B Group, Inc.
Follow13F filer, CIK 2043476, DALLAS, TX
B Group, Inc. reported $129,935,291 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.43% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002005
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $130M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 93.43%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| RAREadded | +62,500 | $2.27M |
| TSHAadded | +545,000 | $1.26M |
| PRAXadded | +16,000 | $673K |
| AURAadded | +100,000 | $626K |
| SGHTadded | +96,400 | $398K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| INSMreduced | -107,500 | -$10.8M |
| BNTXexited | -15,000 | -$1.37M |
| 89BIO INCexited | -95,623 | -$695K |
| AKROreduced | -10,054 | -$536K |
| ASMBreduced | -10,650 | -$193K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $115,784,405, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC | 2,317,542 | $42.2M | 36.45% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| INSMINSMED INC | 155,000 | $15.6M | 13.47% | -107,500 | Timeline | ||
| ZLABZAI LAB LTD | 400,000 | $14M | 12.08% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC | 232,446 | $12.4M | 10.71% | -10,054 | Timeline | ||
| CLLSCELLECTIS S A | 3,256,501 | $4.97M | 4.29% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC | 1,800,556 | $4.16M | 3.59% | +545,000 | Timeline | ||
| RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | 110,000 | $4M | 3.45% | +62,500 | Timeline | ||
| SGHTSIGHT SCIENCES INC | 930,000 | $3.84M | 3.32% | +96,400 | Timeline | ||
| AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INC | 572,576 | $3.58M | 3.1% | +100,000 | Timeline | ||
| ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC | 189,350 | $3.43M | 2.96% | -10,650 | Timeline | ||
| IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | 1,500,000 | $2.58M | 2.23% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | 35,000 | $1.52M | 1.31% | +5,000 | Timeline | ||
| PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | 35,000 | $1.47M | 1.27% | +16,000 | Timeline | ||
| SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | 80,000 | $1.2M | 1.03% | +10,000 | Timeline | ||
| ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 75,000 | $841K | 0.73% | +16,785 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELI LILLY & COELI LILLY & CO PUT | put | 15,000 | $11.7M | new |
| ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN CALL | call | 67,600 | $2.46M | +30,000 |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BNTXBIONTECH SE | 15,000 | $1.37M | shares |
| 89BIO INC89BIO INC | 95,623 | $695K | shares |
| CORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 90,000 | $286K | put |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002005 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |