Skip to content

Azora Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1700272, MIAMI, FL

Azora Capital LP reported $1,520,551,745 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000594

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.52B
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
59.07%
New
20
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VIRTnew+1,880,990$82.7M
PBnew+936,043$62.9M
SLMadded+2,540,120$54.4M
RIOTadded+3,471,484$42.9M
XYZnew+695,247$41.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Cexited-802,268-$93.6M
OMFreduced-1,072,269-$57.4M
SYFexited-667,070-$55.7M
UWMCexited-11,296,053-$49.5M
WBSexited-764,322-$48.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000594, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,520,551,745, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 643,544 shares; 2024Q4: 416,185 shares; 2025Q1: 442,434 shares; 2025Q2: 472,352 shares; 2025Q3: 353,356 shares; 2025Q4: 448,189 shares; 2026Q1: 427,338 shares 427,338$129M8.45%-20,851Timeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,188,729 shares; 2025Q3: 3,242,470 shares; 2025Q4: 5,796,575 shares; 2026Q1: 5,099,949 shares 5,099,949$120M7.92%-696,626Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,728,285 shares; 2025Q4: 7,798,088 shares; 2026Q1: 8,948,599 shares 8,948,599$110M7.23%+1,150,511Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 564,977 shares; 2025Q4: 3,133,051 shares; 2026Q1: 3,137,941 shares 3,137,941$94.1M6.19%+4,890Timeline
IBOCINTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 905,453 shares; 2024Q4: 737,586 shares; 2025Q1: 947,229 shares; 2025Q2: 1,090,166 shares; 2025Q3: 1,128,361 shares; 2025Q4: 1,524,345 shares; 2026Q1: 1,312,674 shares 1,312,674$88.3M5.81%-211,671Timeline
WTWISDOMTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,609,577 shares; 2024Q4: 10,576,624 shares; 2025Q1: 9,069,642 shares; 2025Q2: 7,069,860 shares; 2025Q3: 5,628,932 shares; 2025Q4: 6,150,111 shares; 2026Q1: 5,987,605 shares 5,987,605$87.2M5.73%-162,506Timeline
VIRTVIRTU FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,880,990 shares 1,880,990$82.7M5.44%newTimeline
SLMSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 665,688 shares; 2026Q1: 3,205,808 shares 3,205,808$68.6M4.51%+2,540,120Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 936,043 shares 936,043$62.9M4.14%newTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,004 shares; 2024Q4: 1,734,159 shares; 2025Q1: 1,619,583 shares; 2025Q2: 507,207 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 267,195 shares; 2026Q1: 589,547 shares 589,547$55.4M3.64%+322,352Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 397,994 shares; 2025Q1: 594,142 shares; 2025Q2: 751,098 shares; 2025Q3: 591,020 shares; 2025Q4: 618,244 shares; 2026Q1: 658,617 shares 658,617$50.1M3.3%+40,373Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,358,272 shares; 2025Q1: 3,044,080 shares; 2025Q2: 4,951,754 shares; 2025Q3: 1,254,927 shares; 2025Q4: 261,233 shares; 2026Q1: 3,732,717 shares 3,732,717$46.1M3.03%+3,471,484Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 503,402 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 695,247 shares 695,247$41.8M2.75%newTimeline
TCBITEXAS CAP BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 322,659 shares; 2025Q1: 385,424 shares; 2025Q2: 930,014 shares; 2025Q3: 1,036,613 shares; 2025Q4: 675,833 shares; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$38M2.5%-275,833Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 245,543 shares; 2025Q4: 690,492 shares; 2026Q1: 764,573 shares 764,573$35.9M2.36%+74,081Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 172,673 shares; 2026Q1: 311,949 shares 311,949$33.3M2.19%+139,276Timeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,393,623 shares; 2025Q4: 782,038 shares; 2026Q1: 3,347,667 shares 3,347,667$29M1.9%+2,565,629Timeline
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 79,150 shares; 2025Q1: 85,572 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 966,576 shares 966,576$27.7M1.82%newTimeline
HOMBHOME BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,029,342 shares 1,029,342$27.7M1.82%newTimeline
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 627,118 shares; 2025Q4: 2,439,094 shares; 2026Q1: 1,980,211 shares 1,980,211$26.5M1.74%-458,883Timeline
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 743,987 shares; 2026Q1: 954,029 shares 954,029$23.1M1.52%+210,042Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,100,782 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,544,803 shares 1,544,803$20.2M1.33%newTimeline
