Skip to content

Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056354, WAYNE, PA

Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC reported $152,032,251 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056354-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$152M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
95.29%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRTnew+744,935$12.2M
AATnew+214,863$4.37M
ELSnew+61,000$3.7M
LENadded+27,750$3.5M
AIVadded+220,481$1.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ELMEreduced-700,408-$11.8M
VREreduced-372,132-$5.66M
DBRGreduced-403,182-$4.72M
Hreduced-26,750-$3.8M
COLDexited-120,000-$2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056354-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $152,032,251, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 428,222 shares; 2025Q1: 496,722 shares; 2025Q2: 604,839 shares; 2025Q3: 604,839 shares 604,839$24.9M16.36%0Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,335,062 shares; 2025Q1: 2,577,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,692,653 shares; 2025Q3: 2,913,134 shares 2,913,134$23.1M15.19%+220,481Timeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,655,216 shares; 2025Q1: 2,295,674 shares; 2025Q2: 1,972,850 shares; 2025Q3: 1,272,442 shares 1,272,442$21.5M14.11%-700,408Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 527,561 shares; 2025Q1: 476,541 shares; 2025Q2: 409,061 shares; 2025Q3: 404,061 shares 404,061$20.8M13.68%-5,000Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,050 shares; 2025Q2: 127,670 shares; 2025Q3: 155,420 shares 155,420$19.6M12.88%+27,750Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,334 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 744,935 shares 744,935$12.2M8.03%newTimeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 91,250 shares; 2025Q3: 64,500 shares 64,500$9.15M6.02%-26,750Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,800 shares; 2025Q2: 189,800 shares; 2025Q3: 237,800 shares 237,800$5.3M3.49%+48,000Timeline
AATAMERICAN ASSETS TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 214,863 shares 214,863$4.37M2.87%newTimeline
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,144,221 shares; 2025Q1: 1,128,471 shares; 2025Q2: 637,545 shares; 2025Q3: 265,413 shares 265,413$4.03M2.65%-372,132Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 61,000 shares 61,000$3.7M2.44%newTimeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,566 shares; 2025Q3: 102,566 shares 102,566$1.99M1.31%+76,000Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 503,717 shares; 2025Q1: 500,217 shares; 2025Q2: 467,717 shares; 2025Q3: 64,535 shares 64,535$755K0.5%-403,182Timeline
BXMTBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 172,460 shares; 2025Q1: 172,460 shares; 2025Q2: 39,836 shares; 2025Q3: 38,836 shares 38,836$715K0.47%-1,000Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC120,000$2Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056354-25-000006 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set