Skip to content

BEACONLIGHT CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569537, New York, NY

BEACONLIGHT CAPITAL, LLC reported $202,731,308 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006888

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$203M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
60.81%
New
9
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDKnew+74,800$8.39M
SGInew+98,420$8.3M
STMnew+261,232$7.38M
GDSnew+161,815$6.26M
TECKadded+130,431$5.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STXreduced-70,151-$16.6M
SABRexited-4,252,189-$13.4M
REZIreduced-175,624-$7.58M
FCXexited-131,253-$5.69M
Ureduced-140,279-$5.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006888, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $202,731,308, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,088,926 shares; 2024Q4: 1,075,019 shares; 2025Q1: 1,063,472 shares; 2025Q2: 820,652 shares; 2025Q3: 645,028 shares 645,028$27.9M13.74%-175,624Timeline
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 881,616 shares; 2024Q4: 814,317 shares; 2025Q1: 963,379 shares; 2025Q2: 928,535 shares; 2025Q3: 1,273,505 shares 1,273,505$18.9M9.35%+344,970Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,382 shares; 2024Q4: 105,197 shares; 2025Q1: 68,235 shares; 2025Q2: 60,785 shares; 2025Q3: 60,139 shares 60,139$14.1M6.97%-646Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 142,121 shares; 2025Q3: 114,231 shares 114,231$10.7M5.29%-27,890Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,523 shares; 2024Q4: 138,388 shares; 2025Q1: 102,994 shares; 2025Q2: 103,248 shares; 2025Q3: 233,679 shares 233,679$10.3M5.06%+130,431Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,727 shares; 2024Q4: 34,559 shares; 2025Q1: 24,203 shares; 2025Q2: 19,334 shares; 2025Q3: 49,650 shares 49,650$8.99M4.43%+30,316Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 74,800 shares 74,800$8.39M4.14%newTimeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,117 shares; 2025Q3: 135,351 shares 135,351$8.31M4.1%+53,234Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43,256 shares; 2025Q1: 57,648 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 98,420 shares 98,420$8.3M4.09%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 261,232 shares 261,232$7.38M3.64%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 234,858 shares; 2025Q1: 163,997 shares; 2025Q2: 88,311 shares; 2025Q3: 126,620 shares 126,620$6.89M3.4%+38,309Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 161,815 shares 161,815$6.26M3.09%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 96,397 shares; 2025Q3: 26,246 shares 26,246$6.2M3.06%-70,151Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 404,897 shares; 2025Q3: 458,277 shares 458,277$5.94M2.93%+53,380Timeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,072 shares; 2024Q4: 559,882 shares; 2025Q1: 342,015 shares; 2025Q2: 132,363 shares; 2025Q3: 199,121 shares 199,121$5.86M2.89%+66,758Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,566 shares 23,566$5.32M2.62%newTimeline
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,524 shares; 2025Q3: 44,218 shares 44,218$4.96M2.45%+22,694Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 257,560 shares; 2025Q3: 117,281 shares 117,281$4.7M2.32%-140,279Timeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 801,084 shares; 2024Q4: 776,414 shares; 2025Q1: 703,270 shares; 2025Q2: 474,762 shares; 2025Q3: 433,068 shares 433,068$4.23M2.09%-41,694Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,694 shares; 2025Q3: 56,656 shares 56,656$4.22M2.08%+13,962Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 292,959 shares 292,959$3.86M1.9%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,489 shares 21,489$3.84M1.89%newTimeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,562 shares 27,562$3.81M1.88%newTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,815 shares; 2024Q4: 44,994 shares; 2025Q1: 23,580 shares; 2025Q2: 22,971 shares; 2025Q3: 23,433 shares 23,433$3.77M1.86%+462Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,224 shares; 2024Q4: 337,793 shares; 2025Q1: 274,272 shares; 2025Q2: 126,737 shares; 2025Q3: 92,910 shares 92,910$3.56M1.76%-33,827Timeline
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 171,599 shares 171,599$2.57M1.27%newTimeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,967 shares; 2025Q2: 68,753 shares; 2025Q3: 23,416 shares 23,416$2.34M1.16%-45,337Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87,292 shares; 2025Q1: 189,027 shares; 2025Q2: 387,222 shares; 2025Q3: 93,163 shares 93,163$1.12M0.55%-294,059Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SABRSABRE CORP4,252,189$13.4Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC131,253$5.69Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T7,000$4.32Mput
CARTMAPLEBEAR INC38,493$1.74Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP8,889$1.72Mshares
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC72,419$1.67Mshares
OIO-I GLASS INC91,460$1.35Mshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC18,841$1.02Mshares
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC53,455$996Kshares
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC143,530$996Kshares
LASRNLIGHT INC18,581$366Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006888 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set