Skip to content

Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1614986, London, United Kingdom

Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP reported $779,253,856 across 61 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-08-19. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001614986-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$779M
Holdings
61
Top 10 weight
57.86%
New
25
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AXON ENTERPRISE INCadded+11,831$42.5M
MIDDLEBY CORPnew+27,700$31.7M
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCadded+23,275$28.4M
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPnew+18,850$22.3M
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCadded+20,200$20.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INSMED INCexited-25,500-$60.4M
ZSCALER INCexited-30,000-$39.1M
Dynavax Technologies Corp.exited-14,180-$18.9M
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCexited-12,121-$14.2M
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESexited-84,509-$14.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001614986-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $738,988,850, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AXON ENTERPRISE INCAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 22,151 shares; 2024Q3: 39,500 shares; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,710 shares; 2025Q2: 26,541 shares 26,541$95.2M12.89%+11,831
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 54,910 shares; 2025Q1: 54,910 shares; 2025Q2: 54,910 shares 54,910$55.6M7.53%0
ETSY INCETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 15,947 shares; 2024Q3: 47,000 shares; 2024Q4: 49,226 shares; 2025Q1: 49,226 shares; 2025Q2: 49,226 shares 49,226$47.8M6.46%0
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,725 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$36.6M4.96%+23,275
BOX INCBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,942 shares; 2025Q1: 15,442 shares; 2025Q2: 27,307 shares 27,307$36.5M4.93%+11,865
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 7,000 shares; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,200 shares 35,200$35.2M4.76%+20,200
CHEFS WHSE INCCHEFS WHSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 10,473 shares; 2024Q3: 10,473 shares; 2024Q4: 7,973 shares; 2025Q1: 10,473 shares; 2025Q2: 21,380 shares 21,380$33.3M4.5%+10,907
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,700 shares 27,700$31.7M4.29%new
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$30.3M+6,000Value about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 238,456 shares; 2024Q3: 330,110 shares; 2024Q4: 269,934 shares; 2025Q1: 269,934 shares; 2025Q2: 205,508 shares 205,508$28.6M3.86%-64,426
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$27.1M3.67%+7,000
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 15,000 shares; 2024Q3: 19,500 shares; 2024Q4: 20,500 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$22.7M3.07%+6,000
BURLINGTON STORES INCBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,300 shares; 2025Q1: 16,050 shares; 2025Q2: 17,550 shares 17,550$22.6M3.06%+1,500
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,850 shares 18,850$22.3M3.02%new
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 79,873 shares; 2024Q3: 86,083 shares; 2024Q4: 84,403 shares; 2025Q1: 84,331 shares; 2025Q2: 54,484 shares 54,484$19.2M2.6%-29,847
Q2 HLDGS INCQ2 HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,681 shares 14,681$17.4M2.35%new
ITRON INCITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 12,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$17M2.3%new
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,743 shares 81,743$16.3M2.21%newTimeline
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMANQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,247 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares 9,000$16.1M2.18%-4,000
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 7,600 shares; 2024Q3: 11,600 shares; 2024Q4: 9,500 shares; 2025Q1: 9,610 shares; 2025Q2: 14,610 shares 14,610$14.8M2%+5,000
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$13.5M1.83%-7,000
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,200 shares; 2025Q1: 5,324 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$13.2M1.78%+4,676
CSG SYS INTL INCCSG SYS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$11.3M1.54%new
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$10.7M1.45%new
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 12,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$9.74MnewValue about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
RACRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$8.15M1.1%newTimeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,269 shares; 2025Q2: 82,438 shares 82,438$8.03M1.09%+17,169Timeline
OACCOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares 750,000$7.87M1.06%0Timeline
ANSCAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 700,000 shares; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares 700,000$7.58M1.03%0Timeline
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares 5,500$6.34M0.86%new
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$5.91M0.8%new
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 71,683 shares 71,683$5.68M0.77%newTimeline
