Skip to content

Avala Global LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1948899, NEW YORK, NY

Avala Global LP reported $2,081,199,270 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001948899-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.08B
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
70.75%
New
5
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+102,388$58.6M
GDSnew+1,230,580$49.6M
BAadded+241,443$48.1M
AMZNadded+215,000$44.8M
AVGOadded+128,380$39.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-258,887-$115M
ADSKexited-270,700-$80.1M
ECHOexited-464,600-$50.5M
SEexited-348,214-$44.4M
RKTexited-1,127,013-$21.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001948899-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,081,199,270, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 777,703 shares; 2024Q4: 825,203 shares; 2025Q1: 847,303 shares; 2025Q2: 665,800 shares; 2025Q3: 526,100 shares; 2025Q4: 966,905 shares; 2026Q1: 1,181,905 shares 1,181,905$246M11.83%+215,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,010,010 shares; 2024Q4: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q1: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q3: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q4: 1,010,010 shares; 2026Q1: 1,125,510 shares 1,125,510$196M9.43%+115,500Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,695 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 313,000 shares; 2025Q2: 554,430 shares; 2025Q3: 533,430 shares; 2025Q4: 303,430 shares; 2026Q1: 379,430 shares 379,430$149M7.14%+76,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,397 shares; 2024Q4: 117,397 shares; 2025Q1: 224,097 shares; 2025Q2: 356,200 shares; 2025Q3: 345,100 shares; 2025Q4: 345,100 shares; 2026Q1: 399,180 shares 399,180$148M7.1%+54,080Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,449,753 shares; 2025Q1: 3,481,237 shares; 2025Q2: 3,197,049 shares; 2025Q3: 3,339,949 shares; 2025Q4: 4,637,149 shares; 2026Q1: 4,355,512 shares 4,355,512$143M6.89%-281,637Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 491,500 shares; 2025Q1: 540,689 shares; 2025Q2: 369,500 shares; 2025Q3: 386,837 shares; 2025Q4: 227,837 shares; 2026Q1: 202,037 shares 202,037$142M6.82%-25,800Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,184 shares; 2024Q4: 478,284 shares; 2025Q1: 533,284 shares; 2025Q2: 486,299 shares; 2025Q3: 395,399 shares; 2025Q4: 395,399 shares; 2026Q1: 416,360 shares 416,360$141M6.76%+20,961Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 781,407 shares; 2024Q4: 700,907 shares; 2025Q1: 1,452,443 shares; 2025Q2: 1,752,693 shares; 2025Q3: 1,449,193 shares; 2025Q4: 1,449,193 shares; 2026Q1: 1,688,893 shares 1,688,893$125M6%+239,700Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 544,600 shares; 2024Q4: 989,900 shares; 2025Q1: 1,221,776 shares; 2025Q2: 1,097,900 shares; 2025Q3: 770,049 shares; 2025Q4: 1,077,749 shares; 2026Q1: 1,076,600 shares 1,076,600$99.1M4.76%-1,149Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,900 shares; 2024Q4: 47,900 shares; 2025Q1: 125,600 shares; 2025Q2: 90,666 shares; 2025Q3: 111,300 shares; 2025Q4: 43,652 shares; 2026Q1: 146,040 shares 146,040$83.6M4.01%+102,388Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 169,900 shares; 2026Q1: 411,343 shares 411,343$81.9M3.93%+241,443Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 213,800 shares; 2025Q4: 108,760 shares; 2026Q1: 237,140 shares 237,140$73.4M3.53%+128,380Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,158,480 shares; 2024Q4: 4,284,063 shares; 2025Q1: 3,157,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,460,300 shares; 2025Q3: 4,810,600 shares; 2025Q4: 5,765,200 shares; 2026Q1: 4,965,100 shares 4,965,100$71.3M3.43%-800,100Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,800 shares; 2024Q4: 191,385 shares; 2025Q1: 313,500 shares; 2025Q2: 186,836 shares; 2025Q3: 191,736 shares; 2025Q4: 214,136 shares; 2026Q1: 224,080 shares 224,080$70.4M3.38%+9,944Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,400 shares; 2024Q4: 170,200 shares; 2025Q1: 146,043 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 274,800 shares; 2025Q4: 299,166 shares; 2026Q1: 269,072 shares 269,072$65.9M3.16%-30,094Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 127,500 shares; 2026Q1: 182,800 shares 182,800$52.6M2.53%+55,300Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,147,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,424,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,041,000 shares; 2025Q2: 235,300 shares; 2025Q3: 189,100 shares; 2025Q4: 189,100 shares; 2026Q1: 189,100 shares 189,100$51.1M2.46%0Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,230,580 shares 1,230,580$49.6M2.38%newTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 152,100 shares 152,100$30.4M1.46%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 198,920 shares 198,920$29.9M1.44%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 358,900 shares 358,900$16.8M0.81%newTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,107,997 shares 2,107,997$15.4M0.74%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL258,887$115Mshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC270,700$80.1Mshares
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP464,600$50.5Mshares
SESEA LTD348,214$44.4Mshares
RKTROCKET COS INC1,127,013$21.8Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001948899-26-000005 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set