Altimeter Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1541617, MENLO PARK, CA
Altimeter Capital Management, LP reported $5,699,287,719 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.54% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001541617-26-000006
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $5.7B
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 98.54%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ARMnew | +1,715,440 | $260M |
| NVDAadded | +1,236,266 | $216M |
| UBERadded | +2,382,980 | $171M |
| CRWVadded | +1,285,845 | $99.6M |
| AXONnew | +148,986 | $63.3M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CPNGexited | -15,676,794 | -$370M |
| CFLTexited | -6,933,250 | -$210M |
| GOOGLexited | -519,290 | -$163M |
| Zexited | -2,187,421 | -$149M |
| MELIexited | -68,480 | -$138M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001541617-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,699,287,719, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 9,336,039 | $1.63B | 28.57% | +1,236,266 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 1,953,373 | $1.12B | 19.61% | +108,005 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 7,971,772 | $573M | 10.06% | +2,382,980 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 1,365,675 | $462M | 8.1% | +146,448 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 1,183,632 | $438M | 7.69% | -93,720 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 2,089,558 | $435M | 7.64% | -126,102 | Timeline | ||
| CRWVCOREWEAVE INC | 4,499,075 | $349M | 6.12% | +1,285,845 | Timeline | ||
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 1,926,250 | $291M | 5.1% | -101,354 | Timeline | ||
| ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC | 1,715,440 | $260M | 4.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC | 148,986 | $63.3M | 1.11% | new | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 899,691 | $62.3M | 1.09% | -393,601 | Timeline | ||
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 67,094 | $20.8M | 0.36% | +34,965 | Timeline | ||
| GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | 3,502,000 | $263K | <0.01% | 0 |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 15,676,794 | $370M | shares |
| CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A | 6,933,250 | $210M | shares |
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 519,290 | $163M | shares |
| ZZILLOW GROUP INC | 2,187,421 | $149M | shares |
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 68,480 | $138M | shares |
| SHOPSHOPIFY INC | 570,210 | $91.8M | shares |
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 260,730 | $22.7M | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001541617-26-000006 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |