Skip to content

Avala Global LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1948899, NEW YORK, NY

Avala Global LP reported $2,089,854,654 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001948899-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.09B
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
69.83%
New
4
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+440,805$102M
ECHOnew+464,600$50.5M
ASadded+1,297,200$48.5M
GOOGLnew+127,500$39.9M
BAnew+169,900$36.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVexited-239,901-$148M
RDDTexited-488,683-$112M
CRSexited-269,664-$66.2M
STXreduced-230,000-$63.3M
LITEreduced-159,000-$58.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001948899-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,089,854,654, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 777,703 shares; 2024Q4: 825,203 shares; 2025Q1: 847,303 shares; 2025Q2: 665,800 shares; 2025Q3: 526,100 shares; 2025Q4: 966,905 shares 966,905$223M10.68%+440,805Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,010,010 shares; 2024Q4: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q1: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q3: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q4: 1,010,010 shares 1,010,010$188M9.01%0Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,449,753 shares; 2025Q1: 3,481,237 shares; 2025Q2: 3,197,049 shares; 2025Q3: 3,339,949 shares; 2025Q4: 4,637,149 shares 4,637,149$173M8.29%+1,297,200Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,397 shares; 2024Q4: 117,397 shares; 2025Q1: 224,097 shares; 2025Q2: 356,200 shares; 2025Q3: 345,100 shares; 2025Q4: 345,100 shares 345,100$167M7.99%0Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 781,407 shares; 2024Q4: 700,907 shares; 2025Q1: 1,452,443 shares; 2025Q2: 1,752,693 shares; 2025Q3: 1,449,193 shares; 2025Q4: 1,449,193 shares 1,449,193$129M6.19%0Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,400 shares; 2024Q4: 170,200 shares; 2025Q1: 146,043 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 274,800 shares; 2025Q4: 299,166 shares 299,166$126M6.01%+24,366Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 544,600 shares; 2024Q4: 989,900 shares; 2025Q1: 1,221,776 shares; 2025Q2: 1,097,900 shares; 2025Q3: 770,049 shares; 2025Q4: 1,077,749 shares 1,077,749$121M5.77%+307,700Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,184 shares; 2024Q4: 478,284 shares; 2025Q1: 533,284 shares; 2025Q2: 486,299 shares; 2025Q3: 395,399 shares; 2025Q4: 395,399 shares 395,399$120M5.75%0Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,942 shares; 2024Q4: 306,942 shares; 2025Q1: 308,087 shares; 2025Q2: 258,887 shares; 2025Q3: 258,887 shares; 2025Q4: 258,887 shares 258,887$115M5.53%0
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,158,480 shares; 2024Q4: 4,284,063 shares; 2025Q1: 3,157,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,460,300 shares; 2025Q3: 4,810,600 shares; 2025Q4: 5,765,200 shares 5,765,200$96.5M4.62%+954,600Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,800 shares; 2024Q4: 191,385 shares; 2025Q1: 313,500 shares; 2025Q2: 186,836 shares; 2025Q3: 191,736 shares; 2025Q4: 214,136 shares 214,136$90.4M4.32%+22,400Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 491,500 shares; 2025Q1: 540,689 shares; 2025Q2: 369,500 shares; 2025Q3: 386,837 shares; 2025Q4: 227,837 shares 227,837$84M4.02%-159,000Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,695 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 313,000 shares; 2025Q2: 554,430 shares; 2025Q3: 533,430 shares; 2025Q4: 303,430 shares 303,430$83.6M4%-230,000Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 164,600 shares; 2025Q2: 204,200 shares; 2025Q3: 293,700 shares; 2025Q4: 270,700 shares 270,700$80.1M3.83%-23,000Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 464,600 shares 464,600$50.5M2.42%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 330,251 shares; 2025Q3: 451,751 shares; 2025Q4: 348,214 shares 348,214$44.4M2.13%-103,537Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 127,500 shares 127,500$39.9M1.91%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 213,800 shares; 2025Q4: 108,760 shares 108,760$37.6M1.8%-105,040Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 169,900 shares 169,900$36.9M1.77%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,147,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,424,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,041,000 shares; 2025Q2: 235,300 shares; 2025Q3: 189,100 shares; 2025Q4: 189,100 shares 189,100$32.6M1.56%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,900 shares; 2024Q4: 47,900 shares; 2025Q1: 125,600 shares; 2025Q2: 90,666 shares; 2025Q3: 111,300 shares; 2025Q4: 43,652 shares 43,652$28.8M1.38%-67,648Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,127,013 shares 1,127,013$21.8M1.04%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEVGE VERNOVA INC239,901$148Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC488,683$112Mshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP269,664$66.2Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP79,800$57.3Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP259,249$50.8Mshares
WWDWOODWARD INC149,134$37.7Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS1,449,400$35.7Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC146,800$33.1Mshares
WIXWIX COM LTD166,300$29.5Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A41,300$28.8Mshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC78,200$17.4Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001948899-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set