Skip to content

Beryl Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1719307, REDONDO BEACH, CA

Beryl Capital Management LLC reported $267,659,565 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001719307-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$268M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.57%
New
10
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCnew+541,642$71.5M
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCadded+349,557$43.2M
CHIMERIX INC COMnew+3,927,238$33.4M
Checkpoint Therapeutics Incnew+6,074,216$24.5M
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCnew+2,522,484$22.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZexited-18,179,586-$255M
BRIGHTCOVE INCexited-4,500,000-$19.6M
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCexited-5,935,009-$18M
INNOVID CORPexited-5,659,516-$17.5M
TACexited-1,127,850-$16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001719307-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $267,659,565, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 541,642 shares 541,642$71.5M26.7%new
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 54,919 shares; 2025Q1: 404,476 shares 404,476$50M18.69%+349,557
CHIMERIX INC COMCHIMERIX INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,927,238 shares 3,927,238$33.4M12.49%new
Checkpoint Therapeutics IncCheckpoint Therapeutics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,074,216 shares 6,074,216$24.5M9.17%new
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,522,484 shares 2,522,484$22.6M8.43%new
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,761,191 shares 3,761,191$22M8.21%new
2SEVENTY BIO INC COMMON STO…2SEVENTY BIO INC COMMON STOCKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,250,000 shares 4,250,000$21M7.84%new
LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUT…LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 950,672 shares 950,672$13.6M5.06%new
LWAYLIFEWAY FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 145,449 shares; 2025Q1: 193,888 shares 193,888$4.74M1.77%+48,439Timeline
PATTERSON COS INCPATTERSON COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 103,701 shares 103,701$3.24M1.21%new
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,663,769 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 253,430 shares 253,430$692K0.26%newTimeline
SGRPSPAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 729,636 shares; 2024Q4: 763,878 shares; 2025Q1: 280,449 shares 280,449$370K0.14%-483,429Timeline
VACASA INCVACASA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,896 shares 18,896$102K0.04%new

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW18,179,586$255Mshares
BRIGHTCOVE INCBRIGHTCOVE INC4,500,000$19.6Mshares
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INC5,935,009$18Mshares
INNOVID CORPINNOVID CORP5,659,516$17.5Mshares
TACTRANSALTA CORP1,127,850$16Mshares
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC861,412$15.2Mshares
PROFIRE ENERGY INCPROFIRE ENERGY INC4,600,000$11.7Mshares
SEGSEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INC336,628$9.41Mshares
Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc237,584$9.41Mshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW74,877$7.52Mshares
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC253,691$7.3Mshares
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)100,000$5.6Mshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO103,062$5.55Mshares
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY381,283$4.37Mshares
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO70,500$3.81Mshares
MANITEX INTL INCMANITEX INTL INC611,515$3.55Mshares
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC46,146$3.08Mshares
EMCORE CorpEMCORE Corp874,884$2.62Mshares
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORP77,589$2.6Mshares
TTECTTEC HLDGS INC477,858$2.38Mshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC204,633$2.31Mshares
MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCMARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC4,227,460$2.26Mshares
NMMNAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LP41,726$1.81Mshares
LSPDLIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INC104,890$1.6Mshares
STRONGHOLD DIGITAL MINING INSTRONGHOLD DIGITAL MINING IN303,914$1.06Mshares
GDSGDS HLDGS LTD40,999$974Kshares
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INC75,169$846Kshares
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO29,809$543Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001719307-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set