q4: 92,098 shares 92,098$4.48M0.35%0Timeline
LLYVKLIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,397 shares 48,397$4.03M0.31%newTimeline
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 365,279 shares 365,279$3.57M0.28%newTimeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 99,471 shares 99,471$3.54M0.27%newTimeline
LLYVALIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 41,916 shares 41,916$3.41M0.26%newTimeline
TETRA TECH INC NEWTETRA TECH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,300 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$3.3M0.26%new
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 46,886 shares; 2025Q4: 80,701 shares 80,701$3.28M0.25%+33,815Timeline
AEXAAMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 460,000 shares; 2025Q4: 275,000 shares 275,000$3.11M0.24%-185,000Timeline
PAIIPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 240,000 shares 240,000$2.42M0.19%-10,000Timeline
TEXTEREX CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 41,795 shares 41,795$2.25M0.17%newTimeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 590,471 shares; 2025Q3: 562,009 shares; 2025Q4: 167,420 shares 167,420$1.55M0.12%-394,589Timeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 64,838 shares; 2024Q4: 56,085 shares; 2025Q1: 57,770 shares; 2025Q2: 66,058 shares; 2025Q3: 29,238 shares; 2025Q4: 32,839 shares 32,839$1.44M0.11%+3,601Timeline
GBTGGLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 144,203 shares 144,203$1.12M0.09%newTimeline
CCXIUCHURCHILL CAP CORP XIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.02M0.08%newTimeline
KBONUKARBON CAP PARTNERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.01M0.08%newTimeline
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 38,338 shares 38,338$908K0.07%newTimeline
TASKTASKUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 156,988 shares; 2025Q4: 68,234 shares 68,234$801K0.06%-88,754Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,325 shares 54,325$600K0.05%newTimeline
RACWSRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 266,666 shares; 2025Q3: 266,666 shares; 2025Q4: 266,666 shares 266,666$183K0.01%0Timeline
KDKRWKODIAK AI INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$170K0.01%-20,000Timeline
OACCWOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$133K0.01%0Timeline
ANSCWAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 350,000 shares; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares 350,000$122K0.01%0Timeline
BCSS/WSBAIN CAP GSS INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$70K0.01%newTimeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 187,603 shares; 2024Q3: 90,519 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,155 shares; 2025Q4: 1,155 shares 1,155$56.4K<0.01%0Timeline
PAII/WSPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$50K<0.01%0Timeline
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 265,081 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 265,081 shares; 2025Q1: 237,226 shares; 2025Q2: 237,226 shares; 2025Q3: 237,226 shares; 2025Q4: 237,226 shares 237,226$16.6K<0.01%0
FLDDWFOLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 275,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,260 shares; 2025Q2: 72,260 shares; 2025Q3: 72,260 shares; 2025Q4: 72,260 shares 72,260$13.7K<0.01%0Timeline
LOTWWLOTUS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 91,666 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 91,666 shares; 2025Q1: 91,666 shares; 2025Q2: 91,666 shares; 2025Q3: 91,666 shares; 2025Q4: 91,666 shares 91,666$5.04K<0.01%0Timeline
GCTS/WSGCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.25K<0.01%0Timeline
LANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITELANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 62,500 shares; 2025Q1: 62,500 shares; 2025Q2: 62,500 shares; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares; 2025Q4: 62,500 shares 62,500$825<0.01%0
ORGNWORIGIN MATERIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,667 shares; 2025Q1: 76,667 shares; 2025Q2: 76,667 shares; 2025Q3: 76,667 shares; 2025Q4: 76,667 shares 76,667$437<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC CALLcall2,500$1.77M0
LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP CALLcall3,527$610Knew
ENVIRI CORPENVIRI CORP CALLcall1,049$327Knew
AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC Putcall3,384$221Knew
CBOE GLOBAL MKTS INCCBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC PUTput369$67.9Knew
TRIPADVISOR INCTRIPADVISOR INC CALLcall1,500$61K0
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput4,100$2.1Knew
CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC CALLcall50$0new

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AXON ENTERPRISE INCAXON ENTERPRISE INC22,924$71.5Mshares
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC31,000$58.4Mshares
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC30,000$32.9Mshares
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC16,740$25.3Mshares
KKELLANOVA298,161$24.4Mshares
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC19,500$22.4Mshares
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORP16,092$20.8Mshares
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP8,000$9.47Mshares
Q2 HLDGS INCQ2 HLDGS INC8,800$9.07Mshares
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC6,800$8.41Mshares
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC8,081$8.38Mshares
ETSY INCETSY INC7,500$7.81Mshares
BCSSUBAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP500,000$5.05Mshares
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC4,600$4.85Mshares
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL45,435$4.44Mshares
ITRON INCITRON INC4,000$4.25Mshares
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO3,300$3.7Mshares
ETSY INCETSY INC4,000$3.57Mshares
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORP32,534$3.09Mshares
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC2,100$2.97Mshares
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW2,600$2.83Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW137,319$2.47Mshares
ANGIANGI INC139,855$2.25Mshares
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC2,000$2.05Mshares
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC1,000$1.66Mshares
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC764$1.2Mshares
MKS INC.MKS INC.1,000$1.1Mshares
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC800$984Kshares
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP500$648Kshares
NVRIENVIRI CORP47,491$602Kshares
CMDBCOSTAMARE BULKERS HLDGS LTD33,957$487Kshares
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW3,150$264Kcall
QUALCOMM INCQUALCOMM INC100$207Kcall
SLDPWSOLID POWER INC45,387$18.7Kshares
ETSY INCETSY INC1,000$412put

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001614986-26-000003 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set