Skip to content

BEACONLIGHT CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569537, New York, NY

BEACONLIGHT CAPITAL, LLC reported $171,218,561 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001169

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$171M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
70.04%
New
4
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRSnew+25,445$8.01M
TWLOadded+22,644$3.22M
VICRnew+29,257$3.21M
JHXnew+116,640$2.42M
Uadded+53,240$2.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDKreduced-42,936-$10.2M
STMexited-261,232-$7.38M
YMMexited-458,277-$5.94M
AAPreduced-124,431-$4.89M
LNGreduced-24,304-$4.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001169, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $171,218,561, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 881,616 shares; 2024Q4: 814,317 shares; 2025Q1: 963,379 shares; 2025Q2: 928,535 shares; 2025Q3: 1,273,505 shares; 2025Q4: 1,339,934 shares 1,339,934$25.3M14.75%+66,429Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,088,926 shares; 2024Q4: 1,075,019 shares; 2025Q1: 1,063,472 shares; 2025Q2: 820,652 shares; 2025Q3: 645,028 shares; 2025Q4: 693,311 shares 693,311$24.3M14.22%+48,283Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 142,121 shares; 2025Q3: 114,231 shares; 2025Q4: 138,033 shares 138,033$13M7.57%+23,802Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,727 shares; 2024Q4: 34,559 shares; 2025Q1: 24,203 shares; 2025Q2: 19,334 shares; 2025Q3: 49,650 shares; 2025Q4: 46,572 shares 46,572$9.69M5.66%-3,078Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,523 shares; 2024Q4: 138,388 shares; 2025Q1: 102,994 shares; 2025Q2: 103,248 shares; 2025Q3: 233,679 shares; 2025Q4: 191,235 shares 191,235$9.16M5.35%-42,444Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43,256 shares; 2025Q1: 57,648 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 98,420 shares; 2025Q4: 94,357 shares 94,357$8.42M4.92%-4,063Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,445 shares 25,445$8.01M4.68%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 74,800 shares; 2025Q4: 31,864 shares 31,864$7.56M4.42%-42,936Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 257,560 shares; 2025Q3: 117,281 shares; 2025Q4: 170,521 shares 170,521$7.53M4.4%+53,240Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,382 shares; 2024Q4: 105,197 shares; 2025Q1: 68,235 shares; 2025Q2: 60,785 shares; 2025Q3: 60,139 shares; 2025Q4: 35,835 shares 35,835$6.97M4.07%-24,304Timeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,072 shares; 2024Q4: 559,882 shares; 2025Q1: 342,015 shares; 2025Q2: 132,363 shares; 2025Q3: 199,121 shares; 2025Q4: 239,049 shares 239,049$6.83M3.99%+39,928Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,967 shares; 2025Q2: 68,753 shares; 2025Q3: 23,416 shares; 2025Q4: 46,060 shares 46,060$6.55M3.83%+22,644Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,566 shares; 2025Q4: 27,675 shares 27,675$6.07M3.55%+4,109Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,815 shares; 2024Q4: 44,994 shares; 2025Q1: 23,580 shares; 2025Q2: 22,971 shares; 2025Q3: 23,433 shares; 2025Q4: 23,286 shares 23,286$5.33M3.12%-147Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 234,858 shares; 2025Q1: 163,997 shares; 2025Q2: 88,311 shares; 2025Q3: 126,620 shares; 2025Q4: 92,889 shares 92,889$4.98M2.91%-33,731Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 161,815 shares; 2025Q4: 136,043 shares 136,043$4.75M2.77%-25,772Timeline
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,524 shares; 2025Q3: 44,218 shares; 2025Q4: 29,344 shares 29,344$3.57M2.08%-14,874Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 96,397 shares; 2025Q3: 26,246 shares; 2025Q4: 12,651 shares 12,651$3.48M2.03%-13,595Timeline
VICRVICOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,118 shares; 2024Q4: 41,412 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,257 shares 29,257$3.21M1.87%newTimeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 801,084 shares; 2024Q4: 776,414 shares; 2025Q1: 703,270 shares; 2025Q2: 474,762 shares; 2025Q3: 433,068 shares; 2025Q4: 431,772 shares 431,772$2.83M1.65%-1,296Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 116,640 shares 116,640$2.42M1.41%newTimeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 502 shares 502$849K0.5%newTimeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,117 shares; 2025Q3: 135,351 shares; 2025Q4: 10,920 shares 10,920$429K0.25%-124,431Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N V261,232$7.38Mshares
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD458,277$5.94Mshares
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY56,656$4.22Mshares
MBCMASTERBRAND INC292,959$3.86Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD21,489$3.84Mshares
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC27,562$3.81Mshares
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC92,910$3.56Mshares
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES COR171,599$2.57Mshares
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INC93,163$1.12Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-001169 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set