Skip to content

BEACONLIGHT CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569537, New York, NY

BEACONLIGHT CAPITAL, LLC reported $189,796,421 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003095

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$190M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
66.45%
New
16
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STMnew+384,477$13.3M
CELHnew+156,391$5.55M
FDXnew+15,201$5.41M
TNDMnew+253,877$4.87M
Uadded+174,788$3.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDKreduced-28,922-$18.4M
CRSexited-25,445-$8.01M
TWLOexited-46,060-$6.55M
GDSreduced-104,054-$4.19M
CSTMreduced-168,122-$4.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003095, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $177,309,893, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 881,616 shares; 2024Q4: 814,317 shares; 2025Q1: 963,379 shares; 2025Q2: 928,535 shares; 2025Q3: 1,273,505 shares; 2025Q4: 1,339,934 shares; 2026Q1: 1,171,812 shares 1,171,812$28.8M16.24%-168,122Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,088,926 shares; 2024Q4: 1,075,019 shares; 2025Q1: 1,063,472 shares; 2025Q2: 820,652 shares; 2025Q3: 645,028 shares; 2025Q4: 693,311 shares; 2026Q1: 594,234 shares 594,234$20M11.3%-99,077Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 261,232 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 384,477 shares 384,477$13.3M7.49%newTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 142,121 shares; 2025Q3: 114,231 shares; 2025Q4: 138,033 shares; 2026Q1: 124,182 shares 124,182$10.7M6.05%-13,851Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,523 shares; 2024Q4: 138,388 shares; 2025Q1: 102,994 shares; 2025Q2: 103,248 shares; 2025Q3: 233,679 shares; 2025Q4: 191,235 shares; 2026Q1: 183,299 shares 183,299$9.49M5.35%-7,936Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,382 shares; 2024Q4: 105,197 shares; 2025Q1: 68,235 shares; 2025Q2: 60,785 shares; 2025Q3: 60,139 shares; 2025Q4: 35,835 shares; 2026Q1: 29,799 shares 29,799$8.46M4.77%-6,036Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 257,560 shares; 2025Q3: 117,281 shares; 2025Q4: 170,521 shares; 2026Q1: 345,309 shares 345,309$7.58M4.27%+174,788Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,727 shares; 2024Q4: 34,559 shares; 2025Q1: 24,203 shares; 2025Q2: 19,334 shares; 2025Q3: 49,650 shares; 2025Q4: 46,572 shares; 2026Q1: 33,981 shares 33,981$7.19M4.05%-12,591Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,815 shares; 2024Q4: 44,994 shares; 2025Q1: 23,580 shares; 2025Q2: 22,971 shares; 2025Q3: 23,433 shares; 2025Q4: 23,286 shares; 2026Q1: 33,589 shares 33,589$6.72M3.79%+10,303Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 156,391 shares 156,391$5.55M3.13%newTimeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,201 shares 15,201$5.41M3.05%newTimeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,615 shares; 2024Q4: 331,209 shares; 2025Q1: 219,757 shares; 2025Q2: 53,455 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 253,877 shares 253,877$4.87M2.74%newTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43,256 shares; 2025Q1: 57,648 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 98,420 shares; 2025Q4: 94,357 shares; 2026Q1: 59,199 shares 59,199$4.38M2.47%-35,158Timeline
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,524 shares; 2025Q3: 44,218 shares; 2025Q4: 29,344 shares; 2026Q1: 42,478 shares 42,478$4.22M2.38%+13,134Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 234,858 shares; 2025Q1: 163,997 shares; 2025Q2: 88,311 shares; 2025Q3: 126,620 shares; 2025Q4: 92,889 shares; 2026Q1: 62,760 shares 62,760$3.99M2.25%-30,129Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 46,433 shares 46,433$3.54M1.99%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,682 shares 28,682$3M1.69%newTimeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 116,640 shares; 2026Q1: 153,863 shares 153,863$2.91M1.64%+37,223Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,566 shares; 2025Q4: 27,675 shares; 2026Q1: 18,317 shares 18,317$2.76M1.56%-9,358Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,055 shares 41,055$2.7M1.52%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,516 shares 8,516$2.64M1.49%newTimeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,072 shares; 2024Q4: 559,882 shares; 2025Q1: 342,015 shares; 2025Q2: 132,363 shares; 2025Q3: 199,121 shares; 2025Q4: 239,049 shares; 2026Q1: 152,057 shares 152,057$2.5M1.41%-86,992Timeline
VICRVICOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,118 shares; 2024Q4: 41,412 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,257 shares; 2026Q1: 13,477 shares 13,477$2.17M1.22%-15,780Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 326,947 shares 326,947$2.17M1.22%newTimeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 801,084 shares; 2024Q4: 776,414 shares; 2025Q1: 703,270 shares; 2025Q2: 474,762 shares; 2025Q3: 433,068 shares; 2025Q4: 431,772 shares; 2026Q1: 431,772 shares 431,772$2.12M1.2%0Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 74,800 shares; 2025Q4: 31,864 shares; 2026Q1: 2,942 shares 2,942$1.87M1.05%-28,922Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,694 shares; 2025Q3: 56,656 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,314 shares 20,314$1.6M0.9%newTimeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,202 shares 17,202$1.39M0.78%newTimeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 161,815 shares; 2025Q4: 136,043 shares; 2026Q1: 31,989 shares 31,989$1.29M0.73%-104,054Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,636 shares 75,636$1.19M0.67%newTimeline
MEOHMETHANEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,308 shares 17,308$1.03M0.58%newTimeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,195 shares 7,195$934K0.53%newTimeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,941 shares 3,941$808K0.46%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput19,200$12.5Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP25,445$8.01Mshares
TWLOTWILIO INC46,060$6.55Mshares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL12,651$3.48Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP502$849Kshares
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC10,920$429Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003095 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set