Skip to content

Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1614986, London, United Kingdom

Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP reported $808,571,210 across 81 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001614986-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$809M
Holdings
81
Top 10 weight
58.19%
New
40
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STRATEGY INCnew+31,000$58.4M
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANadded+16,564$46.5M
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPadded+10,035$31.7M
SNOWFLAKE INCnew+16,740$25.3M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELnew+49,220$23.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INexited-54,910-$55.6M
ETSY INCreduced-41,726-$43.4M
MIDDLEBY CORPexited-27,700-$31.7M
SPOTIFY USA INCexited-21,000-$30.3M
HESS CORPexited-205,508-$28.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001614986-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $763,577,158, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,247 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,564 shares 25,564$71.8M9.4%+16,564
AXON ENTERPRISE INCAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 22,151 shares; 2024Q3: 39,500 shares; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,710 shares; 2025Q2: 26,541 shares; 2025Q3: 22,924 shares 22,924$71.5M9.37%-3,617
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares 31,000$58.4M7.65%new
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,535 shares 17,535$55.4M7.25%+10,035
CHEFS WHSE INCCHEFS WHSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 10,473 shares; 2024Q3: 10,473 shares; 2024Q4: 7,973 shares; 2025Q1: 10,473 shares; 2025Q2: 21,380 shares; 2025Q3: 27,380 shares 27,380$40.1M5.25%+6,000
BOX INCBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,942 shares; 2025Q1: 15,442 shares; 2025Q2: 27,307 shares; 2025Q3: 27,237 shares 27,237$34M4.45%-70
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,725 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$32.9M4.31%0
BURLINGTON STORES INCBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,300 shares; 2025Q1: 16,050 shares; 2025Q2: 17,550 shares; 2025Q3: 22,615 shares 22,615$30.6M4.01%+5,065
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,740 shares 16,740$25.3M3.32%new
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 71,683 shares; 2025Q3: 298,161 shares 298,161$24.4M3.19%+226,478Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,220 shares 49,220$23.8M3.12%new
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 7,000 shares; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,200 shares; 2025Q3: 19,500 shares 19,500$22.4M-15,700Value about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$21.9M2.86%new
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,500 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,073 shares 13,073$21.5M2.82%new
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares 13,000$21.4M2.8%-4,500
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 15,000 shares; 2024Q3: 19,500 shares; 2024Q4: 20,500 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,092 shares 16,092$20.8M2.72%+1,092
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$14.9M+7,000Value about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$14.1M1.85%new
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,958 shares 32,958$9.86M1.29%newTimeline
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares 7,000$9.5M1.24%new
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,200 shares; 2025Q1: 5,324 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares 8,000$9.47M1.24%-2,000
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$9.19M1.2%new
Q2 HLDGS INCQ2 HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,681 shares; 2025Q3: 8,800 shares 8,800$9.07M1.19%-5,881
GRANITE CONSTR INCGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 12,000 shares; 2024Q3: 11,805 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares 3,500$8.45M1.11%new
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,800 shares 6,800$8.41M1.1%new
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 7,600 shares; 2024Q3: 11,600 shares; 2024Q4: 9,500 shares; 2025Q1: 9,610 shares; 2025Q2: 14,610 shares; 2025Q3: 8,081 shares 8,081$8.38M1.1%-6,529
RACRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares 800,000$8.2M1.07%0Timeline
OACCOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares 750,000$7.89M1.03%0Timeline
ETSY INCETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 15,947 shares; 2024Q3: 47,000 shares; 2024Q4: 49,226 shares; 2025Q1: 49,226 shares; 2025Q2: 49,226 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$7.81M1.02%-41,726
ANSCAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 700,000 shares; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares 700,000$7.65M1%0Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,867 shares 127,867$6.16M0.81%newTimeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,269 shares; 2025Q2: 82,438 shares; 2025Q3: 92,098 shares 92,098$5.94M0.78%+9,660Timeline
BCSSUBAIN CAP GSS INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.05M0.66%newTimeline
AEXAAMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 460,000 shares 460,000$5.05M0.66%newTimeline
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,600 shares 4,600$4.85M0.64%new
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,178 shares; 2025Q3: 45,435 shares 45,435$4.44M0.58%+36,257Timeline
SNAP INCSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$4.33M0.57%new
ITRON INCITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 12,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$4.25M-11,000Value about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 590,471 shares; 2025Q3: 562,009 shares 562,009$3.87M0.51%-28,462Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 476,166 shares 476,166$3.83M0.5%newTimeline
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,300 shares 3,300$3.7M0.49%new
