Skip to content

Altium Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1746382, NEW YORK, NY

Altium Capital Management LLC reported $41,500,012 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001420506-25-000988

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$41.5M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
87.51%
New
6
Sold out
49

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTELLIGENT BIO SOLUTIONS INnew+149,252$215K
KPTInew+49,333$185K
SHARPS TECHNOLOGY INCnew+4,044,149$110K
LOGICMARK INCnew+5,395,308$107K
SBFMnew+50,466$96.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADMAexited-1,395,000-$23.9M
VERAexited-432,000-$18.3M
SRPTexited-127,000-$15.4M
ESTAexited-305,000-$14.1M
EWexited-165,000-$12.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001420506-25-000988, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $34,434,142, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZVRAZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,287,333 shares 1,287,333$9.64M28%-562,667Timeline
EOLSEVOLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 355,000 shares; 2024Q4: 685,000 shares; 2025Q1: 296,193 shares 296,193$3.56M10.35%-388,807Timeline
XTNTXTANT MED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,415,413 shares; 2024Q4: 7,415,413 shares; 2025Q1: 7,252,998 shares 7,252,998$3.41M9.9%-162,415Timeline
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 610,000 shares; 2024Q4: 452,475 shares; 2025Q1: 419,131 shares 419,131$3.28M9.53%-33,344
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 369,126 shares; 2024Q4: 334,000 shares; 2025Q1: 303,857 shares 303,857$2.12M6.16%-30,143Timeline
PROFPROFOUND MED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 485,000 shares; 2025Q1: 360,589 shares 360,589$2.1M6.09%-124,411Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,600 shares; 2024Q4: 288,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,251 shares 60,251$2.02M5.87%-227,749Timeline
ESSA PHARMA INCESSA PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,428,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,369 shares 1,050,369$1.66M4.82%-377,631
SKYESKYE BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,315,146 shares; 2024Q4: 1,139,000 shares; 2025Q1: 904,865 shares 904,865$1.44M4.18%-234,135Timeline
ACOGALPHA COGNITION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 275,000 shares; 2025Q1: 177,416 shares 177,416$898K2.61%-97,584Timeline
RZLTREZOLUTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,694,000 shares; 2025Q1: 303,949 shares 303,949$881K2.56%-1,390,051Timeline
NEKTAR THERAPEUTICSNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,419 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,051,379 shares 1,051,379$715K2.08%-1,948,621
AVRANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 737,000 shares; 2025Q1: 168,589 shares 168,589$614K1.78%-568,411Timeline
LRMRLARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 693,000 shares; 2024Q4: 505,000 shares; 2025Q1: 273,204 shares 273,204$587K1.71%-231,796Timeline
PROMIS NEUROSCIENCES INCPROMIS NEUROSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 581,395 shares; 2024Q4: 581,395 shares; 2025Q1: 574,248 shares 574,248$399K1.16%-7,147
ENVVENO MEDICAL CORPORATIONENVVENO MEDICAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238,920 shares; 2024Q4: 310,000 shares; 2025Q1: 123,256 shares 123,256$324K0.94%-186,744
INTELLIGENT BIO SOLUTIONS ININTELLIGENT BIO SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 149,252 shares 149,252$215K0.62%new
KPTIKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,333 shares 49,333$185K0.54%newTimeline
SHARPS TECHNOLOGY INCSHARPS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,044,149 shares 4,044,149$110K0.32%new
LOGICMARK INCLOGICMARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,395,308 shares 5,395,308$107K0.31%new
SBFMSUNSHINE BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,466 shares 50,466$96.4K0.28%newTimeline
SRXHSRX GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,117 shares; 2024Q4: 118,459 shares; 2025Q1: 38,984 shares 38,984$67.1K0.19%-79,475Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockput25,000$6.75Mnew
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockcall9,400$315K0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC1,395,000$23.9Mshares
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC432,000$18.3Mshares
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC127,000$15.4Mshares
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC305,000$14.1Mshares
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC300,000$13.8Mcall
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP300,000$13Mcall
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP165,000$12.2Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC250,000$11.2Mshares
CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC714,000$9.85Mshares
RXSTRXSIGHT INC285,000$9.8Mshares
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INC100,000$9.67Mshares
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTD250,000$9.34Mshares
INSMINSMED INC132,000$9.11Mshares
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC75,000$6.26Mshares
ARGXARGENX SE10,000$6.15Mshares
GKOSGLAUKOS CORP40,000$6Mshares
RMDRESMED INC26,000$5.95Mshares
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INC146,000$5.88Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP100,000$5.62Mshares
LUNGPULMONX CORP815,000$5.53Mshares
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLC1,424,400$5.38Mshares
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC255,000$5.32Mshares
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC370,000$4.89Mshares
SVRASAVARA INC1,579,000$4.85Mshares
CRBPCORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS385,000$4.54Mshares
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN230,257$4.33Mshares
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC355,000$2.86Mshares
TGTXTG THERAPEUTICS INC95,000$2.86Mshares
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INC175,000$2.77Mshares
ANABANAPTYSBIO INC206,200$2.73Mput
IBRXIMMUNITYBIO INC1,060,000$2.71Mshares
LXEOLEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC405,000$2.66Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC475,000$2.63Mshares
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC60,000$2.62Mshares
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INC264,562$2.43Mshares
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC218,386$1.88Mshares
LRMRLARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INC396,000$1.53Mcall
PRQRPROQR THRAPEUTICS N V575,000$1.52Mshares
Veru IncVeru Inc2,028,534$1.32Mshares
UNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS INCUNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS INC1,473,000$1.17Mshares
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC40,352$565Kshares
FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC111,812$526Kshares
KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC740,000$500Kshares
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.467,491$482Kshares
CATXPERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC92,224$294Kshares
ANABANAPTYSBIO INC18,326$243Kshares
QUOIN PHARMACEUTICALS ADRQUOIN PHARMACEUTICALS ADR282,249$184Kshares
CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INCCELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC215,000$64.3Kshares
Applied Therapeutics IncApplied Therapeutics Inc56,100$48Kput

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000948 superseded2025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-25-000988 baserestatement2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set