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 655,662 shares; 2025Q2: 614,939 shares 614,939$5.61M0.76%-40,723
ETSY INCETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares 6,000$5.16M0.7%new
SKXSKECHERS U S A INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$5.05M0.68%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,605 shares 78,605$3.63M0.49%newTimeline
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 142,870 shares 142,870$3.51M0.47%new
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 590,471 shares 590,471$3.41M0.46%newTimeline
ARES ACQUISITION CORP IIARES ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 300,000 shares; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.39M0.46%0
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 64,838 shares; 2024Q4: 56,085 shares; 2025Q1: 57,770 shares; 2025Q2: 66,058 shares 66,058$3.3M0.45%+8,288Timeline
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 128,635 shares 128,635$2.97M0.4%new
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 355,688 shares; 2024Q4: 375,668 shares; 2025Q1: 301,498 shares; 2025Q2: 175,075 shares 175,075$2.26M0.31%-126,423Timeline
ANGIANGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 145,458 shares 145,458$2.25M0.3%newTimeline
Surmodics IncSurmodics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 98,375 shares; 2025Q1: 88,647 shares; 2025Q2: 64,245 shares 64,245$1.89M0.26%-24,402
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,178 shares 9,178$742K0.1%newTimeline
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,511 shares 4,511$358K0.05%newTimeline
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 6,000 shares; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 280 shares 280$310K0.04%new
CMDBCOSTAMARE BULKERS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,628 shares 23,628$213K0.03%newTimeline
ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-28ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-28Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 150,000 shares; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$166K0.02%0
OACCWOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$128K0.02%0Timeline
RACWSRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 266,666 shares 266,666$120K0.02%newTimeline
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 265,081 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 265,081 shares; 2025Q1: 237,226 shares; 2025Q2: 237,226 shares 237,226$59.5K0.01%0
FLDDWFOLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 275,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,260 shares; 2025Q2: 72,260 shares 72,260$54.6K0.01%0Timeline
ANSCWAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 350,000 shares; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$46.9K0.01%0Timeline
SLDPWSOLID POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,387 shares; 2025Q1: 45,387 shares; 2025Q2: 45,387 shares 45,387$15.4K<0.01%0Timeline
LOTWWLOTUS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 91,666 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 91,666 shares; 2025Q1: 91,666 shares; 2025Q2: 91,666 shares 91,666$9.63K<0.01%0Timeline
GCTS/WSGCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.36K<0.01%0Timeline
ORGNWORIGIN MATERIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,667 shares; 2025Q1: 76,667 shares; 2025Q2: 76,667 shares 76,667$1.26K<0.01%0Timeline
LANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITELANVIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 62,500 shares; 2025Q1: 62,500 shares; 2025Q2: 62,500 shares 62,500$1.06K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ETSY INCETSY INC PUTput1,000$100K0
DICKS SPORTING GOODS INCDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC COMput492$82Knew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INSMED INCINSMED INC25,500$60.4Mshares
ZSCALER INCZSCALER INC30,000$39.1Mshares
Dynavax Technologies Corp.Dynavax Technologies Corp.14,180$18.9Mshares
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC12,121$14.2Mshares
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESDISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES84,509$14.1Mshares
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS10,000$10.3Mshares
Viavi Solutions IncViavi Solutions Inc9,155$9.83Mshares
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP7,000$7.31Mshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW174,407$7.26Mshares
TETRA TECH INC NEWTETRA TECH INC NEW6,300$6.53Mshares
ENOVIS CORPORATIONENOVIS CORPORATION5,000$5.2Mshares
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL3,825$4.65Mshares
GREENBRIER COS INCGREENBRIER COS INC4,000$4.45Mshares
BGCBGC GROUP INC488,483$4.36Mshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC86,500$3.87Mshares
UNITED STATES STEEL CORPUNITED STATES STEEL CORP10,000$3Mcall
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INC111,067$2.04Mshares
DCHDAUCH CORP505,142$2Mshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC1,250$720Kcall
QTRXQUANTERIX CORP71,671$457Kshares
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC723$293Kshares
SSTPWSYSTEM1 INC WT EXP 01/27/27 (D56,666$1.13Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001614986-25-000006 superseded2025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001614986-25-000007 baserestatement2025-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set