Skip to content

BEACONLIGHT CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569537, New York, NY

BEACONLIGHT CAPITAL, LLC reported $175,217,044 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004668

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$175M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
66.58%
New
14
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SXTnew+142,121$14M
STXnew+96,397$13.9M
TWLOadded+58,786$7.31M
Unew+257,560$6.23M
YMMnew+404,897$4.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCOIreduced-147,535-$7.11M
GEOexited-218,288-$6.38M
QDELreduced-209,652-$6.04M
REZIreduced-242,820-$5.36M
EQTreduced-75,686-$4.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004668, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $170,892,094, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,088,926 shares; 2024Q4: 1,075,019 shares; 2025Q1: 1,063,472 shares; 2025Q2: 820,652 shares 820,652$18.1M10.59%-242,820Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,382 shares; 2024Q4: 105,197 shares; 2025Q1: 68,235 shares; 2025Q2: 60,785 shares 60,785$14.8M8.66%-7,450Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 142,121 shares 142,121$14M8.19%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 96,397 shares 96,397$13.9M8.14%newTimeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,954,980 shares; 2024Q4: 3,690,999 shares; 2025Q1: 4,464,717 shares; 2025Q2: 4,252,189 shares 4,252,189$13.4M7.86%-212,528Timeline
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 881,616 shares; 2024Q4: 814,317 shares; 2025Q1: 963,379 shares; 2025Q2: 928,535 shares 928,535$12.3M7.23%-34,844Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,967 shares; 2025Q2: 68,753 shares 68,753$8.55M5%+58,786Timeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 801,084 shares; 2024Q4: 776,414 shares; 2025Q1: 703,270 shares; 2025Q2: 474,762 shares 474,762$6.27M3.67%-228,508Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 257,560 shares 257,560$6.23M3.65%newTimeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,224 shares; 2024Q4: 337,793 shares; 2025Q1: 274,272 shares; 2025Q2: 126,737 shares 126,737$6.11M3.58%-147,535Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87,292 shares; 2025Q1: 189,027 shares; 2025Q2: 387,222 shares 387,222$5.8M3.39%+198,195Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,089 shares; 2024Q4: 134,897 shares; 2025Q1: 130,942 shares; 2025Q2: 131,253 shares 131,253$5.69M3.33%+311Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 234,858 shares; 2025Q1: 163,997 shares; 2025Q2: 88,311 shares 88,311$5.15M3.01%-75,686Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 404,897 shares 404,897$4.78M2.8%newTimeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,523 shares; 2024Q4: 138,388 shares; 2025Q1: 102,994 shares; 2025Q2: 103,248 shares 103,248$4.17M2.44%+254Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,727 shares; 2024Q4: 34,559 shares; 2025Q1: 24,203 shares; 2025Q2: 19,334 shares 19,334$3.89M2.28%-4,869Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,815 shares; 2024Q4: 44,994 shares; 2025Q1: 23,580 shares; 2025Q2: 22,971 shares 22,971$3.88M2.27%-609Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,117 shares 82,117$3.82M2.23%newTimeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,072 shares; 2024Q4: 559,882 shares; 2025Q1: 342,015 shares; 2025Q2: 132,363 shares 132,363$3.81M2.23%-209,652Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,694 shares 42,694$3.38M1.98%newTimeline
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,524 shares 21,524$2.88M1.69%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,797 shares; 2024Q4: 73,578 shares; 2025Q1: 72,146 shares; 2025Q2: 38,493 shares 38,493$1.74M1.02%-33,653Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,433 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,889 shares 8,889$1.72M1.01%newTimeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,419 shares 72,419$1.67M0.98%newTimeline
OIO-I GLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 91,460 shares 91,460$1.35M0.79%newTimeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,841 shares 18,841$1.02M0.6%newTimeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,615 shares; 2024Q4: 331,209 shares; 2025Q1: 219,757 shares; 2025Q2: 53,455 shares 53,455$996K0.58%-166,302Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 143,530 shares 143,530$996K0.58%newTimeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,581 shares 18,581$366K0.21%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput7,000$4.32Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEOGEO GROUP INC218,288$6.38Mshares
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC57,648$3.45Mshares
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC234,613$2.73Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR5,100$2.39Mput
IESCIES HOLDINGS INC11,388$1.88Mshares
GMGENERAL MTRS CO28,625$1.35Mshares
SABRSABRE CORP205,400$577Kcall

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004668 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set