Skip to content

Avala Global LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1948899, NEW YORK, NY

Avala Global LP reported $2,419,817,889 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001948899-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.42B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
55.47%
New
7
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDBnew+274,800$85.3M
AVGOnew+213,800$70.5M
APPnew+79,800$57.3M
NUadded+3,350,300$53.6M
NCLHnew+1,449,400$35.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DDOGexited-339,951-$45.7M
RRXexited-229,476-$33.3M
UALreduced-327,851-$31.6M
AMZNreduced-139,700-$30.7M
WWDreduced-111,800-$28.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001948899-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,419,817,889, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,010,010 shares; 2024Q4: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q1: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,010,010 shares; 2025Q3: 1,010,010 shares 1,010,010$188M7.79%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,397 shares; 2024Q4: 117,397 shares; 2025Q1: 224,097 shares; 2025Q2: 356,200 shares; 2025Q3: 345,100 shares 345,100$179M7.39%-11,100Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,694 shares; 2024Q4: 254,194 shares; 2025Q1: 248,201 shares; 2025Q2: 248,201 shares; 2025Q3: 239,901 shares 239,901$148M6.1%-8,300Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,695 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 313,000 shares; 2025Q2: 554,430 shares; 2025Q3: 533,430 shares 533,430$126M5.2%-21,000Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,942 shares; 2024Q4: 306,942 shares; 2025Q1: 308,087 shares; 2025Q2: 258,887 shares; 2025Q3: 258,887 shares 258,887$125M5.17%0
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 781,407 shares; 2024Q4: 700,907 shares; 2025Q1: 1,452,443 shares; 2025Q2: 1,752,693 shares; 2025Q3: 1,449,193 shares 1,449,193$122M5.05%-303,500Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,449,753 shares; 2025Q1: 3,481,237 shares; 2025Q2: 3,197,049 shares; 2025Q3: 3,339,949 shares 3,339,949$116M4.8%+142,900Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 777,703 shares; 2024Q4: 825,203 shares; 2025Q1: 847,303 shares; 2025Q2: 665,800 shares; 2025Q3: 526,100 shares 526,100$116M4.77%-139,700Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 546,100 shares; 2024Q4: 509,483 shares; 2025Q1: 509,483 shares; 2025Q2: 509,483 shares; 2025Q3: 488,683 shares 488,683$112M4.64%-20,800Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,184 shares; 2024Q4: 478,284 shares; 2025Q1: 533,284 shares; 2025Q2: 486,299 shares; 2025Q3: 395,399 shares 395,399$110M4.56%-90,900Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 164,600 shares; 2025Q2: 204,200 shares; 2025Q3: 293,700 shares 293,700$93.3M3.86%+89,500Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,400 shares; 2024Q4: 170,200 shares; 2025Q1: 146,043 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 274,800 shares 274,800$85.3M3.52%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,900 shares; 2024Q4: 47,900 shares; 2025Q1: 125,600 shares; 2025Q2: 90,666 shares; 2025Q3: 111,300 shares 111,300$81.7M3.38%+20,634Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 330,251 shares; 2025Q3: 451,751 shares 451,751$80.7M3.34%+121,500Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,158,480 shares; 2024Q4: 4,284,063 shares; 2025Q1: 3,157,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,460,300 shares; 2025Q3: 4,810,600 shares 4,810,600$77M3.18%+3,350,300Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 544,600 shares; 2024Q4: 989,900 shares; 2025Q1: 1,221,776 shares; 2025Q2: 1,097,900 shares; 2025Q3: 770,049 shares 770,049$74.3M3.07%-327,851Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,800 shares; 2024Q4: 191,385 shares; 2025Q1: 313,500 shares; 2025Q2: 186,836 shares; 2025Q3: 191,736 shares 191,736$72.3M2.99%+4,900Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 213,800 shares 213,800$70.5M2.91%newTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 423,700 shares; 2024Q4: 465,295 shares; 2025Q1: 269,664 shares; 2025Q2: 269,664 shares; 2025Q3: 269,664 shares 269,664$66.2M2.74%0Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 491,500 shares; 2025Q1: 540,689 shares; 2025Q2: 369,500 shares; 2025Q3: 386,837 shares 386,837$62.9M2.6%+17,337Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,800 shares 79,800$57.3M2.37%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 326,100 shares; 2024Q4: 326,100 shares; 2025Q1: 225,200 shares; 2025Q2: 259,249 shares; 2025Q3: 259,249 shares 259,249$50.8M2.1%0Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,100 shares; 2024Q4: 262,298 shares; 2025Q1: 262,298 shares; 2025Q2: 260,934 shares; 2025Q3: 149,134 shares 149,134$37.7M1.56%-111,800Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,449,400 shares 1,449,400$35.7M1.48%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 146,800 shares 146,800$33.1M1.37%newTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 370,704 shares; 2024Q4: 223,626 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 166,300 shares 166,300$29.5M1.22%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,500 shares; 2024Q4: 69,600 shares; 2025Q1: 56,000 shares; 2025Q2: 23,600 shares; 2025Q3: 41,300 shares 41,300$28.8M1.19%+17,700Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,147,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,424,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,041,000 shares; 2025Q2: 235,300 shares; 2025Q3: 189,100 shares 189,100$22.7M0.94%-46,200Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 78,200 shares 78,200$17.4M0.72%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DDOGDATADOG INC339,951$45.7Mshares
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION229,476$33.3Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001948899-25-000008 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set