Skip to content

Altium Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1746382, NEW YORK, NY

Altium Capital Management LLC reported $47,469,013 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001532

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$47.5M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
69.29%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASAadded+18,171$946K
RMTadded+35,001$512K
HFROadded+39,987$285K
TYadded+7,538$259K
GFadded+8,178$93.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AFBreduced-47,077-$537K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001532, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,469,013, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RMTROYCE MICRO-CAP TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,078 shares; 2026Q1: 243,050 shares; 2026Q2: 278,051 shares 278,051$4.07M8.58%+35,001Timeline
ASAASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,219 shares; 2026Q1: 52,219 shares; 2026Q2: 70,390 shares 70,390$3.66M7.72%+18,171Timeline
RVTROYCE SMALL CAP TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 192,509 shares; 2026Q1: 192,509 shares; 2026Q2: 192,509 shares 192,509$3.56M7.49%0Timeline
NBXGNEUBERGER NEXT GENERATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 169,873 shares; 2026Q1: 204,562 shares; 2026Q2: 204,562 shares 204,562$3.38M7.13%0Timeline
PDXPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME STRATEGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 151,007 shares; 2026Q1: 157,700 shares; 2026Q2: 157,700 shares 157,700$3.28M6.92%0Timeline
GAMGENERAL AMERN INVS CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,845 shares; 2026Q1: 48,755 shares; 2026Q2: 48,755 shares 48,755$3.11M6.55%0Timeline
XPCQXPIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 259,092 shares; 2026Q1: 333,093 shares; 2026Q2: 333,093 shares 333,093$2.99M6.29%0Timeline
TYTRI CONTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,451 shares; 2026Q1: 78,920 shares; 2026Q2: 86,458 shares 86,458$2.98M6.27%+7,538Timeline
XSSPXNUVEEN S&P 500 DYNAMIC OVERWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 157,395 shares; 2026Q2: 157,395 shares 157,395$2.93M6.18%0Timeline
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 131,803 shares; 2026Q1: 328,901 shares; 2026Q2: 328,901 shares 328,901$2.93M6.17%0Timeline
LEOBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 262,052 shares; 2026Q1: 438,676 shares; 2026Q2: 438,676 shares 438,676$2.83M5.97%0Timeline
MXFMEXICO FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,287 shares; 2026Q1: 128,185 shares; 2026Q2: 128,185 shares 128,185$2.8M5.91%0Timeline
HFROHIGHLAND OPPS & INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 143,059 shares; 2026Q1: 277,068 shares; 2026Q2: 317,055 shares 317,055$2.26M4.76%+39,987Timeline
AFBALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 96,849 shares; 2026Q1: 222,264 shares; 2026Q2: 175,187 shares 175,187$2M4.21%-47,077Timeline
IIFMORGAN STANLEY INDIA INVT FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,210 shares; 2026Q1: 79,031 shares; 2026Q2: 79,031 shares 79,031$1.8M3.8%0Timeline
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,775 shares; 2026Q1: 150,412 shares; 2026Q2: 150,412 shares 150,412$1.77M3.73%0Timeline
DMADESTRA MULTI-ALTERNATIVE FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,559 shares; 2026Q1: 54,723 shares; 2026Q2: 54,723 shares 54,723$409K0.86%0Timeline
GFNEW GERMANY FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,920 shares; 2026Q2: 33,098 shares 33,098$379K0.8%+8,178Timeline
NDRAENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,900 shares; 2026Q1: 51,900 shares; 2026Q2: 59,272 shares 59,272$316K0.67%+7,372Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001532 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set