Skip to content

Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056354, WAYNE, PA

Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC reported $144,655,143 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056354-25-000003

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$145M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.1%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Hnew+91,250$12.7M
LENadded+103,620$11.5M
KRGadded+172,000$3.9M
REXRadded+108,117$3.85M
AIVadded+115,003$995K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INVHexited-210,895-$7.35M
VREreduced-490,926-$7.31M
ELMEreduced-322,824-$5.13M
FRreduced-67,480-$3.25M
BXMTreduced-132,624-$2.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056354-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $144,655,143, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,655,216 shares; 2025Q1: 2,295,674 shares; 2025Q2: 1,972,850 shares 1,972,850$31.4M21.68%-322,824Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,335,062 shares; 2025Q1: 2,577,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,692,653 shares 2,692,653$23.3M16.1%+115,003Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 428,222 shares; 2025Q1: 496,722 shares; 2025Q2: 604,839 shares 604,839$21.5M14.87%+108,117Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 527,561 shares; 2025Q1: 476,541 shares; 2025Q2: 409,061 shares 409,061$19.7M13.61%-67,480Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,050 shares; 2025Q2: 127,670 shares 127,670$14.1M9.76%+103,620Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 91,250 shares 91,250$12.7M8.81%newTimeline
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,144,221 shares; 2025Q1: 1,128,471 shares; 2025Q2: 637,545 shares 637,545$9.49M6.56%-490,926Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 503,717 shares; 2025Q1: 500,217 shares; 2025Q2: 467,717 shares 467,717$4.84M3.35%-32,500Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,800 shares; 2025Q2: 189,800 shares 189,800$4.3M2.97%+172,000Timeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 165,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$2M1.38%-45,000Timeline
BXMTBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 172,460 shares; 2025Q1: 172,460 shares; 2025Q2: 39,836 shares 39,836$767K0.53%-132,624Timeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,566 shares 26,566$533K0.37%-28,434Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INVHINVITATION HOMES INC210,895$7.35Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056354-25-000003 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set