BITFBITFARMS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,094,118 shares; 2025Q4: 2,637,772 shares; 2026Q1: 10,194,455 shares 10,194,455$19.9M1.31%+7,556,683Timeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 96,997 shares 96,997$18.2M1.2%newTimeline
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,028,358 shares; 2024Q4: 1,565,866 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 329,349 shares 329,349$17.9M1.18%newTimeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,861 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 69,401 shares 69,401$17.2M1.13%newTimeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 760,598 shares; 2025Q1: 710,883 shares; 2025Q2: 295,425 shares; 2025Q3: 438,632 shares; 2025Q4: 1,362,934 shares; 2026Q1: 290,665 shares 290,665$15.5M1.02%-1,072,269Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 74,276 shares 74,276$14.9M0.98%newTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 211,418 shares 211,418$14.2M0.93%newTimeline
CBCCENTRAL BANCOMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 581,710 shares; 2026Q1: 583,336 shares 583,336$14M0.92%+1,626Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINL PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 149,042 shares 149,042$12.8M0.84%newTimeline
BRBSBLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,688,761 shares; 2024Q4: 2,740,778 shares; 2025Q1: 2,951,385 shares; 2025Q2: 4,405,906 shares; 2025Q3: 4,468,657 shares; 2025Q4: 4,937,973 shares; 2026Q1: 2,703,441 shares 2,703,441$11.4M0.75%-2,234,532Timeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 118,438 shares 118,438$11M0.72%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,992,760 shares; 2025Q2: 5,435,076 shares; 2025Q3: 2,607,082 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 671,113 shares 671,113$9.64M0.63%newTimeline
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 109,878 shares 109,878$9.6M0.63%newTimeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 516,874 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,278,151 shares; 2025Q3: 3,703,734 shares; 2025Q4: 500,720 shares; 2026Q1: 500,720 shares 500,720$7.72M0.51%0Timeline
WLTHWEALTHFRONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,518 shares; 2026Q1: 811,056 shares 811,056$7.5M0.49%+510,538Timeline
ARIAPOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 708,335 shares 708,335$7.48M0.49%newTimeline
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 890,561 shares; 2026Q1: 259,577 shares 259,577$3.34M0.22%-630,984Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,041,154 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 224,537 shares 224,537$3.24M0.21%newTimeline
FHIFEDERATED HERMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,897 shares 53,897$3.06M0.2%newTimeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,924 shares; 2025Q3: 133,242 shares; 2025Q4: 62,501 shares; 2026Q1: 12,649 shares 12,649$2.2M0.14%-49,852Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,286 shares 2,286$1.49M0.1%newTimeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 21,273 shares 21,273$656K0.04%newTimeline
SLNHSOLUNA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,856 shares; 2025Q4: 29,369 shares; 2026Q1: 23,934 shares 23,934$16.9K<0.01%-5,435Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CCITIGROUP INC802,268$93.6Mshares
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL667,070$55.7Mshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION11,296,053$49.5Mshares
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORP764,322$48.1Mshares
EVREVERCORE INC118,110$40.2Mshares
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INC2,879,568$39.7Mshares
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC882,231$38.6Mshares
DLODLOCAL LTD1,547,965$21.9Mshares
SEICSEI INVTS CO216,465$17.8Mshares
INDBINDEPENDENT BK CORP MASS221,838$16.2Mshares
BULLWEBULL CORP1,800,423$14Mshares
HAPNHAPPEN INC536,577$10.2Mshares
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INC308,940$7.18Mshares
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INC121,708$3.4Mshares
PFBCPREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CA32,882$3.11Mshares
WAFDWAFD INC75,357$2.41Mshares
OBTORANGE CNTY BANCORP INC53,679$1.53Mshares
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES12,526$645Kshares
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INC17,012$640Kshares
RBBRBB BANCORP30,913$638Kshares
DCOMDIME COML BANCSHARES INC18,669$562Kshares
PGCPEAPACK-GLADSTONE FINL CORP11,058$308Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000594 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set