Skip to content

Azora Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1700272, MIAMI, FL

Azora Capital LP reported $1,473,244,951 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-25-000661

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.47B
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
65.99%
New
9
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BACadded+3,028,530$126M
FLGadded+3,391,275$39.4M
CMAadded+663,513$39.2M
NUnew+2,992,760$30.6M
SEICnew+371,665$28.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SYFexited-2,107,839-$137M
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCexited-9,213,826-$115M
TFCexited-2,080,387-$90.2M
FHNreduced-4,555,055-$88.5M
STTexited-818,075-$80.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-25-000661, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,473,244,951, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 643,544 shares; 2024Q4: 416,185 shares; 2025Q1: 442,434 shares 442,434$145M9.82%+26,249Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 315,833 shares; 2025Q1: 3,344,363 shares 3,344,363$140M9.47%+3,028,530Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,004 shares; 2024Q4: 1,734,159 shares; 2025Q1: 1,619,583 shares 1,619,583$127M8.61%-114,576Timeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,230,369 shares; 2024Q4: 1,235,685 shares; 2025Q1: 1,899,198 shares 1,899,198$112M7.61%+663,513Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 656,589 shares; 2024Q4: 913,936 shares; 2025Q1: 998,474 shares 998,474$106M7.19%+84,538Timeline
WTWISDOMTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,609,577 shares; 2024Q4: 10,576,624 shares; 2025Q1: 9,069,642 shares 9,069,642$80.9M5.49%-1,506,982Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,884,533 shares; 2024Q4: 2,334,116 shares; 2025Q1: 1,446,038 shares 1,446,038$74.5M5.06%-888,078Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 532,506 shares; 2024Q4: 2,988,502 shares; 2025Q1: 6,379,777 shares 6,379,777$74.1M5.03%+3,391,275Timeline
IBOCINTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 905,453 shares; 2024Q4: 737,586 shares; 2025Q1: 947,229 shares 947,229$59.7M4.05%+209,643Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 397,994 shares; 2025Q1: 594,142 shares 594,142$53.7M3.65%+196,148Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,383,821 shares; 2024Q4: 4,182,780 shares; 2025Q1: 3,410,097 shares 3,410,097$39M2.65%-772,683Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,517,182 shares; 2024Q4: 1,551,073 shares; 2025Q1: 2,319,853 shares 2,319,853$37.1M2.52%+768,780Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 760,598 shares; 2025Q1: 710,883 shares 710,883$34.7M2.36%-49,715Timeline
PWPPERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,411,042 shares; 2024Q4: 2,492,789 shares; 2025Q1: 1,821,865 shares 1,821,865$33.5M2.28%-670,924Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,992,760 shares 2,992,760$30.6M2.08%newTimeline
SEICSEI INVTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 371,665 shares 371,665$28.9M1.96%newTimeline
TCBITEXAS CAP BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 322,659 shares; 2025Q1: 385,424 shares 385,424$28.8M1.95%+62,765Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550,187 shares; 2024Q4: 2,228,318 shares; 2025Q1: 2,583,510 shares 2,583,510$27.1M1.84%+355,192Timeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,348,068 shares; 2024Q4: 4,419,345 shares; 2025Q1: 2,252,335 shares 2,252,335$26.2M1.78%-2,167,010Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,868 shares; 2024Q4: 19,256 shares; 2025Q1: 136,754 shares 136,754$23.6M1.6%+117,498Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,358,272 shares; 2025Q1: 3,044,080 shares 3,044,080$21.7M1.47%-1,314,192Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,679 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,677 shares 10,677$20.8M1.41%newTimeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 782,565 shares; 2025Q1: 1,257,901 shares 1,257,901$20.6M1.4%+475,336Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,298,717 shares; 2025Q1: 2,015,004 shares 2,015,004$16.8M1.14%-1,283,713Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,332,096 shares 1,332,096$16.1M1.09%newTimeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,506 shares 33,506$15.2M1.03%newTimeline
BGCBGC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 715,390 shares; 2025Q1: 1,231,874 shares 1,231,874$11.3M0.77%+516,484Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 537,884 shares; 2024Q4: 536,963 shares; 2025Q1: 520,996 shares 520,996$10.8M0.73%-15,967Timeline
BRBSBLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,688,761 shares; 2024Q4: 2,740,778 shares; 2025Q1: 2,951,385 shares 2,951,385$9.62M0.65%+210,607Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,754 shares; 2024Q4: 152,531 shares; 2025Q1: 40,976 shares 40,976$7.35M0.5%-111,555Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 98,892 shares 98,892$6.45M0.44%newTimeline
FULTFULTON FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 303,544 shares; 2024Q4: 306,937 shares; 2025Q1: 302,353 shares 302,353$5.47M0.37%-4,584Timeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 227,658 shares; 2025Q1: 208,819 shares 208,819$5.21M0.35%-18,839Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,579,156 shares; 2024Q4: 4,787,999 shares; 2025Q1: 232,944 shares 232,944$4.52M0.31%-4,555,055Timeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,090,296 shares; 2024Q4: 4,153,917 shares; 2025Q1: 871,559 shares 871,559$4.52M0.31%-3,282,358Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,861 shares 20,861$4.16M0.28%newTimeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,058,002 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 130,324 shares 130,324$3.58M0.24%newTimeline
EFSIEAGLE FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 99,885 shares 99,885$3.28M0.22%newTimeline
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 79,150 shares; 2025Q1: 85,572 shares 85,572$2.28M0.15%+6,422Timeline
DCOMDIME COML BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,874 shares; 2025Q1: 34,506 shares 34,506$962K0.07%+2,632Timeline
ASBASSOCIATED BANC-CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,659 shares; 2025Q1: 38,523 shares 38,523$868K0.06%+2,864Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL2,107,839$137Mshares
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC9,213,826$115Mshares
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP2,080,387$90.2Mshares
STTSTATE STR CORP818,075$80.3Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC703,529$49.5Mshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO648,932$45.6Mshares
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INC4,358,498$45.1Mshares
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC1,565,866$41.2Mshares
LSPDLIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INC1,460,772$32Mshares
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC489,196$20.8Mshares
IVZINVESCO LTD1,170,658$20.5Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC548,147$20.4Mshares
UMBFUMB FINL CORP179,645$20.3Mshares
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC747,779$18.6Mshares
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC221,480$13.6Mshares
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC221,823$13.5Mshares
KMXCARMAX INC163,148$13.3Mshares
CGCARLYLE GROUP INC262,789$13.3Mshares
TPGTPG INC193,931$12.2Mshares
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC1,000,967$10.3Mshares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC43,756$9.89Mshares
ABRARBOR REALTY TRUST INC669,053$9.27Mshares
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD1,374,369$8.6Mshares
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCS14,836$2.57Mshares
MQMARQETA INC48,256$183Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-25-000661 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set