Skip to content

Beryl Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1719307, REDONDO BEACH, CA

Beryl Capital Management LLC reported $986,349,453 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001719307-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$986M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.1%
New
15
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXASnew+2,498,196$254M
CFLTnew+5,855,212$177M
DAYnew+2,342,429$162M
CDTXnew+522,138$115M
EAnew+377,869$77.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLSKexited-2,023,507-$29.3M
UNHexited-47,000-$16.2M
BTDRexited-200,538-$3.43M
BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CORPexited-1,022,809-$1.47M
ELMEexited-72,697-$1.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001719307-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $986,349,453, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,498,196 shares 2,498,196$254M25.72%newTimeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,855,212 shares 5,855,212$177M17.95%newTimeline
DAYDAYFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,342,429 shares 2,342,429$162M16.42%newTimeline
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 522,138 shares 522,138$115M11.69%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 377,869 shares 377,869$77.2M7.83%newTimeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,567,512 shares 5,567,512$72.4M7.34%newTimeline
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 709,435 shares 709,435$54.4M5.52%newTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 234,844 shares 234,844$48.4M4.91%newTimeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 389,023 shares 389,023$9.38M0.95%newTimeline
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 833,706 shares 833,706$7.47M0.76%new
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 214,928 shares 214,928$3.3M0.33%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 489,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 65,927 shares 65,927$1.9M0.19%newTimeline
QIPTQUIPT HOME MEDICAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 523,316 shares 523,316$1.85M0.19%newTimeline
INSPIRATO INCORPORATEDINSPIRATO INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 427,790 shares 427,790$1.78M0.18%new
RNWRENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,701 shares 11,701$66.1K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CLSKCLEANSPARK INC2,023,507$29.3Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC47,000$16.2Mshares
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP200,538$3.43Mshares
BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CORPBIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CORP1,022,809$1.47Mshares
ELMEELME COMMUNITIES72,697$1.23Mshares
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY17,799$348Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001719307-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set