Skip to content

Altium Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1746382, NEW YORK, NY

Altium Capital Management LLC reported $42,020,164 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000780

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$42M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
68.96%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XSSPXnew+157,395$2.53M
RMTadded+155,972$1.76M
MXFadded+79,898$1.67M
GAMadded+27,910$1.63M
CHWadded+197,098$1.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DIAXexited-60,998-$931K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000780, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $42,020,164, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDXPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME STRATEGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 151,007 shares; 2026Q1: 157,700 shares 157,700$3.48M8.28%+6,693Timeline
ASAASA GOLD AND PRECIOUS MTLS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,219 shares; 2026Q1: 52,219 shares 52,219$3.24M7.71%0Timeline
RVTROYCE SMALL CAP TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 192,509 shares; 2026Q1: 192,509 shares 192,509$3.2M7.61%0Timeline
XPCQXPIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 259,092 shares; 2026Q1: 333,093 shares 333,093$2.86M6.8%+74,001Timeline
GAMGENERAL AMERN INVS CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,845 shares; 2026Q1: 48,755 shares 48,755$2.85M6.78%+27,910Timeline
LEOBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUNS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 262,052 shares; 2026Q1: 438,676 shares 438,676$2.76M6.57%+176,624Timeline
RMTROYCE MICRO-CAP TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,078 shares; 2026Q1: 243,050 shares 243,050$2.75M6.54%+155,972Timeline
MXFMEXICO FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,287 shares; 2026Q1: 128,185 shares 128,185$2.68M6.38%+79,898Timeline
NBXGNEUBERGER NEXT GENERATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 169,873 shares; 2026Q1: 204,562 shares 204,562$2.63M6.27%+34,689Timeline
XSSPXNUVEEN S&P 500 DYNAMIC OVERWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 157,395 shares 157,395$2.53M6.02%newTimeline
TYTRI CONTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,451 shares; 2026Q1: 78,920 shares 78,920$2.49M5.93%+38,469Timeline
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 131,803 shares; 2026Q1: 328,901 shares 328,901$2.39M5.68%+197,098Timeline
AFBALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 96,849 shares; 2026Q1: 222,264 shares 222,264$2.38M5.65%+125,415Timeline
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,775 shares; 2026Q1: 150,412 shares 150,412$1.64M3.9%+110,637Timeline
IIFMORGAN STANLEY INDIA INVT FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,210 shares; 2026Q1: 79,031 shares 79,031$1.63M3.87%+49,821Timeline
HFROHIGHLAND OPPS & INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 143,059 shares; 2026Q1: 277,068 shares 277,068$1.58M3.76%+134,009Timeline
DMADESTRA MULTI-ALTERNATIVE FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,559 shares; 2026Q1: 54,723 shares 54,723$444K1.06%+30,164Timeline
GFNEW GERMANY FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,920 shares 24,920$255K0.61%newTimeline
NDRAENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,900 shares; 2026Q1: 51,900 shares 51,900$241K0.57%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DIAXNUVEEN DOW 30SM DYNAMIC OVERWR60,998$931Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000780 base2026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set