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 46,886 shares 46,886$3.62M0.47%newTimeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,243 shares 85,243$3.62M0.47%newTimeline
ETSY INCETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$3.57M0.47%-2,000
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 6,000 shares; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 280 shares; 2025Q3: 2,780 shares 2,780$3.38M0.44%+2,500
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,511 shares; 2025Q3: 32,534 shares 32,534$3.09M0.4%+28,023Timeline
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 7,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,100 shares 2,100$2.97M0.39%new
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,600 shares 2,600$2.83M0.37%new
TASKTASKUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 156,988 shares 156,988$2.79M0.37%newTimeline
PAIIPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.49M0.33%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 137,319 shares 137,319$2.47M0.32%newTimeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 113,012 shares 113,012$2.36M0.31%newTimeline
ANGIANGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 145,458 shares; 2025Q3: 139,855 shares 139,855$2.25M0.29%-5,603Timeline
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$2.05M0.27%new
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$1.66MnewValue about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 64,838 shares; 2024Q4: 56,085 shares; 2025Q1: 57,770 shares; 2025Q2: 66,058 shares; 2025Q3: 29,238 shares 29,238$1.38M0.18%-36,820Timeline
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 764 shares 764$1.2M0.16%new
MKS INC.MKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$1.1M0.14%new
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 800 shares 800$984K0.13%new
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$916KnewValue about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,850 shares; 2025Q3: 500 shares 500$648K0.08%-18,350
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,491 shares 47,491$602K0.08%newTimeline
CMDBCOSTAMARE BULKERS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,628 shares; 2025Q3: 33,957 shares 33,957$487K0.06%+10,329Timeline
RACWSRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 266,666 shares; 2025Q3: 266,666 shares 266,666$176K0.02%0Timeline
KDKRWKODIAK AI INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares 120,000$125K0.02%newTimeline
OACCWOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$124K0.02%0Timeline
ANSCWAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 350,000 shares; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$87.5K0.01%0Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 187,603 shares; 2024Q3: 90,519 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,155 shares 1,155$74.5K0.01%newTimeline
PAII/WSPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$43.8K0.01%newTimeline
FLDDWFOLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 275,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,260 shares; 2025Q2: 72,260 shares; 2025Q3: 72,260 shares 72,260$41.1K0.01%0Timeline
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 265,081 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 265,081 shares; 2025Q1: 237,226 shares; 2025Q2: 237,226 shares; 2025Q3: 237,226 shares 237,226$38K<0.01%0
SLDPWSOLID POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,387 shares; 2025Q1: 45,387 shares; 2025Q2: 45,387 shares; 2025Q3: 45,387 shares 45,387$18.7K<0.01%0Timeline
LOTWWLOTUS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 91,666 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 91,666 shares; 2025Q1: 91,666 shares; 2025Q2: 91,666 shares; 2025Q3: 91,666 shares 91,666$7.53K<0.01%0Timeline
GCTS/WSGCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$5K<0.01%0Timeline
LANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITELANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 62,500 shares; 2025Q1: 62,500 shares; 2025Q2: 62,500 shares; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares 62,500$1.25K<0.01%0
ORGNWORIGIN MATERIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,667 shares; 2025Q1: 76,667 shares; 2025Q2: 76,667 shares; 2025Q3: 76,667 shares 76,667$1.23K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW CALLcall3,150$264Knew
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC CALLcall2,500$211Knew
TRIPADVISOR INCTRIPADVISOR INC CALLcall1,500$209Knew
QUALCOMM INCQUALCOMM INC CALLcall100$207Knew
ETSY INCETSY INC PUTput1,000$4120

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS IN54,910$55.6Mshares
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDDLEBY CORP27,700$31.7Mshares
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC21,000$30.3Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP205,508$28.6Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC54,484$19.2Mshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC81,743$16.3Mshares
CSG SYS INTL INCCSG SYS INTL INC10,000$11.3Mshares
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC10,000$10.7Mshares
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC10,000$9.74Mshares
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INC5,500$6.34Mshares
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INC614,939$5.61Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC80,000$5.05Mshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP78,605$3.63Mshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC142,870$3.51Mshares
ARES ACQUISITION CORP IIARES ACQUISITION CORP II300,000$3.39Mshares
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INC128,635$2.97Mshares
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INC175,075$2.26Mshares
Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc64,245$1.89Mshares
ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-28ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-28150,000$166Kshares
DICKS SPORTING GOODS INCDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC492$82Kput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001614986-25-000008 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set